Similar lots by type
-
#595Een bronzen kandelaar in Empire-stijl voor 3 kaarsen.
A bronze Empire-style candlestick for 3 candles.No longer availableDim. h 34 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#513‘Varken met hoed’, een gietijzeren beeld met mooie roestpatine. Niet gemerkt.
"Pig with hat", a cast iron sculpture with a beautiful rust patina. Not marked.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 44 cmEstimate: € 70 / 100 -
#95Volkstedt - RudolstadtPeriod: 1915 - 1934Een porseleinen beeldje van een dame, gemerkt Volkstedt-Rudolstadt, merkteken van de periode 1915 - 1934.
A porcelain figurine of a lady, marked Volkstedt-Rudolstadt, dating from the period 1915 - 1934.No longer availableDim. h 22.5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#168‘Wandelende panter’, een gepatinneerd bronzen beeld. Naar Rembrandt Bugatti.
'Walking panther', a patinated bronze sculpture. After Rembrandt Bugatti.No longer availableDim. H 18, L 49 cmEstimate: € 500 / 700 -
#178Liggende haas’, een gepatinneerd bronzen beeld. Niet getekend.
‘Lying hare’, a patinated bronze sculpture. Not signed.No longer availableDim. H 35, L 60 cmEstimate: € 350 / 450 -
#511‘Tekkel’, een gepatineerd terracotta beeld van een hond op ware grootte. Niet gemerkt.
'Dachshund', a weathered terracotta statue of a life-size dog. Not marked.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 40 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#295Een messingen stoeltje met rood fluwelen bekleding. Hollywood Regency stijl.
A brass chair with red velvet upholstery. Hollywood Regency style.No longer availableDim. H 109, B 37, D 39 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#115‘Konijn met een bos bloemen’, een gietijzeren beeldje met roestpatine. Niet gemerkt.
'Rabbit with a bouquet of flowers', a cast iron statue with rust patina. Unmarked.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 25 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#627Een bronzen hanglamp met albasten coupe en drie roosvormige glazen blakers.
A bronze pendant lamp with an alabaster bowl and three rose-shaped glass candle holders.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 70, Ø 45 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#461Rene Gregoire‘Edeldame met verenhoed’, een buste van gepatinneerd brons. Getekend R. Gregoire.
"Noble lady with feathered hat", a bust in patinated bronze. Signed R. Gregoire.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 878 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#497‘Moeder met kind’, een donker gepatinneerd houten beeld.
'Mother with Child', a dark patinated wooden sculpture.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 40 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#203Carpie‘Verliefd zwerverskoppel’, en Capodimonte groep van biscuit. Getekend Carpie. Klein beetje schade aan de blaadjes.
'Infatuated wandering couple', and Capo Di Monte group in biscuit. Signed; Carpie. Small damage to the leaves.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 44 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#148‘Piëta’, een massief houten scupltuur in Renaissancestijl.
‘Pieta’, a solid wood sculpture in Renaissance style.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 89 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#151Vincenzo Cinque“Visser met pijp en kruikje”, een bronzen buste op marmeren voet, gesigneerd Vincenzo Cinque.
"Fisherman with Pipe and Jug," a bronze bust on a marble base, signed by Vincenzo Cinque.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 43 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#387‘Gekroonde leeuw, een gietijzeren beeldje met mooie roestpatina. Niet gemerkt.
'Crowned lion, a cast iron statuette with a beautiful rust patina. Not marked.'No longer availableDim. Hoogte 35 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#628Een bronzen tafellampenvoet in rococo stijl.
A bronze table lamp stand in rococo style.No longer availableDim. h 70 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#399Wim KuijlPeriod: 1946 - 2014“Nefertiti”, een hoofd op sokkel, gegoten composiet, gesigneerd en gedateerd 3-11-2002.
"Nefertiti", a head on pedestal, cast composite, signed and dated 3-11-2002.No longer availableDim. h 39 cmEstimate: € 140 / 180 -
#290Een gietijzeren spaarpot gebaseerd op de hond van ‘His Masters Voice’.
A cast iron piggy bank based on the dog from 'His Master's Voice'.No longer availableDim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#398Wim KuijlPeriod: 1946 - 2014“Nefertiti”, een hoofd op sokkel, gegoten composiet, gesigneerd en gedateerd 3-11-2002.
"Nefertiti", a head on pedestal, cast composite, signed and dated 3-11-2002.No longer availableDim. h 39 cmEstimate: € 140 / 180 -
#310Een paar polychrome houten beeldjes, Indonesische oorsprong.
