Similar lots by type
-
#129“Trophy Laurent-Perrier, BMW 1992”, een lithografie, genummerd 50/99 en gesigneerd Momic?
"Trophy Laurent-Perrier, BMW 1992", a lithograph, numbered 50/99 and signed Momic?No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 47 x 63 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#127Ingekaderde poster met kermistafereel.
Framed poster with fairground scene.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 49/62 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#158Van RijnSchilderij, olie op doek. “Boerderij met molen in de achtergrond”. Getekend B van Rijn.
Painting, oil on canvas. "Farmhouse with mill in the background". Signed B van Rijn.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 49/69 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#153Davey RandallSneeuwlandschap met knotwilgen. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd Lemaitre.
Snowy landscape with pollard willows. Oil on canvas. Signed Lemaitre.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50/40 cmEstimate: € 35 / 50 -
#142Winters zicht op de Leie. Kleurentithografie naar een werk van Savereys door Roger Hebbelinck.
Winter view of the Lys. Color lithograph after a work by Savereys by Roger Hebbelinck.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 49/63 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#161Een lot van 3 lijsten met afdrukken in kleur van porselein waaronder van Sèvres.
A lot of 3 frames with color prints of porcelain including Sèvres.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 25 x 34 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#150Een set van 2 kleuretsen in het thema van de golfsport. Position for the drive en three-quarter stroke.
A set of 2 colored etchings with a golf theme. Position for the drive and three-quarter stroke.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 10 x 8 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#17WiskemannEen set van 2 kandelaars in verzilverd metaal, gemerkt Wiskemann.
A set of 2 candle holders in silver-plated metal, marked Wiskemann.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 10 x l 23.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#133“Zicht op het dorp”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gemonogrammeerd EC.
"View of the village", a painting, oil on canvas, monogrammed EC.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 37 x 52 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#157Landelijk dorpszicht. Olieverf op doek. Niet gesigneerd.
Rural village view. Oil on canvas. Not signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 55/46 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#154Joop UittenbogaardRustieke hoeve met waterput. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd Uittenbogaard.
Rustic farmhouse with water well. Oil on canvas. Signed Uittenbogaard.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#124Period: 1942Olieverfschilderij op doek in goudkleurig kader. Vrachtsloep aan de sluis. Getekend V. Herremans.
Oil painting on canvas in a gold-colored frame. Cargo barge at the lock. Signed V. Herremans.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#108Een lot Chinees porselein bestaande uit 4 borden en een vaas.
A lot of Chinese porcelain comprising 4 plates and a vase.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 33 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#162Een Egyptisch souvenir beeldje.
An Egyptian souvenir figurine.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 19 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#117MuranoEen grote vintage schaal in Muranoglas, roze in de massa gekleurd.
A large vintage bowl in Murano glass, colored pink in the mass.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 18 x 63 x 30 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#146Een Japanse prent, geschilderd op zijde.
A Japanese print, painted on silk.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 41 x 33 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#148Een stilleven in zwarte lijst.
A still life in a black frame.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30 x 40 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#125Don Quixote en Sancho Panza. Reproductie naar het werk van Honore Daumier. Uitgegeven door Enourmous Art.
Don Quixote and Sancho Panza. Reproduction of the work by Honore Daumier. Published by Enourmous Art.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#121Boerderij in sneeuwlandschap met kerk op de achtergrond. Olieverfschilderij op doek. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.
Farm in snowy landscape with church in the background. Oil painting on canvas. Illegibly signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 58/78 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#149Een lot van 3 oude ingekaderde foto’s uit het voormalige Congo-Belge.
A lot of 3 old framed pictures from former Belgian Congo.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 29 x 19 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#143Sylvain LambréPeriod: 1889-1958“Zeilboot op de rivier”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Sailboat on the river". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 72 x 81 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#151Een tekening van een jong meisje naar een foto nagetekend, gedateerd 1916 en gesigneerd Jos Jamar.
A drawing of a young girl traced from a photograph, dated 1916 and signed by Jos Jamar.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 31 x 22.5 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#126Roger DecockPeriod: 1933-2001Houtskooltekening, Roger Decock. ‘St. Romboutstoren’
Charcoal drawing, Roger Decock. 'St. Rombout's Tower'No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#137Bert Michiels“Bloemenstilleven”, een schilderij in vergulde ovalen kader, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd Michiels.
