Similar lots by type
-
#211Een vintage Chinees porseleinen dekselvaas met fo-hond bovenaan, verguld floraal en figuratief decor.
A vintage Chinese porcelain lidded vase with a foo dog on top, gilt floral and figurative decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 62 x Ø 33 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#241Een onyxen verlicht bijzettafeltje met los blad.
An onyx illuminated side table with detachable top.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 66 x Ø 37 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#205“Landschappen”, een lot van 2 schilderijen, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"Landscape", a lot of 2 paintings, oil on canvas in gilt frame, signed illegibly.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 23 x 31 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#230Milieu de table van gegoten glas.
Centerpiece of cast glass.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#191Charles Van Gisbergen“Abstract expressief”, een litho op papier, gesigneerd Charles Van Gisbergen en gedateerd 1976.
"Abstract expressive", a lithograph on paper, signed by Charles Van Gisbergen and dated 1976.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 62 x 32 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#232Een vintage aardewerken tafellamp.
A vintage earthenware table lamp.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H: 30 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#196“Stillevens”, een lot van 2 schilderijen, olieverf op doek met vergulde kaders in art-nouveau stijl. Niet gesigneerd.
"Still lifes", a lot of 2 paintings, oil on canvas with gilded Art Nouveau style frames. Not signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 38 x 50 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#160Een lot van 2 Arabische sierdolken.
A lot of 2 Arabian decorative daggers.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. l 43 cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#198“Damesportret”, een schilderij, olieverf op board, niet gesigneerd.
"Ladies portrait", a painting, oil on board, unsigned.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 24 x 18.5 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#170Bob De BruyckerPeriod: 1931 - ....“Stoomboten”, een aquarel op papier, gesigneerd Bob De Bruycker.
"Steamboats," a watercolor on paper, signed by Bob De Bruycker.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 16 x 26 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#186Albert GeudensPeriod: 1869 - 1949“Oud Vlaams interieur”
"Old Flemish interior,"No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#215MoschinoEen vintage stoffen handtas met lederen details en diverse markeringen van Moschino.
A vintage fabric handbag with leather details and various Moschino markings.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 29 x 38 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#214Een paar grote vintage Chinees porseleinen vazen met theatraal decor en vergulde ornamenten. Op bijhorend houten sokkels.
A pair of large vintage Chinese porcelain vases with theatrical decoration and gilded ornaments. On accompanying wooden pedestals.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 63 x Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#209Een paar vintage Chinees porseleinen vazen met familiaal decor en vergulde details.
A pair of vintage Chinese porcelain vases with familial decoration and gilded details.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 46 x Ø 22 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#210Een paar vintage Chinees porseleinen vazen met floraal decor en vergulde armen.
A pair of vintage Chinese porcelain vases with floral decoration and gilded handles.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 62 x Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#207Een porseleinen piano in de stijl van Quimper. Eén poot hersteld.
A porcelain piano in the style of Quimper. One leg repaired.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 11 x 19.5 x 10 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#204“Hoevezicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, niet gesigneerd.
"Howevision", a painting, oil on panel, unsigned.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 12 x 19 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#182“Turnster”, een potloodtekening van een jongedame in maillot, gesigneerd ‘Rik’.
"Gymnast", a pencil drawing of a young lady in tights, signed 'Rik'.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 17 x 12 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#199Jozef W. CornelisPeriod: 1941 - ....“Levensblad”, een ets op papier, buiten de plaat gesigneerd Jozef W. Cornelis.
"Levensblad" is an etching on paper, signed outside the plate by Jozef W. Cornelis.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 19 x 10.5 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#213Een paar grote vintage Chinees porseleinen vazen met figuratief decor en vergulde ornamenten. Op bijhorend houten sokkels.
A pair of large vintage Chinese porcelain vases with figurative decorations and gilded ornaments. On matching wooden pedestals.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 63 x Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#192“Dogenpaleis in Venetië”, een druk op doek met vernislaag. in deels groene en deels vergulde kader.
"Doge's Palace in Venice", a print on canvas with a varnish layer. In a partially green and partially gilded frame.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 52 x 90 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#218Een staande lamp met massief messingen voet.
A floor lamp with a solid brass base.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 100 cm (koper voet)Estimate: € 50 / 80 -
#171Een Roemeens icoon op papier in vergulde kader.
A Romanian icon on paper in a gilded frame.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30 x 24 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#362Studie over het thema ‘La Licorne’, een tekening, potlood op papier, onleesbaar gesigneerd en gedateerd 1985.
Study on the theme 'La Licorne', a drawing, pencil on paper, illegibly signed and dated 1985.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 32 x 23 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50
Other lots in this auction
-
#155Le CreusetEen lot van 6 ovenschaaltjes in geëmailleerd gietijzer, Le Creuset.
A lot of 6 enamel cast iron oven dishes, Le Creuset.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 5 x 24 x 15 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#145Phoenix“Phoenix”. Een vintage verrekijker, 7x50 Field 7.1. Met originele draagtas.
"Phoenix." A vintage binoculars, 7x50 Field 7.1. Comes with original carrying case.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 19 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#37Een vintage Agfa-Werk AG camera en flash in origineel lederen tassen.
A vintage Agfa-Werk AG camera and flash in original leather cases.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#154LimogesEen Frans porseleinen demi-tasse en schoteltje met vergulde takken en “N” in het decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A French porcelain demitasse cup and saucer with gilded branches and "N" in the design. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 8 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#167Hess Marcel“Naakt met spiegel.” Zeefdruk op papier. Draagt handtekening binnen de plaat.
"Nude with Mirror." Silkscreen on paper. Bears signature within the plate.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50 x 39 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#203Em. Vereecken“Zicht op Venetië”, een aquarel, gesigneerd Em. Vereecken en gedateerd 1895
"View of Venice," a watercolor, signed by Em. Vereecken and dated 1895.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 32 x 22 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#30Een lot van 2 vintage theaterkijkers, waarvan 1 in lederen tasje met ingewerkt kompas. en 1 in gestoffeerd zakje.
A lot of 2 vintage opera glasses, one in a leather case with integrated compass, and one in a upholstered pouch.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 10 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#16‘Schildpad op blad.” Een messingen vide-poche, met schild als dekselpotje.
"Turtle on leaf." A brass vide-poche, with a turtle as a lid.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L 27 cm -
#27Een tinnen vide-poche met afbeelding van een vissersvrouw, vroeg 20ste eeuw.
A pewter vide-poche depicting a fisherwoman, early 20th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 12 x 18 cm -
#147Steuben Art Glass“Embraced couple”, een beeldje in kunstglas van ‘Steuben’. Onderaan kleine schilferschade.
"Embraced couple", a figurine in art glass by 'Steuben'. Small chip damage at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 11 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#97Jos SpeybrouckPeriod: 1891-1951“Via Crucis en de VII Weeën van Maria”. Een bundel met litho’s, door Jos Speybrouck, 1928.
"Via Crucis and the Seven Sorrows of Mary." A collection of lithographs by Jos Speybrouck, 1928.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#92Val Saint LambertEen lot van 3 stuks kristal, rood/roze in de massa gekleurd, bestaande uit een schaal en een vaas, beide gemerkt Val Saint Lambert, kleine schilferschade aan de vaas, en een kom met een restant van een sticker.
A lot of 3 pieces of crystal, red/pink in the mass colored, consisting of a bowl and a vase, both marked Val Saint Lambert, small chip damage to the vase, and a bowl with remains of a sticker.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 17 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50

