Similar lots by type
-
#26Een messingen stoeltje met rood fluwelen bekleding. Hollywood Regency stijl.
A brass chair with red velvet upholstery. Hollywood Regency style.No longer availableDim. H 109, B 37, D 39 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#393Een gesculpteerd massief houten beeld van een Chinese wijze. Schade aan de voet.
A sculpted solid wooden statue of a Chinese sage. Damage to the foot.No longer availableDim. h 88 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#507Een set van 2 massief houten gesculpteerde tempelleeuwen.
A set of 2 solid wood carved temple lions.No longer availableDim. h 76 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#498‘Wandelend figuur met stootkar’, een Afrikaans bronzen beeld. Niet getekend.
'Walking figure with handcart', an African bronze statue. Not signed.No longer availableDim. H 36, L 50 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#326Een set van 2 bijzettafeltjes in Chinese stijl, hout en kunststof.
A set of 2 side tables in Chinese style, wood and plastic.No longer availableDim. 43 x 50 x 50 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#517Een gesculpteerd houten beeld van een Indonesische dame.
A carved wooden statue of an Indonesian lady.No longer availableDim. h 117 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#373Een paard van gepolychromeerd terracotta naar voorbeeld uit de Tang-periode.
A horse made of polychrome terracotta, modeled after examples from the Tang Dynasty.No longer availableDim. H 37, L 39 cmEstimate: € 70 / 100 -
#403Een kamerscherm in 3 delen met Japanse figuren beschilderd, gesigneerd B. Heidbuchel en gedateerd 5-1-1937.
A room divider painted with Japanese figures in 3 parts, signed B. Heidbuchel and dated 5-1-1937.No longer availableDim. h 181 x b 162 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#149Rene Gregoire‘Edeldame met verenhoed’, een buste van gepatinneerd brons. Getekend R. Gregoire.
"Noble lady with feathered hat", a bust in patinated bronze. Signed R. Gregoire.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 878 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#428Victor Rousseau‘Jonge moeder met twee kinderen’, een polychroom gepatineerd bronzen beeld op een zwart marmeren voet. Getekend Rousseau, postume geut.
'Young Mother with Two Children', a polychrome patinated bronze sculpture on a black marble base. Signed Rousseau.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 52 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#535Een grote Japans porseleinen dekselvaas met vogels en meerkleurig polychroom decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A large Japanese porcelain lidded vase with bird and multi-color polychrome decor. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 67 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#443Een grote balustervaas van meerkleurig Chinees porselein, famille rose.
A large baluster vase made of multicolored Chinese porcelain, famille rose.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 94, Ø 51 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#195Een antieke Tibetaanse voorstelling van 3 Boeddha’s op een gepolychromeerd houten paneeltje.
An antique Tibetan depiction of 3 Buddhas on a polychromed wooden panel.No longer availableDim. 9.5 x 27 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#316Een Chinese gesculpteerd houten piëdestal.
A Chinese carved wooden stool base.No longer availableDim. 84 x 41 x 41 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#411Een 19e eeuwse Chinees porseleinen Canton dekselvaas, famille rose.
A 19th-century Chinese porcelain Canton lidded vase, famille rose.No longer availableDim. h 50 cmEstimate: € 180 / 240 -
#383Een inktpotje van diepblauw geglazuurd Chinees porselein. Gemerkt.
An ink pot of deep blue glazed Chinese porcelain. Marked.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 5,5, Ø 6 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#389Een bronzen zeemeermin met een grote gouden parel in schelp. Getekend; Zache, Diseno, Spain. Onderstel van een salontafel, blad is manco.
A bronze mermaid with a large golden pearl in a shell. Signed; Zache, Diseno, Spain. Base of a coffee table, top is missing.No longer availableDim. H 46, B 64, D 44 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#368“Kameel met zadeltas”. Een gepolychromeerd terracotta beeld naar voorbeeld uit de Tang-dynastie.
"Camel with saddlebags." A polychromed terracotta sculpture inspired by examples from the Tang Dynasty.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 36 cmEstimate: € 70 / 100 -
#418“Danseres met bal”. Een art deco beeldje van verguld brons en celluloid op onyxen voetstuk.
