Similar lots by type
-
#283IkeaEen lot van 3 stoeltjes met wit kunststoffen zitting en metalen frame. Onderaan gemerkt.
3 chairs made of white plastic and metal. Marked underneath.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 82 x 55 x 52 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#258Een lot van 2 moderne opbergdoosjes in plexiglas.
A lot of 2 modern storage boxes in Plexiglas.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 7* 18 x 6 & 9 x 12 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#222Een lot van 5 oud porseleinen beeldjes waarvan de 2 middenformaatjes gebroken/gelijmd.
A lot of 5 old porcelain figurines, with the 2 medium-sized ones broken and glued.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#234KarlsbaderEen set van een ronde en een rechthoekige porseleinen schaal met vergulde decoraties, Karlsbader gemerkt.
A set of a round and a rectangular porcelain bowl with gilded decorations, marked Karlsbader.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#218Een glazen stolp met een wassen madonna beeld.
A glass dome with a wax Madonna figure.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#253Capo di MonteEen beeld van een zwerver en een meisje, gemerkt Capo Di Monte.
A sculpture of a beggar and a girl, marked Capo Di Monte.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 36 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#280Davey & Co.Een antiek koperen lantaarn. Bovenaan gemerkt.
An antique copper lantern. Marked at the top.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 39 x 29 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#197G. Dehaeck GandEen lot met een 22-tal vintage frisco-vormen met snijplaat. Bovenaan gemerkt “G. Dehaeck Gand”
A lot of 22 vintage Frisco molds with cutting plate. Marked "G. Dehaeck Gand" at the top.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 34 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#182Een lot van 2 oude bakelieten doosjes, Bonbons Martougin en CA gemerkt.
A lot of 2 vintage Bakelite boxes, labeled Bonbons Martougin and CA.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 8 x Ø 16 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#207RosenthalEen porseleinen beeldje van een eendje. Onderaan gemerkt.
A porcelain figurine of a duckling. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 6,5 x 11 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#190J Galand et CoEen lot van 6 vintage verzilvere roomijs schrapers. Gemerkt “Galand J & Co”
A lot of 6 vintage silver-plated ice cream scoops. Marked "Galand J & Co".No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 39 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#228Matchbox SeriesEen lot van 33 vintage Matchbox speelgoed autootjes. Diverse modellen, ‘70-80, redelijk tot goede staat.
A lot of 33 vintage Matchbox toy cars. Various models, '70s-'80s, in fair to good condition.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#254Een Boheems kristallen vaas, amber in de massa gekleurd met een geslepen decor van bloemen.
A Bohemian crystal vase, colored amber throughout with a cut flower decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 22 x Ø 14 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#230Een lot vintage Geobra Playmobil systems ‘70-’80. Diverse setjes gemengd.
A lot of vintage Geobra Playmobil systems from the '70s-'80s. Various mixed sets.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#195Een lot antieke vormen, bestaande uit buchevormen, charlottevormen, een expo-58 vorm, ijsspaghetti pers, Kerstboom en varia toebehoren.
A lot of antique molds, including molds for cakes, Charlotte cakes, an Expo 58 mold, an ice spaghetti press, Christmas tree molds, and various accessories.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#201Een lot van 4 vintage gezelschapsspellen, bestaande uit; Trans-Aktion, Zeeslag, Monopoly en een gemengd bordspel.
A lot of 4 vintage board games, consisting of: Trans-Aktion, Battleship, Monopoly, and a mixed board game.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#170R Smets“Stilleven met boeken”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Still life with books." A painting, oil on board. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 48 x 58 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#235Een houten gesculpteerde tafellamp in de vorm van een Chinese wijze met tiffany stijl glazen kap.
A wooden sculpted table lamp in the shape of a Chinese sage with a Tiffany-style glass shade.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 70 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#171“Abstracte compositie”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Abstract composition." A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 41 x 32 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#187Een lot van 3 vintage kristalglazen asbakken. 2 met driehoekvorm en label, 1 met zeshoek vorm.
A lot of 3 vintage crystal glass ashtrays. 2 triangular-shaped with label, 1 hexagonal-shaped.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#264ImariEen lot van een Imari porseleinen kom en sierbord.
A lot of an Imari porcelain bowl and decorative plate.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 11,5 x Ø 28 & Ø 21 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#174“Bloemstilleven met Chinees beeldje”. Een schilderij olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Flower still life with Chinese figurine." An oil painting on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 59 x 49 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#224Corgi MajoretteEen lot van 24 vintage speelgoed autootjes. Diverse modellen; Majorette, Corgi, Welly, ... ‘70-80, redelijk tot goede staat.
A lot of 24 vintage toy cars. Various models; Majorette, Corgi, Welly, ... '70-80, in fair to good condition.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#179“Een man met een pijp”. Een schilderij, olieverf op tabaksbladeren. Vermoedelijk Thailand.
"A man with a pipe". A painting, oil paint on tobacco leaves. Presumably Thailand.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 60 x 45 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40
Other lots in this auction
-
#149Een paar Nanking balustervazen van meerkleurig aardewerk met een decor van krijgers. Onderaan gemerkt. Een vaas met stuk reparatie bovenaan de hals.
A pair of multicolored Nanking baluster vases with a warrior decor. Marked at the bottom. One vase with a repair at the top of the neck.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 45 x Ø 20 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#123Een antieke microscoop in geel koper en staal met toebehoren in zijn originele houten kistje. Niet gemerkt.
An antique microscope in yellow copper and steel with accessories in its original wooden case. Not marked.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#111Een 5-delig kristalglazen setje, bestaande 2 karafjes en 3 schaaltjes. Schilfer aan het grootste karafje en pin ringschaaltje manco.
A 5-piece set of crystal glass, consisting of 2 decanters and 3 bowls. Chip on the largest decanter and missing pin on one of the ring bowls.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#270Een messing luchter met melkglazen kapjes en 6 lichtpunten.
A brass chandelier with milk glass shades and 6 light points.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 42 x 59 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#164Een lot van 15 divers opdienbestek en lepels met zilveren heften.
A lot of 15 various serving utensils and spoons with silver handles.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#266Jommeke Jef NysEen lot van 16 oude Jommeke strips.
A lot of 16 old Jommeke comics.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#216Een koperen koffiezetapparaat, retro coffee maker, ongebruikt.
A copper coffee maker, retro coffee maker, unused.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 29 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#192Een vintage 18-delig kunstoffen ijsmal in de vorm van een koets met 4 paarden.
A vintage 18-piece plastic ice mold in the shape of a carriage with 4 horses.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#162Rosenthal CoalportEen lot van 2 vintage porseleinen sierbordjes, gemerkt Rosenthal en Coalport met bijgevoegd kannetje.
A lot of 2 vintage porcelain decorative plates, marked Rosenthal and Coalport, with accompanying small jug.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#74Amilcare SantiniEen Ivorine beeld van de Griekse godin Hebe. Onderaan gesigneerd.
An Ivorine statue of the Greek goddess Hebe. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 65 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#104Een vintage Kalaga, Birma. Afbeelding van een ruiter op olifant, binnen een lijst rijkelijk versierd met borduurwerk van glaskralen en pailletten.
A vintage Kalaga, Burma. Image of a rider on an elephant, within a frame richly decorated with bead embroidery and sequins.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 62 x 62 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#7Een oud lederen valiesje, te restaureren.
An old leather suitcase, in need of restoration.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 12 x 40 x 27 cmEstimate: € 5 / 10


