Similar lots by type
-
#194Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006
Twee etsen door Romain Malfliet, St Niklaasplaats Antwerpen 69/160 en de Rozenhoedkaai Brugge 88/130.
A set of 2 etchings by Romain Malfliet, St Niklaasplaats Antwerp 69/160 and the Rozenhoedkaai Bruges 88/130.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. h 20 x b 13.5 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#205
“Verbotene Frucht”. Een linoleum snede plaat in kader. Draagt monogram en galerie stempel.
"Verbotene Frucht" (Forbidden Fruit). A linoleum cut plate in frame. Bears monogram and gallery stamp.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 43 x 31cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#178Edw. Van Looy
“Open bosdeel met waterpartij”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd Van Looy Edw..
"Open forest area with water feature". Oil on canvas. Signed Van Looy Edw..No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 30 x b 40 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#189
Een print van een Japanse aquarel met vogel op takken in bloesemtijd in faux bamboo kader.
A print of a Japanese watercolor featuring a bird on branches during blossom season in a faux bamboo frame.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 60 x b 20 cmEstimate: € 10/20 -
#162Baele
‘Deer in motion’, print op papier, draagt de naam C. Baele.
'Deer in motion', paper print, bears the name C. Baele.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 19 x b 40 cmEstimate: € 15/25 -
#143Gaby De Pauw
‘Winterzicht bij nachtelijke hemel’, olieverf, getekend De Pauw.
"Winter view under a nocturnal sky", oil painting, signed by De Pauw.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 25.00 €Dim. h 24 x b 32 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#148Georges Averhals
“Profielportret”. Een ets op papier. Buiten de plaat genummerd 1/10 en gesigneerd.
"Profile portrait." An etching on paper. Numbered 1/10 and signed outside the plate.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 4.00 €Dim. 14 x 16cmEstimate: € 35/45 -
#187
Een Chinese aquarel op papier met een bamboo bos met een vogel.
A Chinese watercolor on paper depicting a bamboo forest with a bird.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. h 35 x b 50 cmEstimate: € 10/20 -
#169Rapkin
Een kaart van België, gravure door J. Rapkin.
A map of Belgium, engraving by J. Rapkin.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 26 x b 34 cmEstimate: € 10/15 -
#159
Een lot van 4 moderne grafische werken door verschillende kunstenaars allen in eenzelfde kader waarvan 1 met gebarsten glas.
Lot of 4 modern graphic works by different artists, all in the same frame, one with cracked glass.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 65 x 50 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#214
Een handbeschilderd drieluik icoon, kopie van het “Byzantine Museum”. Op hout.
A hand-painted triptych icon, a copy of the "Byzantine Museum". On wood.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. h 30 x b 21 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#212Torfs
“Veelkleurig stadszicht”. Gemengde techniek op schilderspaneel. Getekend Torfs.
"Multicolored cityscape". Mixed media on panel. Signed Torfs.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30 x 40 cmEstimate: € 10/20 -
#210
“A Lucky Kiss” & “Taking A Rest”. Een paar prints op papier. Copyright - Published by Richard Wyman & Co.
"A Lucky Kiss" & "Taking A Rest". A pair of prints on paper. Copyright - Published by Richard Wyman & Co.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 38 x 49cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#199Imma de Sauvage
“Abstract”. Een zeefdruk op papier, e.d.a. onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd met opschrift, gedateerd 1955.
"Abstract". A screenprint on paper. Signed with inscription at the bottom outside the image, dated 1955.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. 29 x 32cmEstimate: € 25/50 -
#171
“Les trois vaches”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek.
"Les trois vaches." A painting, oil on canvas.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 60 x 80cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#213Guido Mariman
“Naakte blondine”. Een ets genummerd 21/60 door Guido Mariman.
"Blonde nude" - an etching numbered 21/60 by Guido Mariman.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. h 17,5 x b 15 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#209
“Abstracte collage”. Een werk op board.
