Similar lots by type
-
#526Een handgeknoopt wollen tapijt.
A hand-knotted wool carpet.No longer availableDim. 410 x 308 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#180Seiko Movement JapanEen roestvrij stalen dameshorloge met lederen polsband.
A stainless steel women's watch with a leather wristband.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#168Laurent Honoré Marqueste‘La Victoire Ailée’ een gepatineerd bronzen beeld op zwart marmeren basis. Getekend Marqueste. Draagt achteraan het gietersmerk F. Barbedienne, fondeur.
‘La Victoire Ailée’ a patinated bronze sculpture on a black marble base. Signed; Marqueste. Marked with the name on the back; F. Barbedienne, founder.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 66 cmEstimate: € 600 / 1000 -
#193Maison Charles“Vent Fougères”, een paar verguld bronzen wandlampen. Gemerkt; Charles, made in France.
"Vent Fougères", a pair of gilt bronze wall lamps. Marked; Charles, made in France.No longer availableDim. 43/25 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#167Damen‘Dansend koppel’, een gepatineerd bronzen bas-reliëf in twee delen. Op de rug getekend Damen.
'Dancing couple', a patinated bronze bas-relief in two parts. Signed on the back Damen.No longer availableDim. 50/156 cmEstimate: € 150 / 180 -
#177‘Liseuse’, een gepatineerd bronzen beeld van een lezende Bourgondische vrouw. Draagt de handtekening; A. Carrier Belleuse.
'Liseuse', a patinated bronze sculpture of a reading Burgundian woman. Signed by A. Carrier Belleuse.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 61 cmEstimate: € 600 / 1000 -
#506HamadanEen handgeknoopt wollen tapijt.
A hand-knotted wool rug.No longer availableDim. 350 x 256 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#580Een 14 kt witgouden ketting met hartvormige hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,55 ct.
No longer availableDim. 2,66 gEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#162Een set van 2 vintage tafellampen met een stuk wit koraal op zwart marmeren sokkel.
A set of 2 vintage table lamps with a piece of white coral on a black marble base.No longer availableDim. h 77 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#146Een Engelse wand/vitrine-kast met centrale spiegel en afgeronde delen. Edwardian.
An English wall/display cabinet with a central mirror and rounded parts.No longer availableDim. 250 x 314 x 44 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#320Een lot tin, 7190 gram, bestaande uit een terrine op schaal, een bordje, een schaal, 2 bekers, een schenkkan en een vaas.
A lot of pewter, 7190 grams, comprising a tureen on a platter, a small plate, a bowl, 2 cups, a jug, and a vase.No longer availableDim. h 27 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#653BuloEen vintage Bulo bureaustoel, bruine hopsack bekleding.
A 19th-century solid oak single-door cabinet.No longer availableDim. 91 x 56 x 50 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#340Val Saint Lambert.‘Duif en Havik’, een lot van twee beeldjes van VSL kristal. Ontworpen door Catherine De Sousa. Getekend; De Sousa.
An organically shaped vase made of VSL crystal. Blue colored throughout. Not signed.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 10-19 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#490Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met een koraal.
An 18kt yellow gold ring set with coral.No longer availableDim. 7,95 gEstimate: € 500 / 600 -
#115Een partij van 7 postzegelkaften: hoofdzakelijk zegels van België alsook Belgisch Congo, een deel van Europa en erbuiten en een lege kaft, een lotje losse zegels, een catalogus met cd-rom: zegels van België 2003 en een snijtoestelletje.
A lot of 7 stamp folders: mainly stamps from Belgium and Belgian Congo, some from Europe and beyond, and an empty folder, a batch of loose stamps, a catalog with CD-ROM: stamps from Belgium 2003, and a cutting tool.No longer availableDim. 31 x 25 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#135“Connochaetes gnou”, een taxidermie kop van een black wildebeest, ook wel de witstaartgnoe genoemd.
A pair of wooden Asian side tables with cloisonné inlay. Featuring floral decoration.No longer availableDim. 70 x 51 x 74 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#172Loevsky & LoevskyEen set Hollywood Regency tafellampen met vergulde adelaar, gemerkt L&L (Loevsky & Loevsky). Zwarte kap met landkaart.
A set of Hollywood Regency table lamps with gilded eagle, marked L&L (Loevsky & Loevsky). Black shade with map design.No longer availableDim. h 67 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#530Festina QuartzEen roestvrij stalen dameshorloge met lederen polsband.
A stainless steel ladies' watch with a leather wristband.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#219Een halspiegel met vergulde lijst.
A neck mirror with a gilded frame.No longer availableDim. 137 x 82 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#110Baume & Mercier Genève“Baume & Mercier”, een roestvrijstalen polshorloge, Genève, Swiss Made, genummerd MV045063. In zijn origineel doosje.
