Similar lots by type
-
#188Een schild van een kleine Chinese schildpad. Op staandertje.
A shield of a small Chinese tortoise. On a stand.No longer availableDim. H. 22 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#443Een nonfiguratief kunstwerk van steen en metaal. Gemerkt Met.
An abstract artwork made of stone and metal. Marked Met.No longer availableDim. 16 x 22 cmEstimate: € 35 / 40 -
#85Een antiek Engels opvouwbaar bijzettafeltje in mahoniehout. 19e eeuws.
An antique English folding side table in mahogany wood. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 69 x 55.5 x 41 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#448Twee aardewerken figuurtjes in een glazen presentatiekastje.
Two earthenware figurines in a glass display case.No longer availableDim. 24 x 42 x 20 cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#168De drie gratiën. Een gipsen hoogreliëf.
The three graces. A plaster high relief.No longer availableDim. 35 x 36 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#428Een gipsen voet.
A plaster foot.No longer availableDim. L. 28 cmEstimate: € 25 / 30 -
#177Een “shrunken head” met echt haar. Op een transparant sokkeltje.
A "shrunken head" with real hair. On a transparent base.No longer availableDim. h 14 cmEstimate: € 20 / 35 -
#161Een composietbeeld van een zittende vrouw “Paolina Bonaparte da Canova” naar Ruggeri.
A composite statue of a seated woman "Paolina Bonaparte by Canova" after Ruggeri.No longer availableDim. L. 50 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#191“Beethoven”. Een buste van composiet.
"Beethoven". A composite bust.No longer availableDim. H.47 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#155Een serviesdeel in Brussels porselein bestaande uit warmhouder meet theepotje, een theepot, een koffiepot (deksel niet origineel), een kom, een melkkannetje, een suikerpot, 4 tassen en 4 ondertassen.
A part of a tableware set in Brussels porcelain consisting of a hot water jug, a tea pot, a coffee pot (lid not original), a bowl, a milk jug, a sugar bowl, 4 cups, and 4 saucers.No longer availableDim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#458Een polychroom beeld van een vrouw op een stoel als vruchtbaarheidssymbool. Nigeriaans werk.
A polychrome statue of a woman on a chair symbolizing fertility. Nigerian artwork.No longer availableDim. H. 51 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#163Een buste van composiet naar de klassieke oudheid.
A composite bust in the style of classical antiquity.No longer availableDim. H. 46 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#201L. De ClercqEen vrouwencorpus van witte steen. Met zwart marmeren sokkeltje. Gesigneerd.
A female figure in white stone. With a black marble base. Signed.No longer availableDim. H. 34 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#463Een albasten buste van Christus.
An alabaster bust of Christ.No longer availableDim. h 32 cmEstimate: € 35 / 40 -
#453Jeanine VerdonckEen droomschaal van papier maché e.a. D.d. 1995.
A dream bowl made of papier-mâché and other materials. Dated 1995.No longer availableDim. H. 16 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#461Een schaal van een klein gordeldier.
A dish made from a small armadillo.No longer availableDim. L. 19 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#203Een gewei van een oryx. Op metalen voetje.
An oryx antler. Mounted on a metal base.No longer availableDim. H. 35 cmEstimate: € 40 / 5 -
#477Een kinderbuste van wit porselein.
A child bust in white porcelain.No longer availableDim. H. 48 cmEstimate: € 45 / 60 -
#198Een gipsen meisjeshoofd.
A plaster head of a girl.No longer availableDim. H. 37 cmEstimate: € 40 / 45 -
#181Een Franse ‘Lebel’ bajonet model M1886-93 met koperen handvat en sluiting van het tweede type voor Berthier geweer en karabijn. Bijnaam ‘Rosalie’.
A French 'Lebel' bayonet model M1886-93 with a copper handle and second type closure for Berthier rifle and carbine. Nicknamed 'Rosalie'.No longer availableDim. l 66 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#451Drie mopalia’s op een voetstukje. Het zijn schelpslakken.
