Similar lots by type
-
#245Val Saint LambertEen lampenvoet van kristal, groen in de massa gekleurd, gemerkt onderaan en met etiket: Val Saint Lambert.
A crystal lamp base, green colored in the mass, marked underneath and with label: Val Saint Lambert.No longer availableDim. h 27,5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#538Brentleigh WareEen set van 2 art-deco vazen, Brentleigh Ware, gemerkt Ballina England. Bij één vaas lichte glazuurschade.
A set of 2 art-deco vases, Brentleigh Ware, marked Ballina England. One vase has minor glaze damage.No longer availableDim. h 22 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#528Een ‘Marie-Therèse’ luchter van kristal, opnieuw te bedraden. Circa 1900.
A 'Marie-Therese' crystal chandelier, to be rewired. Circa 1900.No longer availableDim. h 70 x Ø 58 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#185Val Saint LambertEen geslepen kristallen vaas, bordeaux en kleurloos, gemerkt met etiket en onderaan: Val Saint Lambert en M.
A cut crystal vase, bordeaux and colorless, marked with label and at bottom: Val Saint Lambert and M.No longer availableDim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#464Een paar wandlampen van beschilderd smeedijzer. Gevormd als vruchtdragende takken van een citroenboom.
A pair of wall lights made of painted wrought iron. Shaped like fruit-bearing branches of a lemon tree.No longer availableDim. H 43, B 29 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#551Limoges tafellamp met bloemendecor en klassieke kap.
Limoges table lamp with floral decor and classic shade.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 62 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#553Een paar hoge zwart metalen design kandelaars.
A pair of tall black metal design candleholders.No longer availableDim. 150 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#545Een vintage salontafel, messing en glas.
A vintage coffee table, brass and glass.No longer availableDim. 44 x 103 x 53 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#192Een lot van 5 kandelaars waarvan 2 ‘heilig hart’ sets in persglas met losse schaaltjes, toegevoegd een koperen kandelaar uit de 19e eeuw.
A lot of 5 candle holders, including 2 sets of 'sacred heart' in pressed glass with separate dishes, along with a 19th-century copper candle holder added.No longer availableDim. h 32 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#585NordluxEen retro design hanglamp, rood glas, gemerkt Nordlux.
A retro design pendant lamp, red glass, marked Nordlux.No longer availableDim. h 60 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#561Een Marie-Therèse luchter met 6 lichtpunten en kristallen bellen.
A Marie-Therèse chandelier with 6 light points and crystal droplets.No longer availableDim. h 60 x Ø 55 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#146Een massief houten Italiaanse kandelaar, gemarmerd. Vroeg 19e eeuws.
A solid wood Italian candlestick, marbled. Early 19th century.No longer availableDim. h 166 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#541Een tafellamp met beige xxl keramische voet.
A table lamp with a beige extra-large ceramic base.No longer availableDim. h 64 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#489Een set van 2 Russische Khokloma handbelschilderde vintage tafeltjes met florale motieven.
A set of 2 Russian Khokloma hand-painted vintage tables with floral motifs.No longer availableDim. 60 x 80 x 52 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#4Set van 8 kristallen glazen op voet, gemaakt in opdracht door Val Saint Lambert. Zeer ranke glazen met holle stam.
Set of 8 crystal glasses on pedestal, commissioned by Val Saint Lambert. Very slender glasses with hollow stem.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 17, Ø 8 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#521Peill & PutzlerEen vintage hanglamp, geslepen glas met florale motieven, Peill & Putzler. Gemerkt.
A vintage pendant lamp, cut glass with floral motifs, Peill & Putzler. Marked.No longer availableDim. h 26 x Ø 36 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#526Polychrome smeedijzeren hanglamp, gevormd als een bos veldbloemen.
Polychrome wrought iron pendant lamp, designed as a forest of wildflowers.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 50, Ø 50 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#509FagerhultzEen vintage staande paddestoellamp, gemerkt Fagerhultz, verchroomd metaal en plastic kap.
A vintage floor mushroom lamp, marked Fagerhultz, chrome metal and plastic shade.No longer availableDim. h 135 x Ø 40 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#519CastelliEen vintage Anomina Castelli Plia vouwstoel in chroom en plexiglas.
