Other lots in this auction
-
#424M.R. Arroyo‘Miradas en secuencia’, polychrome keramische sculptuur in een uitgefreesde en beschilderde omlijsting. Op de rug getekend; Arroyo. Met certificaat.
'Miradas en secuencia', polychrome ceramic sculpture in a carved and painted frame. Signed on the back; Arroyo. With certificate.No longer availableDim. 64/50 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#646Een set van twee massieve houten bijzettafeltjes, rustieke stijl.
A set of two solid wood side tables, rustic style.No longer availableDim. H 47, B 68, D 38 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#418éditions studio art‘Balloon Dog’, een zilverkleurig beeldje van koud gegoten hars. Formaat L. Met een certificaat van Editions Studio, naar het werk van Jeff Koons. Nr. 118 uit een oplage van 999 exemplaren. Onderaan genummerd, zonder originele doos.
‘Balloon Dog’, a silver-colored figurine of cold-cast resin. Size L. Comes with a certificate from Editions Studio, inspired by the work of Jeff Koons. Number 118 out of an edition of 999 copies. Numbered at the bottom, no original box.No longer availableDim. H 30, B 30, D 12 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#206Een ladenkast met zeven laden in Engelse stijl, met bronzen beslag.
A chest of drawers with seven drawers in English style, with bronze fittings.No longer availableDim. H 128, B 42, D 33 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#30Een parelhalssnoer met 18 kt geelgouden slot.
A pearl necklace with an 18 kt yellow gold clasp.No longer availableDim. L: 20 cmEstimate: € 250 / 300 -
#13Een natuurgetrouwe kleine houten schedel met stenen tanden. Gepresenteerd op een zwarte houten voet.
A lifelike small wooden skull with stone teeth. Presented on a black wooden base.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 18 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#259Prosper BosteelsPeriod: 1881-1964‘Herfststronken’, olieverf op doek. Getekend Pros. Bosteels.
'Autumn stumps', oil on canvas. Signed Pros. Bosteels.No longer availableDim. 30/46 cmEstimate: € 70 / 100 -
#406Een laag kamerscherm bestaande uit drie gesculpteerde panelen met vogels, bamboe en bloemen.
A low room divider consisting of three sculpted panels with birds, bamboo, and flowers.No longer availableDim. H 108, B 3x45 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#432GucciEen ingekaderde zijden Gucci sjaaltje met flora print.
A framed silk Gucci scarf with floral print.No longer availableDim. 70/70 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#14Louis DerijksPeriod: 1929-2020‘Paris’, een zomers sfeerbeeld in een park. Studie in aquarel, getekend Louis Derijks, 1953.
‘Paris’, a summer atmosphere in a park. Watercolor study, signed Louis Derijks, 1953.No longer availableDim. 22/30 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#515Een handgeknoopt Perzisch wollen tapijt.
A hand-knotted Persian wool carpet.No longer availableDim. 140/205 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#63Twee porseleinen art-deco beelden van dansende dames, de ene gemerkt met een gekroonde C en hierin een zwaard en beide genummerd.
Two porcelain Art Deco sculptures of dancing ladies, one marked with a crowned C containing a sword and both numbered.No longer availableDim. h 31 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150



