Similar lots by type
-
#294“Zeilboot en sloep bij de oever”. Litho. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"Sailboat and dinghy by the shore." Lithograph. Signed illegibly.No longer availableDim. 50 x 60 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#444Jan De Graef“Boslandschap”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Kleine herstellingen.
"Forest landscape". Oil on canvas. Signed. Minor repairs.No longer availableDim. 92 x 71 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#292Ivan Aubrouck“Stadszicht met kerktoren”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1929.
"Cityscape with church tower". Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1929.No longer availableDim. 70 x 55 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#129“Portret van een Belgisch militair”. In ovale lijst.
"Portrait of a Belgian soldier." In oval frame.No longer availableDim. 37 x 26 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#564J. Van Bergen“Dorpsgezicht”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Village view". Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 60 x 80 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#514Perez“Gestileerde vrouw met sluier”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Restauratie links boven.
"Stylized woman with veil". Oil on canvas. Signed. Restoration to the top left.No longer availableDim. 120 x 90 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#184Jacques Delvaux‘Knotwilgen’. Impasto olieverfschilderij op doek. Abstract impressionisme, getekend; J. Delvaux.
'Willow trees'. Impasto oil painting on canvas. Abstract impressionism, signed; J. Delvaux.No longer availableDim. 45/55 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#472Adèle Koekkoek“Vrouw bij de haard”, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.
“Woman by the hearth”. Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. h 73 cm x 98,5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#554“Bosvijver”. Olieverf op doek. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"Forest Pond". Oil on canvas. Illegibly signed.No longer availableDim. 60 x 50 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#562P.R. Laxni“Indische danseressen”. Aquarel. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1971
"Indonesian dancers". Watercolor. Signed and dated 1971.No longer availableDim. 54 x 66 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#29“Het jonge paar”. Ingekleurde Perzische prent. Gesigneerd.
"The young couple". Hand-colored Persian print. Signed.No longer availableDim. 22 x 17 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#172Jacques Delvaux‘Landschap met boerderijen’. Impasto olieverfschilderij op doek. Abstract impressionisme, getekend; J. Delvaux.
"Landscape with Farmhouses". Impasto oil painting on canvas. Abstract impressionism, signed; J. Delvaux.No longer availableDim. 45/55 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#304Ria Picco-Rückert“Staalgieterij”. Litho. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1951.
"Foundry". Lithograph. Signed and dated 1951.No longer availableDim. 52 x 43 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#442“Reliëfcompositie in rood, geel en zwart”. Olieverf en gips op doek. Niet gesigneerd.
"Relief composition in red, yellow, and black. Oil paint and plaster on canvas. Not signed."No longer availableDim. 150 x 100 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#299Jan Baptist CoomansPeriod: 1903-1984“Boomgaard in de lente”. Litho. Gesigneerd en genummerd 67/100.
"Orchard in Spring". Lithograph. Signed and numbered 67/100.No longer availableDim. 40 x 40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#284K. Cornet“Veldweg met hoeve”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Field path with farmstead". Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 50 x 60 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#104Period: 19e eeuw‘Agnès Maignien-Vasseur’. 19e Eeuws portret, olieverf op doek. Niet getekend.
'Agnès Maignien-Vasseur'. 19th-century portrait, oil on canvas. Not signed.No longer availableDim. 25/20 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#504“Twee koppen”. Gravure. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
"Two heads". Engraving. Signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 44 x 26 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#544“Pagode bij het water”. Gemengde techniek. Gesigneerd. Japans werk.
"Pagoda by the water". Mixed media. Signed. Japanese piece.No longer availableDim. 33 x 41 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#542“Pagode bij een meer met Fuji Yama op de achtergrond”. Gemengde techniek. Gesigneerd. Japans werk.
"Pagoda by a lake with Mount Fuji in the background." Mixed media. Signed. Japanese artwork.No longer availableDim. 34 x 41 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#512Drie drukwerken waarvan een geïllustreerde tekst en twee astrologische reproducties.
Three printed works, one with illustrated text and two astrological reproductions.No longer availableDim. 44/53 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#122Georges Steel“Portret van een jonge vrouw met hoofddoek”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1984.
"Portrait of a young woman with a headscarf." Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1984.No longer availableDim. 48 x 39 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#302L. Coppens“Bomendreef”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Tree driveway". Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#102Emile LebrunPeriod: 1864-1933‘Bloemenvaas’. Olieverf op paneel, getekend.
‘Flower vase’. Oil on panel, signed.No longer availableDim. 21/16 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120
Other lots in this auction
-
#538Brentleigh WareEen set van 2 art-deco vazen, Brentleigh Ware, gemerkt Ballina England. Bij één vaas lichte glazuurschade.
A set of 2 art-deco vases, Brentleigh Ware, marked Ballina England. One vase has minor glaze damage.No longer availableDim. h 22 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#232Felix TimmermansPeriod: 1886-1947‘De harp van Sint-Franciscus’. Een reeks van 12 kleurenlitho’s, gemonogrammeerd; F.
'The Harp of Saint Francis'. A series of 12 color lithographs, monogrammed; F.No longer availableDim. 17/17 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#406Handgeknoopt Perzisch dozar tapijt.
Hand-knotted Persian dozar carpet.No longer availableDim. 135/215 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#375Paar bronzen wandlichten in Lodewijk XV-stijl.
Pair of bronze wall sconces in Louis XV style.No longer availableDim. H. 57 cmEstimate: € 220 / 320 -
#33Een zilveren Mesh handtasje gemerkt 800, met een gewicht van 425 gram. Met een extra beugel binnenin.
A silver mesh handbag marked 800, weighing 425 grams. With an additional frame inside.No longer availableDim. 14/20 cmEstimate: € 180 / 250 -
#431MärklinEen vintage opwindbare treinset van Märklin, O spoor, bestaande uit een Locomotief, R880, waarvan 2 afgebroken/ontbrekende wielen, met bijhorende tender, 2 wagons en een lot sporen.
A vintage wind-up train set by Märklin, O gauge, consisting of a locomotive, R880, missing 2 wheels, with accompanying tender, 2 wagons, and a lot of tracks.No longer availableDim. 9 x 17 x 7 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#238Antiek boekenrekje, inbegrepen een lot boeken waaronder het verzameld werk van Goethe en de Iliade.
Antique bookshelf, including a lot of books such as the complete works of Goethe and the Iliad.No longer availableDim. H 12, B 31, D 19 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#52Geslepen spiegel met een bas-reliëf van putti en een bloemenkrans, composietmarmer.
Carved mirror with a bas-relief of putti and a flower garland, composite marble.No longer availableDim. 144/78 cmEstimate: € 150 / 180 -
#407‘La Sorpresa’, de verrassing. Capo di Monte beeldje van een jager en zijn prooi. Kleine schade rondom.
'The Surprise', the surprise. Capo di Monte figurine of a hunter and his prey. Minor damage around.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 35 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#133Een paar messingen Louis XV kandelaars, met bloemvormige voet.
A pair of brass Louis XV candlesticks, with flower-shaped base.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 23 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#298Zeshoekig houten naaitafeltje op drie poten, met klapblad. Binnenkant bekleed met blauw satijn.
Hexagonal wooden sewing table on three legs, with folding leaf. Interior lined with blue satin.No longer availableDim. H 65, Ø 50 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#308Een scheerkom van Imari porselein. Kleine herstelling aan de rand.
A shaving bowl made of Imari porcelain. Small repair on the edge.No longer availableDim. Ø 27 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60

