Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Berglandschap met kastelen”. Een borduurwerk op doek, op paneel.

“Berglandschap met kastelen”. Een borduurwerk op doek, op paneel.

"Mountain landscape with castles." An embroidered artwork on canvas, on panel.
308
47 x 145cm
Estimate: 4060
Catalogue #308
Online only

Bid history

Highest bid:
You must be a registered user to bid in our live auctions.
Log in / Sign up ›
NEW: We have updated our online auction bid system
Confused? Switch back to the old version ›
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #358

    “Clown mit Kind”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan onleesbaar gesigneerd.

    "Clown with Child". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed illegibly at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 78 x 63cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 150
  • #365

    “De paardenkoets”. Olieverf op doek.

    "The Horse Carriage". Oil on canvas.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 47 x 66 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #413
    Jos Vergauwen

    “Schepen aan de kust”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Ships on the Coast". Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 60 x 81 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #385
    Benoit

    “Zeilschepen op zee”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Sailing Ships at Sea". Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 30 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #367
    M. Sannen

    “Koeien in de wei”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘57.

    "Cows in the meadow". Oil on canvas. Signed and dated '57.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 50 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #397
    S. Meusel

    “Jongen met hond”. Olieverf op paneel. Gemonogrammeerd.

    "Young boy with dog." Oil on panel. Monogrammed.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 40 x 56 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 80
  • #387

    “Hoog gras”. Olieverf op doek. Beschadiging.

    "Tall grass". Oil on canvas. Damage.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 27 x 41 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #381
    H. J. Martin

    “Twee mensen in een interieur”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    “Two people in an interior”. Oil paint on panel. Signed.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 39 x 34 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #370
    Eloy

    “Plattelandszicht met hoeve”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd rechts onderaan. Schade aan het doek.

    "Countryside view with farm". Oil on canvas. Signed bottom right. Damage to the canvas.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 50 x 73 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #407
    V.J. Bergh

    “Veenzicht”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Peat View". Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 37 46 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #401
    Carlo Tarras

    “Spaans dorp”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en op de verso gedateerd 1979.

    Spanish village. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1979 on the reverse.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 30 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #357

    “The sun” Olieverf op doek. Op de verso gesigneerd en gedateerd 12-06-2019.

    “The sun” Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 12-06-2019 on the verso.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 80 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #412
    Lanna

    “Eileen”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1992.

    "Eileen". Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1992.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 75 x 90 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #399

    “Badende naakten”. Olieverf op paneel.

    “Bathing nudes”. Oil on panel.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 37 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #361
    F. Doorenbos

    “Hoeve”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘75.

    “Homestead”. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated '75.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 60 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 70 / 100
  • #411
    Daufresne de la Chevalerie

    “Vrouw in een stalletje in een Perzisch straatje”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd Delac. Medio XXe eeuw.

    "Woman in a stall in a Persian alleyway". Oil on panel. Signed Delac. Mid-20th century.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 80 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #402

    “Portret van een burgervrouw”. Olieverf op paneel. Naar de XVIIe eeuw.

    "Portrait of a bourgeois woman". Oil on panel. From the 17th century.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 60 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #372

    “Bloemen in vaas”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, bloemstilleven. Onderaan mogeijk gesigneerd “André Dillen”.

    "Flowers in vase". A painting, oil on panel, flower still life. Possibly signed at the bottom "Andre Dilten".
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 48 x 52cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #414
    Peter J. Tschoffen

    “Personages bij een molen”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. XIXe eeuw.

    "Figures at a mill". Oil on canvas. Signed. 19th century.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 70 x 100 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #419

    “Huisje aan de rivier”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek.

    "House by the River". A painting, oil on canvas.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 40 x 99cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #390
    P. Mossay

    “Hoevezicht”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “Homestead view”. Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 34 x 43 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #408
    J. de Bruyn

    “Abstract stilleven”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    "Abstract still life". Oil on panel. Signed.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 54 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #410
    Ant. La Hache

    “Stilleven met fruit”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Still life with fruit". Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 55 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #371
    Fratelli

    “Stilleven met sinaasappels en druiven.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “Still Life with Oranges and Grapes.” Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 39 x 58 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120

Other lots in this auction

  • #409

    “Moede gods van de tederheid”. Een achterglasschildering met bladgoud, naar voorbeeld van een Russisch icoon.

    "Weary god of tenderness." A reverse glass painting with gold leaf, inspired by a Russian icon.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 47 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #374

    Een set van 2 gravures in vergulde kaders.

    A set of 2 engravings in gilded frames.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 33 x b 43 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 35
  • #193

    Een groot lot van 4 prints op papier met vogels als thema. Diverse afmetingen.

    A large lot of 4 prints on paper with a bird theme. Various sizes.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
  • #67
    Nadi

    “Jongen op stoel.” & “Meisje in de stad met pop.” Acryl op papier. Gesigneerd.

    "Boy on chair." & "Girl in the city with doll." Acrylic on paper. Signed.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 47 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 70
  • #276
    Laeremans

    “Starr.44 Percussion revolver 1876”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier, gesigneerd “Laeremans”.

    "Starr .44 Percussion revolver 1876". A painting, watercolor on paper, signed "Laeremans".
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 23 x 32cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #287

    “Het voederen van de geit”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1931. Met sporen van restauratie.

    "The Feeding of the Goat". A painting, oil on canvas, signed and dated 1931 at the bottom. With traces of restoration.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 40 x 30cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
  • #234

    “Interieurzicht vanuit de stal”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gemongrammerd F.B.

    "Interior view from the stable". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 31 x 26cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #264
    Ex-Libris

    “Gestyleerd portret”. Een litho op papier, gesigneerd buiten de plaat “Ex-Libris” met stempel.

    "Stylized portrait". A lithograph on paper, signed outside the plate "Ex-Libris" with stamp.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 19 x 13cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 50
  • #68

    “Noordwijk strand”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Noordwijk beach". A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 30 x 36cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #53

    “Personage met roze kleding.” Onleesbaar gesigneerd, genummerd 16/100. Draagt watermerk in het papier van Sabena.

    “Character with pink clothes.” Illegibly signed, numbered 16/100. Carries watermark in Sabena's paper.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 38,5 x 29,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #54

    “Ekster”. olieverf op paneel, onleesbaar gesigneerd , gedateerd 48 .

    “Magpie” , oil on panel, illegibly signed , dated 48 .
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 50 x l 60 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #255
    Louis Apolles

    Hoevenzicht bij Winter, olieverf op paneel.

    Hoevenzicht in Winter, oil on panel.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 37.5 x 27.5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
View all auction items ›

Online-Only Schilderijen 4 Maart 2024

Op Maandag 4 Maart wordt aan de hoogste bieder het lot toegewezen bij elk redelijk bod (incrementen van ± 10% boven het vorige bod en indien een lot is toegewezen +22% commissie op de uiteindelijke hamerprijs en + € 2,00 tafelgeld per lot). De biedingen zijn PRIJS PER LOT. Biedingen geplaatst binnen de 5 minuten voor het aflopen van de veiling zal een korte verlenging geven specifiek voor dat lot.


On Monday March 4th lots will be assigned to the highest bidder on each reasonable bid (increments of ± 10% added to the previous bid; once assigned a lot there is a +22% commission on the final hammer price and a + € 2,00 fixed cost per lot). All bids are PRICE PER LOT. If a bid is placed within 5 minutes of the closure of the auction the lot will get a short extension.

4 March 2024 21:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 4 March 2024 21:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More