"Flower still life", a painting in a gilded oval frame, oil on panel, signed Michiels.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 49 x 39 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50
Other lots in this auction
-
#235MärklinEen set van 6 onderleggers van Märklin.
A set of 6 Märklin coasters.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 32 x 46 cmEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#174Een grote rechthoekige wandspiegel met zilvergepatineerde lijst.
A large rectangular wall mirror with a silver-patinated frame.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 113 x 120 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#97Decoratieve tafellamp in de vorm van een vaas met rozen.
Decorative table lamp in the shape of a vase with roses.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. hoogte 53 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#95FestinaEen Festina horloge, zonder bandje. Modele Deposé 6813. Nagekeken in 2021.
A Festina watch, without strap. Model Deposé 6813. Checked in 2021.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#159“Kind met knuffels”. Olieverf op paneel.
"Child with Stuffed Animals." Oil on panel.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 59 x 48 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#53Een lot van 6 boekjes met Chromo’s (niet allemaal volledig) bestaande uit Tijl Uilenspiegel door Meurisse, Expo 58, Menschenrassen door Jacques, zoologie door Kwatta en De wonderbaarlijke reizen van Gulliver, Pinocchio en Sneeuwwitje door De Beukelaer. Toegevoegd Momotaro, fairy tale of Japan, een prentenboekje.
A lot of 6 booklets with chromos (not all complete) including Tijl Uilenspiegel by Meurisse, Expo 58, Menschenrassen by Jacques, zoology by Kwatta, De wonderbaarlijke reizen van Gulliver, Pinocchio, and Snow White by De Beukelaer. Added is Momotaro, fairy tale of Japan, a picture book.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#120Houten boterteil met stamper.
Wooden butter bowl with pestle.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#29Een lot van 9 boeken: "Zoo is de Mensch!" - Dr. J. De Roeck; "Alice Nahon Herdacht", 1934; "Jeunes Cœurs Grandes Douleurs" - Augusta Blancarnelle; "Een Droomer onder de Daken" - Diary, H. Carolus Press; "Bloemen uit Sint-Dominicusgaarde" - G. A. Meyer; "De Ridder van het Slot van Laerne" - Jef Crick and Jef Scheirs; "Wonders of Italy" - Medici Art Series, Joseph Fattorusso; "De Slag bij St. Quentin (10 Augustus 1557)" - H. W. Van Asch van Wijck et al.; "Lord Kilgobbin: A Tale of Ireland in Our O(..)
A lot of 9 books: "Zoo is de Mensch!", Dr. J. De Roeck; "Alice Nahon Herdacht", 1934; "Jeunes Cœurs Grandes Douleurs", Augusta Blancarnelle; "A Dreamer under the Roofs", Diary, H. Carolus Press; "Bloemen uit Sint-Dominicusgaarde", G. A. Meyer; "The Knight of Laerne Castle", Jef Crick and Jef Scheirs; "Wonders of Italy", Medici Art Series, Joseph Fattorusso; "The Battle of St. Quentin (10 August 1557)", H. W. Van Asch van Wijck et al.; "Lord Kilgobbin: A Tale of Ireland in Our Own Time", Charles (..)No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 45 / 60 -
#2Arno Brys“Groot tornooi van Brugge 1392”. Een vintage poster door Arno Brys, 1974.
"Great tournament of Bruges 1392". A vintage poster by Arno Brys, 1974.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 91 x 62 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#15MärklinEen lot 4 boeken, 3 veilingcatalogi en 6 folders van Märklin bestaande uit de boeken 150 jahre Märklin, Märklin tinplate, een andere kijk op hijskranen en Die grose kleine Welt von Märklin HO.
A lot of 4 books, 3 auction catalogs, and 6 brochures from Märklin including the books 150 years Märklin, Märklin tinplate, a different view on cranes, and The big little world of Märklin HO.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#26Een lot van 2 sets koperen kandelaars waaronder 19e eeuwse.
A lot of 2 sets of copper candlesticks including one from the 19th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 25.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#47Een oude goudkleurige glazen heksenbal.
An old gold-colored glass witch ball.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 20 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50

