Other lots by Severin
-
#445Julien Severin
Een lot van drie etsen: “Dorpszicht”, “Zaal Akos, Sint-Niklaasplaats Antwerpen.” & “Akkerlandschap.” gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
Three etchings: “Village view”, “Zaal Akos, Sint-Niklaasplaats Antwerpen.” & “Farmlandscape.” signed outside the plate.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. 66 x 52, 45 x 28 & 41 x 32,5 cmEstimate: € 45/65
Other lots in this auction
-
#28
“De Sluipgang” & “Bourgondische Poort”. Een lot van 2 etsen op papier. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd, getiteld en genummerd 31/150 & 50/50. Bijgevoegd een ets op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd. Vermoedelijk Brugge.
"The Stealthy Passage" & "Burgundian Gate." A lot of 2 etchings on paper. Signed, titled, and numbered 31/150 & 50/50 below the plate. Included an etching on paper, signed and numbered below the plate. Presumably Bruges.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 40.00 €Dim. 28 x 17 & 26 x 23 cmEstimate: € 50/75 -
#367M. Sannen
“Koeien in de wei”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘57.
"Cows in the meadow". Oil on canvas. Signed and dated '57.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 25.00 €Dim. 50 x 70 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#324
“Godendeemstering IV”. Een kleurenets op papier. Getiteld en buiten de plaat onleesbaar gesigneerd, genummerd 4/5.
"Godendeemstering IV". A color etching on paper. Titled and signed outside the plate, numbered 4/5.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 30.00 €Dim. 38 x 35cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#386
“Tweelingen” en “Kreeft”. Twee kleurlitho’s. Genummerd 61/ 250 en 186/250 buiten de plaat. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.
“Gemini” and “Cancer”. Two color lithographs. Numbered 61/250 and 186/250 outside the plate. Illegibly signed.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. 30 x 23 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#47Van Den Broeck
“Boerenleven”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
“Farm life”. A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 40.00 €Dim. 38 x 25cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#156Baken
“Compositie met personage en banaan”. Wasco op papier. Gesigneerd en gedateerd.
“Composition with character and banana”. Wasco on paper. Signed and dated.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 15 x 23 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#9Frans HensPeriod: 1856 - 1928
“Hoevezicht”. Een ets op papier. Onderaan binnen en buiten de plaat gesigneerd.
"How viewpoint". An etching on paper. Signed at the bottom inside and outside the plate.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 25.00 €Dim. 46 x 53,5 cmEstimate: € 20/40 -
#33Hippolyte Boulanger
‘Heidelandschap’, een ets door Hippolyte Boulanger.
'Heath Landscape', an etching by Hippolyte Boulanger.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 24 x 18 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#338Juliette PintelonPeriod: °1897
“Hoevelandschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Farm in a landscape". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 25,5 x 34,5cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#447
Een ets met een pittoresk zicht van een oude stad met waterloop, getekend buiten de plaat R. Vanderbeke.
An etching depicting a picturesque view of an old city with a waterway, signed outside the plate by R. Vanderbeke.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 8.00 €Dim. 40 x 50 cmEstimate: € 15/25 -
#122Ch. Catu
“Stilleven met flessendoppen.” Pastel op papier. Gesigneerd.
“Still life with bottle caps.” Pastel on paper. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 7.00 €Dim. 32 x 24 cmEstimate: € 40/45 -
#130
Een lot van 4 lijsten waarvan een print van moeder en kind die een paard voederen, een gravure genaamd ‘De Steenzager’ en 2 toeristische tekeningen.
A lot of 4 frames including a print of mother and child feeding a horse, an engraving titled 'The Stonecutter,' and 2 tourist drawings.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. h 32 x b 24 cmEstimate: € 10/20