"Dancer with ball." An Art Deco statue of gilded bronze and celluloid on an onyx base.No longer availableDim. h 44 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#148A. Gaudez'La Fortune Récompense le Travail', een gepatinneerd bronzen beeld. Getekend A. Gaudez. De lauwerkrans is manco.
'The Fortune Rewards the Work', a patinated bronze sculpture. Signed; A. Gaudez. The laurel wreath is missing.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 57 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#346Een ronde Chinese houten salontafel met een landschap en vogel gedecoreerd.
A round Chinese wooden coffee table decorated with a landscape and bird.No longer availableDim. h 44 x Ø 88 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#451Georges Flips‘Zeilboot’, een abstract bronzen beeld op een zwarte marmeren voet. Getekend.
'Sailboat', an abstract bronze sculpture on a black marble base. Signed; Flips.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 62 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#401Gustave Van VaerenberghPeriod: 1873 - 1927Een buste van een jongedame, marmer en verguld brons, gesigneerd G. V. Vaerenbergh. Circa 1900.
A bust of a young lady, marble and gilt bronze, signed G. V. Vaerenbergh. Circa 1900.No longer availableDim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#188‘Knielend naakt met boek’, een gepatinneerd bronzen beeldje. Getekend A. Puttemans.
'Kneeling nude with book', a patinated bronze figurine. Signed; A. Puttemans.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 27 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300
Other lots in this auction
-
#320Drie verschillende zilveren slavenarmbanden 925 ‰ versierd met bloemen en filgrain werk.
Three different silver slave bracelets 925 ‰ decorated with flowers and filigree work.No longer availableDim. 174,10 gEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#58Steiff, GermanyDrie vintage pluche kraaien, twee gemerkt Steiff, één met de knop manco. Twee hebben metalen pootjes (1958).
Three vintage plush crows, two marked Steiff, one missing button. Two have metal legs (1958).No longer availableDim. h 11 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#514Monique Gourgaud‘Phenix n° 19’, olieverf op doek. Getekend; OG90. Op de rug; H.90 Monique Gourgaud, Phenix N° 19.
'Phenix n° 19', oil on canvas. Signed; OG90. On the reverse; H.90 Monique Gourgaud, Phenix N° 19.No longer availableDim. 27/22 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#96Een nest of tables. Vier goudkleurige houten tafeltjes met een decor van bloemen. Vroeg 20ste eeuw.
A nest of tables. Four gold-colored wooden tables with a floral motif. Early 20th century.No longer availableDim. H 63, B 56, D 40 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#370Vier verschillende zilveren slavenarmbanden waarvan 1 bezet met een half edelsteen en 1 slot te herstellen.
Four different silver slave bracelets, one of which is set with a semi-precious stone and one with a broken clasp to be repaired.No longer availableDim. 74 gEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#40Een 18 kt wit-en geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 0,52 ct.
An 18 kt white and yellow gold ring set with brilliants totaling 0.52 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,06 gEstimate: € 700 / 800 -
#7“LHistoire de l'admirable don Guzman d'Alfarache”, 3 volumes, door Mateo Alemán, gedrukt door George de Backer, 1705.
"The History of the Admirable Don Guzman of Alfarache", 3 volumes, by Mateo Alemán, printed by George de Backer, 1705.No longer availableDim. 3.5 x 16.5 x 10.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#399Een grote ovale spiegel in gesculpteerd eikenhouten lijst.
A large oval mirror in a sculpted oak frame.No longer availableDim. 116 x 90 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#309Een grote bolvaas in hyalietglas, met herfstbladeren beschilderd.
A large spherical vase in hyalith glass, painted with autumn leaves.No longer availableDim. 18,5 x Ø 26 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#268Steiff, GermanyVijf pluche knuffels waarvan twee lama’s en drie buffels, één buffel en één lama gemerkt Steiff.
Five plush toys including two llamas and three buffaloes, one buffalo and one llama marked Steiff.No longer availableDim. h 16 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#492“Jongen op een frisse ochtend”, een betonnen tuinbeeld.
"Young Boy on a Fresh Morning," a concrete garden statue.No longer availableDim. h 78 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#353UnicaEen vintage Unica pop met wit kleed, toegevoegd een poppenstoeltje.
A vintage Unica doll with a white dress, accompanied by a doll's chair.No longer availableDim. h 44 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60


