Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Biddende figuur, met goden in de lucht.” Aquarel op zijde.

“Biddende figuur, met goden in de lucht.” Aquarel op zijde.

“Praying figure, with gods in the sky.” Watercolor on silk.
Dim. 43 x 12,5 cm
SKU: 2706230422.
Auction day: 28 June 2023 19:00
Catalogue #422
Estimate: € 80 / 100
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #323
    Murano

    Een lot bestaande uit een blauwe schaal op pootjes, een rode asbak en een groene fruitschaal (schilfer aan onderrand) in Murano glas.

    A lot consisting of a blue bowl on feet, a red ashtray and a green fruit bowl (flake on the bottom edge) in Murano glass.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 55 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #229

    Een ovale spiegel met verguld kader en gesculpteerd ornament bovenaan.

    An oval mirror with gilt frame and sculpted ornament at the top.
    No longer available
    Dim. 132cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #277

    Een kelkvaas in geslepen kristal, blauw in de massa. Vermoedelijk jaren ‘30.

    A chalice vase in cut crystal, blue in the mass. Presumably 1930s.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 30 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #108

    Een Art-Deco beeld van een jongedame, spelend op een aulos voor een schaapje. Getekend Geo Maxim.

    An Art Deco statue of a young lady playing on an aulos for a sheep. Signed Geo Maxim.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 x 42 x 10 cm
    Estimate: € 160 / 180
  • #67
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een lot van 6 kristallen Val Saint Lambert glazen met verschillende kleuren. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A lot of 6 crystal Val Saint Lambert glasses with different colours. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 18,5cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #344
    Aldo Londi

    ‘Rimini Blue’, een vintage tafelkandelaar ontworpen door Aldo Londi voor Bitossi, onderaan gemerkt 734 - Italy.

    “Rimini Blue”. A vintage candlestick by Aldo Londi for Bitossi. Marked 734 - Italy underneath.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 17,5 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #317

    Een grote reservistenkruik ‘Herinnerung an meine Dienstzeit’.

    A large reservist jar 'Herinnerung an meine Dienstzeit'.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 33 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 70
  • #73

    Een antiek handgeschilderde Russische icoon met beeltenis van de Moeder Gods en diverse Heiligen. XIXe eeuw. Verfletsels.

    An antique hand-painted Russian icon depicting the Mother of God and various Saints. XIX century. Paint damage.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35,5 x 29,5 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 220
  • #249
    Royal Doulton

    Een 158-delig Royal Doulton servies, model Kingswood, bestaande uit: 12 grote platte borden, 12 kleine platte borden, 12 dessertborden, 11 kleine dessertbordjes, 12 diepe borden, 14 grote ondertassen, 13 grote tassen, 12 kleine ondertassen, 12 kleine tassen, 8 borreltjes, 12 kommen met oren, 12 kommen zonder oor waarvan 1 beschadigd, 1 kleine bolle kom, 6 ovalen schalen, 2 terrines, 2 sauskommen, 1 koffiepot waarvan het dopje van het deksel afgebroken, 1 theepot, 1 suikerpot en 3 melkkannetjes.

    A 158-piece Royal Doulton service, model Kingswood, consisting of: 12 large flat plates, 12 small flat plates, 12 dessert plates, 11 small dessert plates, 12 soup plates, 14 large saucers, 13 large cups, 12 small saucers, 12 small cups , 8 drinks, 12 bowls with handles, 12 bowls without handles, 1 of which is damaged, 1 small convex bowl, 6 oval dishes, 2 terrines, 2 sauce boats, 1 coffee pot of which the lid has broken off, 1 teapot, 1 sugar bowl and 3 milk jugs .
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #700

    Een achthoekige decoratieve massief houten coupe op ronde voet.

    An eight sided massif wooden coupe on round base.
    No longer available
    Dim. h28 x Ø 25 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #610

    Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met kleine diamantjes en een ovale saffier van +- 0,40 ct.

    An 18 ct white gold ring set with small diamonds and an oval sapphire of ca 0,40 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 2,52 g
    Estimate: € 180 / 250
  • #33
    Meissen

    Een porseleinen schaal met verguld bloemendecor in reliëf. Achteraan gemerkt met de gekruiste zwaarden.

    A porcelain bowl with gilded floral decoration in relief. Marked on the back with the 2 crossed swords.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø28cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 100
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 27 & 28 juni 2023

Veiling volledig: 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 23 & zat. 24 juni van 10.00u tot 17.00u.

27 June 2023 19:00
28 June 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 28 June 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More