Three mopalia on a pedestal. They are chiton shells.No longer availableEstimate: € 35 / 50 -
#473Een kinderkopje van composiet.
A child's head made of composite.No longer availableDim. 34 x 19 x 16 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#197Twee houten watervogels op een metalen staander.
Two wooden waterfowl on a metal stand.No longer availableDim. H. 74 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#517Een antiek massief eikenhouten paneel met gesculpteerd hoofd.
An antique solid oak panel with sculpted head.No longer availableDim. 41 x 40 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50
Other lots in this auction
-
#343Een paar polychrome Chinees porseleinen vazen. Met decor van figuur en vleugels en vogels. Fo-honden als dekselknop. Eén vaas met restauratie aan de bovenrand.
A pair of polychrome Chinese porcelain vases. Decorated with figures, wings, and birds. Foo dogs as lid knobs. One vase has restoration at the top rim.No longer availableDim. h 31 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#19Val Saint LambertEen tafellampvoet in Val Saint Lambert kristal, lichtgroen in de massa gekleurd.
A table lamp base in Val Saint Lambert crystal, light green colored in the mass.No longer availableDim. h 35 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#26Een set van 2 massief houten piëdestals.
A set of 2 solid wood low stools.No longer availableDim. h 65 x Ø 38 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#31Val Saint LambertEen groene geslepen kristallen coupe. Gesigneerd onderaan. Beschadiging aan één tand, en enkele kleinere schilfers bovenaan.
A green cut crystal coupe. Signed at the bottom. Damage to one tooth, and some smaller chips at the top.No longer availableDim. h 11,5 cm Ø 25,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#78Cristallerie LorraineEen vintage kristalglazen schaal in organische vorm. Onderaan gemerkt.
A vintage crystal glass bowl in organic shape. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 19 x 76 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#450Een 18 kt witgouden armband in vlechtmotief.
An 18 kt white gold bracelet in a woven pattern.No longer availableDim. 45,45 gEstimate: € 2300 / 2500 -
#554“Rode huizen en een vermoeden van koeien”. Olieverf op doek.
"Red houses and a suspicion of cows." Oil on canvas.No longer availableDim. 90 x 70 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#551MinoxPeriod: 1974Een Minox 35 ML pocket camera, analoog, in kunstlederen hoesje. De kleinste 35 mm camera ooit gemaakt volgens de fabrikant. In productie gegaan in 1975.
A Minox 35 ML pocket camera, analog, in faux leather case. According to the manufacturer, the smallest 35mm camera ever made. Released in production in 1975.No longer availableDim. 6 x 11 x 3 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#61Een zamakken pendule met figuur van jager. Met albasten tussenstuk. Laat 19e eeuw.
A zamak clock with a hunter figure. With alabaster insert. Late 19th century.No longer availableDim. h 41, 30 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#222Staf BeertenPeriod: 1930 - 2019“Landschap”. Bistertekening. Gesigneerd.
"Landscape". Sepia drawing. Signed.No longer availableDim. 34 x 44 cmEstimate: € 450 / 60 -
#496Een salontafel in Louis-xv stijl met marquetterie en koperen beslag.
A coffee table in Louis XV style with marquetry and brass fittings.No longer availableDim. 60 x 107 x 56 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#239Gustaaf De BruynePeriod: 1914-1981Een lot van 6 etsen door Gustaaf De Bruyne, 5 zijn buiten de plaat gesigneerd. Bestaande uit 3 naakten, een havenmeisje, moeder en kind met fruitmand en een nieuwjaarskaart.
A lot of 6 etchings by Gustaaf De Bruyne, 5 are signed outside the plate. Consisting of 3 nudes, a harbor girl, mother and child with fruit basket, and a New Year's card.No longer availableDim. 22 x 16 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150