"Baume & Mercier," a stainless steel wristwatch, Geneva, Swiss Made, numbered MV045063. In its original box.No longer availableDim. 4 x 2.5 cmEstimate: € 700 / 800 -
#50Ulysse Nardin SwissEen 18 kt geelgouden horloge met lederen, gedragen polsband. In originele etui en met inscritie 25 jaar dienst achteraan.
An 18kt yellow gold watch with a worn leather wristband. In original case with inscription of 25 years of service on the back.No longer availableDim. Bruto: 31,72 gEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#171Regnaukt à ParisEen 3-delige pendule van brons, marmer en messing, Regnault à Paris, gedragen door 2 faunen, met 2 bijhorende kandelaars voor 7 kaarsen elk.
A 3-piece clock set in bronze, marble, and brass, by Regnault in Paris, supported by 2 fauns, with 2 matching candelabras for 7 candles each.No longer availableDim. h 68 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#468Een verlengbare vintage designtafel. Fumee glazen tafelbladen in een verchroomd frame, op een wit marmeren centrale poot. Verlengbaar tot 2,56 m.
An extendable vintage design table. Smoked glass tabletops in a chrome frame, on a white marble central leg. Extendable up to 2.56 m.No longer availableDim. H 75, B 128, D 117 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#504Kunstmap met lithografieën van 12 Europese kunstenaars. Uitgegeven ter gelegenheid van de eenwording van Europa. Getiteld ‘Art in Europe 92’.
Art portfolio with lithographs by 12 European artists. Published on the occasion of the unification of Europe. Titled 'Art in Europe 92'.No longer availableDim. 88/76 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120
Other lots in this auction
-
#149‘Laura’, olieverf op karton. Draagt het monogram P.M.B. Met een oude, niet geverifieerde toeschrijving aan Paula Modersohn-Becker.
'Laura', oil on cardboard. Bears the monogram P.M.B. With an old, not verified attribution to Paula Modersohn-Becker.No longer availableDim. 31/25 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#272Francis E. JamiesonEen set van 4 studies in gouache en potlood van grote zeilschepen. Getekend; F. E. Jamieson, 1916.
A set of 4 gouache and pencil studies of large sailing ships. Signed; F. E. Jamieson, 1916.No longer availableDim. 27/35 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#369Een set van acht medailles waaronder drie gerelateerd aan de Tweede Wereldoorlog, twee ordes, twee nijverheidseretekens en een penning van het 5e linie regiment. Ingekaderd op rood fluweel.
A set of eight medals including three related to the Second World War, two orders, two industrial merit badges, and a token from the 5th Line Regiment. Framed on red velvet.No longer availableDim. 44/34 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#367Vier borden van Imari porselein.
A set of four plates of Imari porcelain.No longer availableDim. Ø 21 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#485IsfahanEen handgeknoopt Perzisch tapijt.
A hand-knotted Persian carpet.No longer availableDim. 273/373 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#650Een set van drie houten bijzettafeltjes in rustieke stijl. Met glazen bladen op vlechtwerk.
A set of three wooden side tables in rustic style. With glass tops on caning.No longer availableDim. H 51, B 57, D 43 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#493Een Chinese kast met 4 deuren, omgebouwd tot TV-kast, met traditioneel decor in speksteen en accenten in parelmoer. 20ste eeuws.
A Chinese cabinet with 4 doors, converted into a TV cabinet, with traditional stone carvings and mother-of-pearl accents. 20th century.No longer availableDim. 140 x 91 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#577Een staande lamp met koperen voet.
A floor lamp with a copper base.No longer availableDim. h 160 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#477Een paar cilindrische bloempotten in Chinees blauw wit porselein.
A pair of cylindrical flower pots in Chinese blue and white porcelain.No longer availableDim. h 20 x Ø 20 cmEstimate: € 180 / 220 -
#33Een grote vergulde herdenkingsmunt, de Belgische dynastie, gelimiteerde uitgave, nr 0210/1831. In plexiglazen houder.
A large gilded commemorative coin, the Belgian dynasty, limited edition, no. 0210/1831. In a plexiglass holder.No longer availableDim. Ø 9 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#336Een lot van twee massieve houten krukjes/bijzettafeltjes in landelijke stijl.
A lot of two solid wooden stools/side tables in a rustic style.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 40 en 44 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#454Kamagurka‘Bert en Bobje bij Duchamp’, monochrome zeefdruk, getekend; Kamagurka. Nr. 199 op een oplage van 200.
'Bert and Bobje at Duchamp', monochrome silk screen print, signed; Kamagurka. No. 199 out of an edition of 200.No longer availableDim. 100/70 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250




