Similar lots by type
-
#685Jean Ceelen
“De film van mijn jeugd”. Een schilderij, mixed media op paneel. Gesigneerd onderaan “Jean Ceelen”, 1984.
“The movie of my youth”. A painting, mixed media on panel. Signed on the bottom "Jean Ceelen", 1984.No longer availableDim. 49 x 70 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#344Aldo Londi
‘Rimini Blue’, een vintage tafelkandelaar ontworpen door Aldo Londi voor Bitossi, onderaan gemerkt 734 - Italy.
“Rimini Blue”. A vintage candlestick by Aldo Londi for Bitossi. Marked 734 - Italy underneath.No longer availableDim. h 17,5 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#691
Een Afrikaans lemen vruchtbaarheidsbeeld voorstellend een naakte vrouw.
An African limestone fertillity statue representing a nude woman.No longer availableDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#672
“H. Barbara”. Een gepatineerd plaasteren beeld naar voorbeeld uit de XVe eeuw.
“St. Barbara”. A plaster sculpture after an example from the XVth century.No longer availableDim. h: 102 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#700
Een achthoekige decoratieve massief houten coupe op ronde voet.
An eight sided massif wooden coupe on round base.No longer availableDim. h28 x Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#683
Een collectie parfumflesjes.
A collection of perfume bottles.No longer availableEstimate: € 50/60 -
#694
Een leeg fotoalbum circa 1900, met art nouveau decor.
An empty photo album with art nouveau cover. About 1900.No longer availableDim. 35 x 23 cmEstimate: € 25/30 -
#695Frans Croes
“Red de otter”. Een offset litho op papier. Buiten de plaat genummerd 11/200 en gesigneerd “Frans Croes 1987”.
"Save the otter". An offset lithograph on paper. Outside the plate numbered 11/200 and signed "Frans Croes 1987".No longer availableDim. 61 x 45 cmEstimate: € 75/150 -
#342
Een lot van drie verschillende tabakspotten van meerkleurig biscuit/ porselein, waarbij één met aapjes in het decor en op het deksel, een in de vorm van een hoofd en één in de vorm van een thee drinkende dame. De eerste met lichte randschade.
A lot of three different multi-coloured biscuit/porcelain tobacco jars, one with monkeys in the decor and on the lid, one in the shape of a head and one in the shape of a lady drinking tea. The first with light edge damage.No longer availableDim. h: 13 & 22 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#541
Een paar grote, Chinees porseleinen vazen met meerkleurig decor en personages. Onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of large Chinese porcelain vases with multi-coloured decor and characters. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 59 x Ø22cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#693Noritake, Japan
Een grote sierschaal met veelkleurig en verguld decor van bloemen en vlinders. Jaarplaat 1978. Gemerkt en genummerd 1529/3000.
A large decorative dish with multi-coloured and gilded decor of flowers and butterflies. Year plate 1978. Marked and numbered 1529/3000.No longer availableDim. Ø: 35,5 cmEstimate: € 60/100 -
#610
Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met kleine diamantjes en een ovale saffier van +- 0,40 ct.
An 18 ct white gold ring set with small diamonds and an oval sapphire of ca 0,40 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,52 gEstimate: € 180/250 -
#687
Een lot van 3 Afrikaanse houten beelden van vrouwen.
Three African sculpture of female figures.No longer availableDim. h 53 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#686Frans Croes
“Scarecrow” & “Hand met kind”. Een lot van 2 ingekleurde litho’s op papier, gesigneerd “Frans Croes”.
“Scarecrow” & “Hand with child”. A lot of 2 colored lithographs on paper, signed “Frans Croes”.No longer availableDim. 28 x 20cmEstimate: € 100/200 -
#689
Twee diepe Chinese porseleinen diepe borden met een blauw op wit floraal decor. XVIIIe eeuw.
Two deep Chinese porcelain deep plates with a blue on white floral decoration. XVIIIth century.No longer availableDim. Ø: 23 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#580
Een 18 karaats geelgouden broche in de vorm van een pluim.
An 18 ct yellow gold broach in the shape of a feather.No longer availableDim. 4,73 gEstimate: € 160/200 -
#688
Een set van 2 tafellampjes in onyx met koperen delen en versiering in de vorm van een roosje met takken.
A set of 2 table lamps in onyx with copper parts and decorations forming branches of roses.No longer availableDim. h 27 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#41
Een bord van meerkleurig porselein, gedecoreerd met een wapenschild en bloemen. In de geest van Edmé Samson. XIX eeuw.
A plate of multi-coloured porcelain, decorated with a coat of arms and flowers. In the spirit of Edmé Samson. XIX century.No longer availableDim. Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#412
Een rechthoekig, donkerbruin gebeitste salontafel met bamboe tablet en onderplaat.