A vintage Anonima Castelli Plia folding chair in chrome and plexiglass.No longer availableDim. 74 x 47 x 50 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#355Amphora, CzechoslovakiaEen meerkleurig geglazuurde aardewerken art-deco vaas met een vogel in het decor, onderaan gemerkt Amphora, Czechoslovakia.
A multi-colored glazed terracotta art deco vase with a bird in the decor, marked Amphora, Czechoslovakia at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 31 x Ø 22 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#475Cartier ParisEen vergulde aansteker, gemerkt Cartier Paris, in origineel doosje, met papieren.
A gilded lighter, marked Cartier Paris, in original box, with papers.No longer availableDim. l 7 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#163Een paar verzilverde tafellampen, in de vorm van korinthische zuilen.
A pair of silver-plated table lamps, in the shape of Corinthian columns.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 33 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#532William & Annet Brand & van EgmondEen design luchter door William Brand & Annet van Egmond van draadstaal en glas.
A design chandelier by William Brand & Annet van Egmond made of wire steel and glass.No longer availableDim. h 75 x Ø 70 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#2Een paar vergulde gesculpteerde houten wandlampen met ramskoppen.
A pair of gilded carved wooden wall lamps with ram heads.No longer availableDim. H 70, B 40 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120
Other lots in this auction
-
#414Marc ChagallPeriod: 1887 - 1985“Bruidsmeisje”,een lithografie in kleur, epreuve de collaborateur, in potlood gesigneerd.
"Bridesmaid", a color lithograph, collaborator's proof, signed in pencil.No longer availableDim. 42 x 32 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#329Leo JordaensPeriod: 1944-2000“Twee schepen bij laagwater”. Olieverf op paneel, getekend.
"Two ships at low tide". Oil on panel, signed.No longer availableDim. 38/43 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#580Een amethist, marquise slijp van +- 2,68 ct.
An amethyst, marquise cut of approximately 2.68 ct.No longer availableEstimate: € 140 / 180 -
#49‘Tour de Gand vues de Post Hotel’. Hoogdruk gemonogrammeerd in de plaat; F.M. 1962 en getekend buiten de plaat; Frans Masereel 1962. Nr. 509 uit een oplage van 750.
‘Tour de Gand views from Post Hotel.’ High relief print monogrammed in the plate; F.M. 1962 and signed outside the plate; Frans Masereel 1962. No. 509 from an edition of 750.No longer availableDim. 32/40 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#38Een paar zilveren kandelaars, Lille (F). Makersmerkteken; JB. Jaarmerk; gekroonde Fleur de Lis (1776-1780). 1035 g.
A pair of silver candlesticks, Lille (France). Maker's mark: JB. Date mark: crowned Fleur de Lis (1776-1780). 1035 g.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 30 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#424P.R. Laxmi“Twee Indische meisjes in een prieel”. Gemengde techniek op papier. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1971.
"Two Indian girls in a gazebo". Mixed media on paper. Signed and dated 1971.No longer availableDim. 67 x 42 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#4232 Afrikaanse beeldjes. 1 houten amuletbeeld en een terracotta voorouderbeeld.
Lot of 2 African figurines. 1 wooden amulet figure and a terracotta ancestor figure.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 55 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#432Geirman“Vlaams landschap”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Flemish landscape". Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 49 x 63 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#332Broekaert“Venlandschap met knotwilg”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1977.
"Landscape with pollard willow." Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1977.No longer availableDim. 60 x 80 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#239‘Het symbool van de Kempen’. Monochrome ets, genummerd en getekend; Jakob Smits.
'The symbol of the Kempen.' Monochrome etching, numbered and signed; Jakob Smits.No longer availableDim. 38/49 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#223Een kobaltblauwe vaas met vergulde en verguld metalen details, versierd met een romantische scène in een uitsparing. Naar Sèvres voorbeeld. Onderaan gemerkt.
A cobalt blue vase with gilded and gilt metal details, decorated with a romantic scene in a recess. Inspired by Sèvres. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. H. 47,5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#420Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met een twee kleurige steen van amethist en toermalijn van +- 6 ct.
An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with a bi-color stone of amethyst and tourmaline weighing approximately 6 ct.No longer availableDim. 7,43 gEstimate: € 1100 / 1300