A set of two polychrome wooden figurines, of Indonesian origin.No longer availableDim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#265Belpair‘Kinderhoofd’, een plaasteren beeldje. Getekend; Belpair.
'Child's Head', a plaster sculpture. Signed: Belpair.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 34 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#389Elie Van Damme‘Zittend meisje’, een aardewerken Amphora beeldje door Elie Van Damme. Gemerkt; N°12, AMPHORA.
'Sitting Girl', a terracotta Amphora figurine by Elie Van Damme. Marked; N°12, AMPHORA.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 34 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#125Een denkende haas ten halve lijve, gietijzer met roestpatina. Niet gemerkt.
A thinking hare half-length, cast iron with rust patina. Not marked.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 39 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#437‘Musicerende Sater’, een gepatineerd bronzen beeldje. Niet gemerkt.
'Music-playing Satyr', a patinated bronze figurine. Unmarked.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 28 cmEstimate: € 170 / 200
Other lots in this auction
-
#383Een antieke cilindervormige houten koffer met smeedijzeren beslag.
An antique cylindrical wooden trunk with wrought iron fittings.No longer availableDim. 32 x 70 x 35 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#85Een massief houten 19e eeuws Engels bijzettafeltje met inlegwerk in muzikaal thema.
A solid wood 19th century English side table with musical themed inlay work.No longer availableDim. 71 x 90 x 45 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#1Een set meerkleurig geglazuurd aardewerken Staffordshire honden waarvan één met schilfer.
A set of multicolored glazed earthenware Staffordshire dogs, one of which has a chip.No longer availableDim. h 31 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#33Uderzo en Goscinny- La Grande Traversée. Ed. Dargaud (C° Dargaud Canada 1975, 3°/1978). Zeer goede staat.- Obelix et Compagnie. Ed. Dargaud (C° Dargaud 1976, Dargaud Canada 1976, Dépôt Légal Ottawa 1978, 4°/1978). Zeer goede staat.- Astérix chez les Belges. Ed. Dargaud (C° Dargaud 1979, Dargaud Canada 1979, Dépôt Légal Ottawa 1°/1979) Gedrukt in Spanje. Zeer goede staat.
- La Grande Traversée. Ed. Dargaud (C° Dargaud Canada 1975, 3°/1978). Very good condition.- Obelix et Compagnie. Ed. Dargaud (C° Dargaud 1976, Dargaud Canada 1976, Dépôt Légal Ottawa 1978, 4°/1978). Very good condition.- Astérix chez les Belges. Ed. Dargaud (C° Dargaud 1979, Dargaud Canada 1979, Dépôt Légal Ottawa 1°/1979) Printed in Spain. Very good condition.No longer availableEstimate: € 30 / 35 -
#477Een diepe schotel van blauw-wit geglazuurd Chinees porselein. Met een decor van vogels en bloemen. Niet gemerkt.
A deep dish of blue and white glazed Chinese porcelain. Decorated with birds and flowers. Not marked.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 16, Ø 39 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#407Een kom van celadonkleurig aardewerk. Met een label van het Lu Wu exportbedrijf en de kunsthandelaar Ching Tsai Loo.
A celadon glazed ceramic bowl. With a label from the Lu Wu export company and the art dealer Ching Tsai Loo.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 8, Ø 20 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#542Een gefineerd houten salontafel met glazen blad, art-deco, in de geest van De Coene.
A veneered wooden coffee table with glass top, art-deco style, in the spirit of De Coene.No longer availableDim. h 64 x Ø 70 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#455Een handgeknoopt Oosters tapijt.
A hand-knotted Oriental carpet.No longer availableDim. 200/131 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#558Een kom en schaal van kleurloos VSL kristal. Onderaan getekend.
A bowl and plate of colorless VSL crystal. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. Ø 23, 31 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#286Een Engelse salontafel op centrale poot met koperen wieltjes en 2 laden.
An English coffee table on a central leg with copper wheels and 2 drawers.No longer availableDim. 55 x 106 x 53 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#319Jan De Cooman‘Sneeuw in Vlaanderen’, een monochrome ets. Getekend; Jan de Cooman, in opdracht van Valerius de Saedeleer. Nr. 222 uit een oplage van 250 exemplaren.
'Snow in Flanders', a monochrome etching. Signed by Jan de Cooman, commissioned by Valerius de Saedeleer. Number 222 out of an edition of 250 copies.No longer availableDim. 42/42 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#39Luc Verhavert‘Schuttershofstraat te Puurs’. Olieverf op papier. Getekend en gedateerd ‘78.
'Schuttershofstraat in Puurs', oil on paper. Signed; L. Verhavert, '78.No longer availableDim. 38/28 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70



