Other lots in this auction
-
#103Een gebeeldhouwd eikenhouten koffertje in Bretoense stijl. Rondom versierd met rozetten en bovenaan met een mannenprofiel in een ruit. Omstreeks 1900.
A sculpted oak chest in Breton style. Decorated with rosettes and a man's profile in a diamond shape on top. Circa 1900.No longer availableDim. 13 x 37.5 x 23.5 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#478Een Marie-Therèse staanlamp op leeuwenpoten, beige stoffen kap.
A Marie-Therèse floor lamp on lion feet, beige fabric shade.No longer availableDim. h 173 x Ø 50 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#348Bandai, JapanEen uitgebreid lot Robotten en toebehoren, meestal onvolledig, bestaande uit Bandai Power Rangers en dergelijke. Toegevoegd 3 laser-guns en Batman.
A comprehensive lot of Robots and accessories, mostly incomplete, consisting of Bandai Power Rangers and similar. Plus 3 laser guns and Batman added.No longer availableDim. h 39 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#535Gamages London“Conqueror”. Een polshorloge-chronograph met quartzwerk en metalen band. In oorspronkelijke verpakking Nieuwstaat.
"Conqueror." A wristwatch chronograph with quartz movement and metal band. In original packaging. Mint condition.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#415PeugeotEen vintage metalen grille van een Peugeot DMA / Q3A, (1941-1948). Bijgevoegd vintage autostuur.
A vintage metal grille from a Peugeot DMA / Q3A, (1941-1948). Included a vintage car steering wheel.No longer availableDim. 87 x 67 & Ø 45 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#548“Jachttafereel met honden en everzwijn.” Sculptuur van terracotta. Draagt vermoedelijk monogram. Op marmeren sokkel. In de geest van Antonio Amorgasti. Twee staarten van de honden hersteld.
“Hunting scene with dogs and wild boar.” Terracotta sculpture. Presumably bears monogram. On marble base. In the style of Antonio Amorgasti. Two dog tails restored.No longer availableDim. 31 x 63 x 22 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#148Een schommelstoel, bentwood met cannage, in de stijl van Thonet.
A rocking chair, bentwood with caning, in the style of Thonet.No longer availableDim. 102 x 50 x 96 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#273Een 19e eeuwse koperen waterpas in zijn originele houten kistje. Toegevoegd een antieke barometer in lederen doosje, Baromètre Anéroïde.
A 19th-century brass level in its original wooden case. Added an antique barometer in a leather case, Baromètre Anéroïde.No longer availableDim. l 19.5 cm + Ø 16 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#264“Beguinage de Bruges”,een ingekleurde ets in vergulde kader, genummerd 11/30. Gesigneerd Maarten Van De Loy?
"Beguinage de Bruges", a colored etching in a gilded frame, numbered 11/30. Signed Maarten Van De Loy?No longer availableDim. 51 x 38 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#374Luchter van metaal en kristal. Acht lichtarmen, Régencestijl.
Chandelier made of metal and crystal. Eight light arms, Regency style.No longer availableDim. h 75 x Ø 57µ cmEstimate: € 240 / 300 -
#129Alessandro Grevenbroeck“Schepen in een Italiaanse haven”. Olieverf op doek. Nederlands-Italiaanse School omstreeks 1720. Gesigneerd op een baal linksonder. Herkomst Axel Vervoort, Vlaeykensgang 1976. Herdoekt.
"Ships in an Italian harbor". Oil on canvas. Dutch-Italian School circa 1720. Signed on a bale lower left. Provenance Axel Vervoort, Vlaeykensgang 1976. Remeasured.No longer availableDim. 235 x 165 cmEstimate: € 6500 / 8500 -
#544Een ovale geslepen spiegel in vergulde lijst met strikornamenten.
An oval cut mirror in a gilded frame with bow ornaments.No longer availableDim. 70 x 60 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50

