Other lots in this auction
-
#413Jos Vergauwen
“Schepen aan de kust”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Ships on the Coast". Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 60 x 81 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#159
Een lot van 4 moderne grafische werken door verschillende kunstenaars allen in eenzelfde kader waarvan 1 met gebarsten glas.
Lot of 4 modern graphic works by different artists, all in the same frame, one with cracked glass.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. 65 x 50 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#406
“Portiek”. Pastel op papier. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"Portico". Pastel on paper. Illegibly signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40 x 29 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#75
“Carte de Camps”. Een paar landkaartlitho’s op papier. Opschriften “De La Bussiere et de Fegnies” & “De Bavay et de Kievrain”.
"Carte de Camps". A pair of lithographic maps on paper. Inscriptions "De La Bussiere et de Fegnies" & "De Bavay et de Kievrain".No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 37 x 32cm & 27 x 37cmEstimate: € 40/80 -
#231Hokusai Mangwa
“Hokusai Mangwa”. Een lot van 3 Japanse houtsnedes op papier. Uit serie Hokusai Mangwa volume 11, gedateerd 1834.
"Hokusai Manga". A lot of 3 Japanese woodblock prints on paper. From the series Hokusai Manga volume 11, dated 1834.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 16.00 €Dim. 10 x 10cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#234
“Interieurzicht vanuit de stal”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gemongrammerd F.B.
"Interior view from the stable". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 31 x 26cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#365
“De paardenkoets”. Olieverf op doek.
"The Horse Carriage". Oil on canvas.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. 47 x 66 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#21Bessiest(?)
“Portret van een oude dame.” Houtskool op fotopapier. Gedateerd 1924, Antwerpen. Gesigneerd.
"Portrait of an old lady." Charcoal on photo paper. Dated 1924, Antwerp. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 48x 40 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#42Dirk BaksteenPeriod: Rotterdam 1886 - Antwerpen 1971
‘Hoevezicht’, een ets op papier door Dirk Baksteen, gesigneerd en genummerd buiten de plaat.
‘Hoevezicht’, an etching on paper by Dirk Baksteen, signed and numbered outside the plate.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. 8 x 8 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#333Hendrickx
“Armee Belge”. Een lot van 4 kleurgravures op papier, door H. Hendrickx naar Simoneau.
"Armee Belge". A set of 4 color engravings on paper, by H. Hendrickx after Simoneau.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 25.00 €Dim. 47 x 66cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#382
Een ovale spiegel in vergulde houten lijst. Schade aan de lijst.
An oval mirror in a gilded frame. Some dammage to the frame.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 90 x 60 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#23Theo Melens
“Bezoekers voor een diner”. Een aarderwerken paneel. Gesigneerd “TM”. Circa 1960.
“Visitors for dinner”. An earthenware panel. Signed "TM". Circa 1960.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 28.00 €Dim. 52 x 94 cmEstimate: € 120/190