#111P. Huygens“Christus de verlosser”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, gesigneerd P. Huygens.
"Christ the Redeemer", a painting, oil on canvas in a gilded frame, signed P. Huygens.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50 x 39 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#113Jean Rigazzi“Zonsondergang”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd Rigazzi.
"Sunset", a painting, oil on panel, signed Rigazzi.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 44 x 54 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#107Daniel Winkelmans“Hanswijkbasiliek”. Een litho op papier. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 39/90.
"Hanswijkbasiliek". A lithograph on paper. Signed and numbered 39/90 at the bottom outside the plate.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 28 x 36 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#114Jean Rigazzi“Donkere wolken boven de heide”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd Rigazzi en achteraan gedateerd 1972.
"Dark clouds over the heath", a painting, oil on panel, signed Rigazzi and dated 1972 on the back.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 24 x 30 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#110“Heidezicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, getekend G. Aerts.
"Heidezicht", a painting, oil on panel, signed G. Aerts.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 18 x 24 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#102“Hollands winterzicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel in vergulde kader, gesigneerd.
"Dutch winter view," a painting, oil on panel in a gilded frame, signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 10 x 15 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#108“Heidelandschap met bomen”, gemengdetechniek op board, gesigneerd Daems en gedateerd ‘77.
"Procession of Lier". An etching on paper. Image of the Lierse Procession with the giant family and floats on the Grote Markt. Text at the bottom: "Gazes at the Procession of Lier / Portrayed in all its splendor"No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 33 x 41 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40
#176“Madonna Della Rose”. Een Mariabeeldje uit kunststof.
#3Jijé‘Jan Kordaat - Speurder.’, uitgeverij Dupuis. Bundel met verhalen. Hardcover.
'Jan Kordaat - Detective.', published by Dupuis. Collection of stories. Hardcover.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#91Val Saint LambertEen lot kleurloos kristal, gemerkt Val Saint Lambert, bestaande uit een schaaltje, een asbak en een vaasje.
A lot of colorless crystal, marked Val Saint Lambert, consisting of a bowl, an ashtray, and a small vase.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 22.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#116“Christus aan het kruis”, een linosnede op papier, onleesbaar gesigneerd en genummerd 6/50, draagt achteraan de naam A. Proesmans.
"Christ on the Cross," a linocut on paper, unsigned and numbered 6/50, with the name A. Proesmans on the back.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 25.5 x 25.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#203Een lot van zes vorken en messen met crèmekleurige handvatten en verzilverde lemmeten. Engelse stijl. 19de eeuw.
A set of six forks and knives with cream-colored handles and silver-plated blades. English style. 19th century.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#45Een rond houten Braziliaans vlindertafeltje met glazen blad.
A round wooden Brazilian butterfly table with a glass top.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 23 x Ø 55 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#69Een tète à tète/mokkasetje in wit porselein met romantische taferelen.
A tête-à-tête/coffee set in white porcelain with romantic scenes.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 16 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#231Een lot van 3 beeldjes, een muzikaal koppel in porselein, een bedelares in porselein en een boerinnetje in kunststof.
A lot of 3 figurines, a musical couple in porcelain, a beggar woman in porcelain, and a peasant girl in plastic.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 22 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#2Een van 2 Chinees porseleinen vazen met figuratief en floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
One of 2 Chinese porcelain vases with figurative and floral decor. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 36 & 22 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60