"Abstract collage". A work on board.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 70 x 100cmEstimate: € 20/40 -
#191
Een set van 2 ovalen kaders met opa en oma met beschilderde foto’s.
A set of 2 oval frames with painted pictures of grandparents.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. h 50 x b 36 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#203
“Portret van een dame”. Een print op board, draagt signatuur onderaan.
"Portrait of a lady." A print on board, bearing a signature at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 19 x 15cmEstimate: € 10/20 -
#168Armand RassenfossePeriod: 1862-1934
‘Zittend naakt’ .Een kleurenlitho van Armand Rassenfosse.
"Sitting nude". A color lithograph by Armand Rassenfosse.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. h 22 x b 15.5 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#167Armand RassenfossePeriod: 1862-1934
‘Naakte dame achterom kijkend’. Een kleurenlitho van Armand Rassenfosse.
"‘Nude lady looking back’. A color lithograph by Armand Rassenfosse."No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. h 19 x b 14.5 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#188
Een print naar een aquarel met Canadese ganzen.
A print of a watercolor featuring Canadian geese.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 50 x b 40 cmEstimate: € 5/10 -
#157
“Bloemstilleven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Onderaan onleesbaar gesigneerd en gedateerd 1956.
"Still life with flowers". A painting, oil on board. Illegibly signed and dated 1956 at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 17 x 12cmEstimate: € 20/40 -
#170Jef LegrandPeriod: 1906 - 2004
‘Vlaaikensgang Antwerpen’, potlood op papier, gesigneerd Jef Legrand 1981.
"Vlaaikensgang Antwerp," pencil on paper, signed Jef Legrand 1981.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 27,5 x b 26 cmEstimate: € 20/30
Other lots in this auction
-
#66F. Winkler
“Een winters boslandschap.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"A winter forest landscape." Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 45.00 €Dim. 50 x 60 cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#25E. Doorenbos
“Dorpszicht”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘75.
"Vue village". Huile sur toile. Signée et datée ‘75.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 50 x 70 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#201
Vijf diverse lijsten met foto’s en schilderijen.
Five assorted frames with photographs and paintings.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20/30 -
#73Shogo Okamoto
‘Aziatisch landschap bij herfst’, gemengde techniek, 3/15 rechtsonder buiten de plaat gesigneerd S. Okamoto.
'Asian landscape in autumn', mixed media, 3/15 signed S. Okamoto lower right outside the plate.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 35.00 €Dim. h 36 x b 39 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#116
“Abstract”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel.
"Abstract." A painting, oil on panel.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 65 x 56cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#135Serge Creuz
‘Dame in het roze’, een werk van Serge Creuz, niet gesigneerd.
'Lady in pink', a work by Serge Creuz, not signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 39 x b 30 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#105D. Meyfroid
“Veldzicht met bomen.” Aquarel op papier. Gesigneerd.
"Vue sur le terrain avec des arbres." Aquarelle sur papier. Signé.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30 x 40 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#204Jaap Den Hollander
“Portretje”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. “Kunst & Vliegwerk”. Verso gelabeld.
"Portrait." A painting, oil on canvas. "Art & Artifice." Labeled on the verso.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20/40 -
#151
“Märklin”. Een paar prints op papier met thema Marklin treinen.
"Märklin". A pair of prints on paper featuring Marklin trains.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 1.00 €Dim. 17 x 24cmEstimate: € 25/35 -
#179Murano
Een Murano spiegel met houten frame en glazen ornamenten. Enkele bladstukken aan bovenzijde afgebroken.
A Murano mirror with a wooden frame and glass ornaments. Some leaf pieces broken off at the top.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 69 x 41cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#103J. Rantson
“Vlaams winterlandschap”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
“Flemish winter landscape”. Oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 24 x 33 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#124
Een oude schoolprent, collection Rossignol, Le Port De Mer. Het glas in de kader is stuk.
An old school print, Rossignol Collection, The Seaport. The glass in the frame is broken.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 62 x b 82 cmEstimate: € 10/15