Similar lots by type
-
#214Paul Goossens“Wilde roos”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier, onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd.
"Wild rose." A painting, watercolor on paper, signed and dated at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 44 x 32 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#207“Landschap met bomenrij”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier.
"Landscape with Row of Trees." A painting, watercolor on paper.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 38 x 77 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#235Drie Japans porseleinen vaasjes, onderaan gemerkt, één met haarlijntjes.
Three Japanese porcelain vases, marked at the bottom, one with hairline cracks.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 22 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#216Mieke Janssens-Adriaens“Vennezicht met boslandschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd “MIJA”.
"View of Venne with Forest Landscape". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed "MIJA" at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 89 x 129 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#239Een decoratieve Aziatische dolk, koper en staal.
A decorative Asian dagger, copper and steel.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. l 42 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#253“Lord Ganesha”, een bronzen beeldje, made in India.
"Lord Ganesha", a bronze figurine, made in India.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 18 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#124‘Het verliefde koppel’. Olieverf op doek. Op de rug staat een toeschrijving aan Louis Faille.
'The Loving Couple', oil on canvas. On the back there is an attribution to Louis Faille.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 24/30 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#230Een paar Japans porseleinen Satsuma vazen met meerkleurig en figuratief decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of Japanese porcelain Satsuma vases with multi-colored and figurative decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 36, Ø 19 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#252Een bronzen Boeddha, Zuid-Oost-Aziatisch, hierbij toegevoegd een metalen Boeddhabeeldje.
A bronze Buddha, South-East Asian, accompanied by a metal Buddha figurine.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 17.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#198Zicht op een binnenkoer. Gemende techniek op papier, onleesbaar getekend.
View of a courtyard. Mixed media on paper, signed illegibly.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 33/26 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#251Germaine BrusPeriod: °1915“Liggend naakt.” Potlood op papier. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd ‘81.
"Standing nude." Pencil on paper. Signed. Dated '81.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 29 x 19 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#131‘Herfstbeeld met berken’. Olieverf op doek. Onleesbaar getekend.
‘Autumn Scene with Birches’, oil on canvas. Signed illegibly.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30/24 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#193S. Leigh‘Wilde eenden bij zonsondergang’, olieverf op doek. Getekend S. Leigh.
'Wild ducks at sunset', oil on canvas. Signed; S. Leigh.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40/30 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#249Keppens‘Landschap bij zonsondergang’, olieverf op doek. Getekend Keppens.
'Landscape at Sunset', oil on canvas. Signed: Keppens.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50/70 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#189Marc Van Den Poel“Lentebloesems”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd M. Van Den Poel en gedateerd 1975.
“Spring Blossoms,” a painting, oil on canvas, signed M. Van Den Poel and dated 1975.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 60 x 45 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#120Een theepot en een kom met deksel van blauw-wit geglazuurd Chinees porselein. Niet gemerkt.
A teapot and a covered bowl of blue and white glazed Chinese porcelain. Unmarked.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 16-18 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#280Een paar horens gedecoreerd met draken. Gemonteerd op een houten voetje.
A pair of horns decorated with dragons. Mounted on a wooden base.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 34 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#218J. Van Riet“Vlaamsch interieur met figuren”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, gesigneerd J. Van Riet en gedateerd 1887.
"Flemish interior with figures", a painting, oil on canvas in a gilded frame, signed J. Van Riet and dated 1887.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 70 x 80.5 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#204Landschapje met een dorp aan de oever. Olie op doek, onleesbaar getekend.
Landscape with a village on the shore. Oil on canvas, signed indistinctly.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 39/60 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#129F. Leemans‘Hoevezichten’. Olieverf op doek. Een lot van twee schilderijen, getekend F. Leemans.
‘Farm Views’, oil on canvas. A lot of two paintings, signed; F. Leemans.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40/50 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#250‘Berglandschap met bloesembomen’. Olieverf op doek. Draagt een handtekening.
'Mountain landscape with blossom trees', oil on canvas. Bears a signature.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50/70 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#247Keppens‘Bloemenvaas met margrieten’, olieverf op doek. Getekend Keppens.
'Vase of daisies', oil on canvas. Signed; Keppens.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 60/50 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#206“In de drie zilveren kannen”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier. Toegeschreven aan L. Velter door provenance familie.
"In the Three Silver Jugs". A painting, watercolor on paper. Attributed to L. Velter with provenance from the family.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 55 x 75 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#127‘Kasteelpoort’. Olieverf op doek. Getekend; B. Heckers.
'Castle Gate', oil on canvas. Signed; B. Heckers.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50/40 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30
Other lots in this auction
-
#14Lot van 9 glazen paperweights.
Lot of 9 glass paperweights.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 8.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#143Een tinnen tafelklokje, Portugees.
A pewter table clock, Portuguese.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 18 x 18 x 6 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#69Een lot van 2 antieke glasnegatieven, beide met de voorstelling van 2 kinderen poserend voor een muur.
A lot of 2 antique glass negatives, each depicting 2 children posing in front of a wall.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 23.5 x 18 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#188‘Dansende vrouwen met hutten in de achtergrond’, een schilderij in gemengde techniek. Getekend Kilhembe.
'Dancing women with huts in the background', a painting in mixed media. Signed; Kilhembe.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 80/45 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#275“Les prophéties d'Habacuc, traduites de l'hébreu, en latin et en françois”, Chez Claude Herissant, 1775. Tome Premier.
"The prophecies of Habakkuk, translated from Hebrew into Latin and French", by Claude Herissant, 1775. Volume One.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 3 x 17 x 10 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#67Een goudkleurig gepatineerd houten bijzetstoeltje met een geborduurde zitting.
A golden patinated wooden side chair with an embroidered seat.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 84 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#227AlessiEen Parmezaanse kaaspotje met lepel, in glas en metaal.
A Parmesan cheese pot with spoon, made of glass and metal.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 9,5 cmEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#118Een oud koperen fotokadertje met geslepen glas.
An old copper photo frame with cut glass.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 13 x 15 cmEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#44Capodimonte“De dronkaard en de schoenmaker”, 2 beelden uit Capodimonte porselein. Kleine schade.
"The drunkard and the shoemaker", 2 figures in Capo Di Monte porcelain. Minor damage.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 31 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#16Pieter PortersDrie aardewerken bloempothouders in verschillende groentinten. Uit de collectie House Of Porters.
A lot of three earthenware flower pot holders in various shades of green. From the collection; House Of Porters.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 13 & 19 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#263Een Patacon, vroeger gebruikt om feestbroden mee te versieren, met religieus decor. Toegevoegd 2 kokertjes: Souvenir de Pelerinage.
A Patacon, previously used to decorate festive breads, with religious decoration. Includes 2 small tubes: Souvenir de Pelerinage.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 5 x 4 cm (patacon)Estimate: € 10 / 20 -
#34Een lot van 5 kunstboeken: "Famous Land Battles" - Richard Humble; "British Cathedrals" - Paul Johnson; "De Vlaamse Primitieven"; "Victorian Painting" - Lionel Lambourne; "The Mansion House" - Sally Jeffery.
A lot of 5 art books: "Famous Land Battles" - Richard Humble; "British Cathedrals" - Paul Johnson; "The Flemish Primitives"; "Victorian Painting" - Lionel Lambourne; "The Mansion House" - Sally Jeffery.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 25 / 35

