“Bijeenkomst aan het dorp”. Een tekening, pastel op papier. Bovenaan gesigneerd.
Floris Jespers
Period: 1889-1965

"Gathering at the village." A drawing, pastel on paper. Signed at the top.
Dim. 25 x 34 cm
SKU: 2210240192.
Categories: Papier, Pastel, Tekening.
Auction day: 22 October 2024 19:00
Catalogue #192
Estimate: € 300 / 400

Other lots by Jespers

  • #229
    Floris Jespers

    “Havenzicht”. Een ets op papier. Onderaan binnen en buiten de plaat gesigneerd, genummerd 10/20.

    "Havenzicht". An etching on paper. Signed inside and outside the plate at the bottom, numbered 10/20.
    Dim. 13 x 16 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150

  • #654

    “Stad Beveren”. Een kopergravure op papier. Bijgevoegd 2 boeken “Anthoni Sanderus - Verheerlykt Vlaanderen”, medio ‘80. Uitgevrij C. de Vries - Brouwers.

    "City of Beveren". A copper engraving on paper. Accompanied by 2 books "Anthoni Sanderus - Glorified Flanders", mid '80s. Publisher C. de Vries - Brouwers.
    Dim. 37 x 8 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #619

    "Cubist female figures." A lot of 2 paintings, poster paint on paper. Monogrammed "KM" at the bottom.
    Dim. 59 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #459
    Francesco Casorati
    Period: 1934-2013

    “Uccellini”. Een aquatint op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 47/100.

    "Uccellini." An aquatint on paper, signed and numbered 47/100 outside the plate at the bottom.
    Dim. 52 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #449
    Paul Daxhelet
    Period: 1905-1993

    Dim. 29 x 39 & 39 x 29 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 300
  • #694
    Biekens

    Dim. 24 x 32.5 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #554
    Dordevic Miodrag
    Period: 1936

    “Kleurrijk abstract”. Een serigrafie op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Colorful abstract". A silkscreen on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 80 x 93 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #351
    Nozeman en Sepp Lannoo

    Dim. 10 x 67 x 48 cm - 12kg
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #602
    Jos Hendrickx
    Period: 1906 - 1971

    “Staand naakt”, houtskool op board, gemonogrammeerd JH.

    "Standing nude", charcoal on board, monogrammed JH.
    Dim. 103 x 42 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #434
    Pol Mara
    Period: 1920-1998

    "Gipsy Gospel 1976." A lithograph. Signed and numbered 28/250 at the bottom outside of the plate.
    Dim. 40 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #622
    Nicola De Maria
    Period: 1954

    “Facia Sorridi”. Een print op papier.

    "Smiling Face". A print on paper.
    Dim. 68 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #582

    "Untitled". A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 45 x 63 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #484
    Antoni Clavé
    Period: 1913-2005

    “Abstract profiel en hand”. Een litho op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 45/45.

    "Abstract profile and hand." A lithograph on paper, signed and numbered 45/45 at the bottom outside the plate.
    Dim. 72 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #289
    Kurt Peiser
    Period: 1887-1962

    "Resting dockworkers." An etching on paper. Signed at the bottom inside and outside the plate.
    Dim. 29 x 21 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #409
    Johann August Corvinus
    Period: 1682-1738

    "Tower of Babel." A copper engraving on paper. Signed at the bottom of the plate.
    Dim. 34 x 23 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #474
    Antoni Clavé
    Period: 1913-2005

    “Twee beren”. Een litho op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 13/40.

    "Two bears." A lithograph on paper, signed and numbered 13/40 at the bottom outside of the plate.
    Dim. 72 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #624

    “Gestileerd onderlichaam”. Een schilderij, gouache op papier.