A rectangular, dark brown coloured coffee table with bamboo tablet and bottom plate.No longer availableDim. 43 x 120 x 60cmEstimate: € 200/240 -
#116Jitona SobeslavPeriod: 1960
Een vintage mid-century design eettafel in notenhout, door Jitona Sobeslav, in Expo’58 stijl. Uitschuifbaar met verlengstuk binnenin. Gebruikssporen.
A vintage mid-century design dining table in walnut, by Jitona Sobeslav, in Expo'58 style. Extendable with extension inside. Signs of use.No longer availableDim. 120/170 x 81 x 75cmEstimate: € 350/450 -
#600
Twee 18 karaats geelgouden kettingen en een 18 karaats geelgouden schakelarmband. Te herstellen.
Two 18 ct yellow gold chains and an 18 ct yellow gold bracelet. To be repaired.No longer availableDim. 12,66 gEstimate: € 380/450 -
#533Jean-Baptiste CarpeauxPeriod: 1827 - 1875
“Le Petit Boudeur”. Een bronzen kinderbuste op zwart marmeren sokkel. Gesigneerd.
“The pouting child”. Bronze buste with darkbrown patina on black marble base. Signed.No longer availableDim. h: 31 cmEstimate: € 250/350 -
#590
Een 14 karaats witgouden ring en 14 karaats witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met fantasiestenen.
A 14 ct white gold ring and a 14 ct white gold chain with pendant set with fantasy stones.No longer availableDim. 11,65 gEstimate: € 200/300 -
#389Martin Wallaert
“Boy with pony”. Een tekening, houtskool op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd “M Wallaert”. Bijgevoegd met kunstboek getiteld “Wallaert”.
Boy with pony. A drawing, charcoal on paper. Signed on the bottom "M Wallaert". Enclosed with art book titled “Wallaert”.No longer availableDim. 69 x 63cmEstimate: € 100/200
Other lots in this auction
-
#416
Een handgeknoopt Perzisch tapijt.
A hand-knotted Persian rug.No longer availableDim. 325 x 245cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#690
Een sac-à-perles plafondlampje in koper en kristal.
A sac-à-perles ceiling lamp in copper and crystal.No longer availableDim. h 33 x Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#312
‘Zicht op fabrieksgaanderijen’, ets van Pascale Cristallo gedateerd 1982 in zwart metalen kader.
'View of factory galleries', etching by Pascale Cristallo dated 1982 in black metal frame.No longer availableDim. h 28 x b 48 cmEstimate: € 10/20 -
#88
Een set van 2 Wedgwood borden in het typische blauw en wit decor.
A set of 2 Wedgwood plates in the typical blue and white decor.No longer availableDim. Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 60/70 -
#204
Een luchter van koper en kristal.
A chandelier of copper and crystal.No longer availableDim. h: 75 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#287Emaux de Longwy
Een Frans porseleinen schaal naar Aziatisch model met diverse kleuren en bloementafereel in het decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A French porcelain bowl after an Asian model with various colors and a floral scene in the decor. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 8 x Ø28,5cmEstimate: € 30/35 -
#147Delvaux
Een bruin lederen handtas, gemerkt Delvaux, model “Charme” met dubbele draagriem en ritssluiting.
A brown leather handbag, marked Delvaux, model "Charme" with double carrying strap and zipper.No longer availableDim. 23 x 32cmEstimate: € 440/480 -
#596
Een Oosters handgeknoopte loper.
An oriental hand-knotted runner.No longer availableDim. 355 x 110cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#355
Een handgeknoopt oriëntaals tapijt in Hereke zijde.
A hand-knotted oriental carpet in Hereke silk.No longer availableDim. 61 x 43cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#85Interier Praha Jiri Jiroutek
Een vintage mid-Century dressoir, model U-458 ontworpen door Jiri Jiroutek voor Interieur Praha. 1960, Expo’58 stijl. 4 laden en 1 deur, vervaardigd uit beukenhout, plywood en fineer.
A vintage mid-century sideboard, model U-458 designed by Jiri Jiroutek for Interieur Praha. 1960, Expo'58 style. 4 drawers and 1 door, made of beech wood, plywood and veneer.No longer availableDim. 76 x 110 x 45cmEstimate: € 400/600 -
#430
Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met een solitair van +- 0,28 ct.
An 18 karat white gold ring set with a solitaire of +- 0.28 ct.No longer availableDim. 5,20 gEstimate: € 480/550 -
#72van Straten HenriPeriod: 1937
“Soldatenlief”. Een litho op papier, linocut, buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 7/50.
"Soldiers dear". A lithograph on paper, linocut, signed outside the plate and numbered 7/50.No longer availableDim. 35 x 26cmEstimate: € 200/300