    "Stylized lower body." A painting, gouache on paper.
    Dim. 49 x 64 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #579

    “Gestileerde boerderij”. Een tekening, houtskool op papier, onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Stylized farmhouse". A drawing, charcoal on paper, signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 47 x 54 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #417
    Mon van Genechten
    Period: 1903-1974

    “Oude Man”. Een tekening, gegraveerd op paneel. Bijgevoegd boek “Mon van Genechten, Vlaming en Chinees kunstenaar, Fang Hsi Sheng” door Lorry Swerts”

    "Old Man". A drawing, engraved on panel. Included book "Mon van Genechten, Flemish and Chinese artist, Fang Hsi Sheng" by Lorry Swerts.
    Dim. 24 x 17 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #653
    Gustave Doré

    "The Bible or The Holy Scripture with Illustrations by Gustave Doré". A lot of 3 Swedish bibles with illustrations by Gustave Doré. Familj-Journalens Boktryckeri Stockholm 1877.
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #452
    Guillaume Corneille
    Period: 1922-2010)

    “Liggende naakten”. Een litho op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd, gedateerd ‘80 en genummerd 249/300.

    "Reclining nudes". A lithograph on paper, signed at the bottom outside the plate, dated '80 and numbered 249/300.
    Dim. 50 x 65 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #604
    Jos Hendrickx
    Period: 1906 - 1971

    “Wachtdok”, Indische inkt op papier, gemonogrammeerd JH.

    "Watchdog", Indian ink on paper, monogrammed JH.
    Dim. 49 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #569

    Dim. 90 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #552
    Jacques Maréchal
    Period: 1953

    Dim. 110 x 73 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #693

    “Chanson d’amour”, een originele poster uit 1937 van de gelijknamige operette.

    Dim. 119 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80

  • #555

    Een Belgische herdenkingspenning. Boudewijn I, 25-jarig jubileum. 1976 Fr. Au 900/1000.

    A Belgian commemorative medal. Baudouin I, 25th anniversary. 1976 Fr. Au 900/1000.
    Dim. 6,47 g
    Estimate: € 380 / 420
  • #502

    Dim. 110 x 180 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #312

    Rechthoekige spiegel met mahoniehouten lijst. Engeland, XIXde eeuw.

    Rectangular mirror with mahogany frame. England, 19th century.
    Dim. 76 x 61 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #497

    Een paar Chinees porseleinen gemberpotten met langleven en floraal decor.

    A pair of Chinese porcelain ginger jars with longevity and floral decoration.
    Dim. 22 x Ø 21 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #564
    Pol Mara
    Period: 1920-1998

    “Can I still do it with brushes”, een kleurzeefdruk op papier, in potlood gesigneerd buiten de plaat, E.A.

    "Can I still do it with brushes", a color screen print on paper, pencil signed outside the plate, E.A. (artist's proof).
    Dim. 78 x 53 cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 100
  • #481

    Een wandelstok van been met Chinese figuren gegraveerd.

    A walking stick in bone engraved with Chinese figures.
    Dim. l 90 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 300
  • #478

    Een rode retro koersfiets, F. Moser, maat 52, 16 versnellingen.

    A red retro racing bike, F. Moser, size 52, 16 gears.
    Dim. maat 52
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #202
    Karl Palda

    Dim. 22 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #281
    val Saint Lambert

    Een geslepen kristallen Art Deco vaas. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A crystal cut Art Deco vase. Marked at the bottom.
    Dim. 20,5 x Ø 15 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #24

    “Herberg bij bergrivier.” Olieverf op doek. Draagt handtekening A. Bartholomé, gedateerd 1914.

    "Inn by mountain river." Oil on canvas. Signed by A. Bartholomé, dated 1914.
    Dim. 25 x 42 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 220
  • #520

    Een gouden munt uit Frankrijk. 20 francs, 1907, Au 900/1000 6,45 g.

    A gold coin from France. 20 francs, 1907, Au 900/1000 6.45 g.
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #217

    “Lamp 24 - Kensington”, een set van 2 tafellampen met een voet in kristal. Kleine schade aan 1 kap.

    "Lamp 24 - Kensington", a set of 2 table lamps with crystal bases. Minor damage to one lampshade.
    Dim. 85 x 46 x 46 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350

Veiling van 22 & 23 Oktober 2024

22 October 2024 19:00
23 October 2024 19:00