Similar lots by type
-
#552Lode SebregtsPeriod: 1906 - 2002‘Wiske’, olieverf op doek. Getekend L. Sebregts ‘50. Sebregts genoot zijn opleiding aan de Academie van Antwerpen en het NHISKA, bij Isidoor Opsomer en Albert Saverys.
'Wiske', oil on canvas. Signed L. Sebregts '50. Sebregts received his education at the Academy of Antwerp and the NHISKA, under Isidoor Opsomer and Albert Saverys.No longer availableDim. 60/50 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#164Romain Steppe“Twee Marines bij avond schemering”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"Two Marines at Dusk". Oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 15 x 23 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#532Henri Joseph PauwelsPeriod: 1903 - 1983‘Het begijnhof van Lier’, olieverf op doek. Getekend.
'The Beguinage of Lier', oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 70/60 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#434Erwin MackowiakPeriod: 1926 - 2006‘Le Sommeil’, olieverf op papier. Getekend; Mackowiak.
'Le Sommeil', oil on paper. Signed: Mackowiak.No longer availableDim. 70/50 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#179‘Stilleven met fruit en insecten’, olieverf op paneel. Een 19e eeuws werkje, getekend met monogram; W. d. B. Hollandse school.
'Still life with fruit and insects', oil on panel. A 19th-century work, signed with monogram; W. d. B. Dutch school.No longer availableDim. 21/25 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#413Vier Chinese voorouder schilderijen op doek, niet opgespannen. Medio 1900.
Four Chinese ancestral paintings on canvas, not stretched. Mid 1900s.No longer availableDim. 97/51 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#122Charles Mertens‘Stoomschip’, olieverf op gemaroufleerd doek. Getekend.
'Steamship', oil on canvas with marouflaged technique. Signed.No longer availableDim. 46/66 cmEstimate: € 350 / 500 -
#472Roger Van Belleghem‘Visioen in de ruimte’, olieverf op doek. Getekend.
'Vision in Space', oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 70/60 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#225“Waterpartij in het bos”, een schilderij, olieverf op board, mogelijk gesigneerd links onder.
"Water feature in the forest", a painting, oil on board, possibly signed lower left.No longer availableDim. 40 x 34 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#154Marcel PirePeriod: 1913 - 1981“Stilleven met vleesbout”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.
"Still life with meat joint," a painting, oil on canvas, signed.No longer availableDim. 102 x 120 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#444Kuyten‘Landschap met kerk’, een studie in olieverf op papier. Getekend H. Kuyten.
'Landscape with church', a study in oil paint on paper. Signed H. Kuyten.No longer availableDim. 39/47 cmEstimate: € 300 / 450 -
#560Festina QuartzEen roestvrij stalen dameshorloge met lederen polsband.
A stainless steel ladies' watch with a leather wristband.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#222Theo HumbletPeriod: 1919-2006‘Interieur met moeder en kind’, een olieverfschilderij in naïeve stijl. Getekend.
'Interior with mother and child', an oil painting in naïve style. Signed.No longer availableDim. 60/50 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#582‘De watermolen van Grobbendonck’, olieverf op doek. Getekend Broers.
'The watermill of Grobbendonck', oil on canvas. Signed Broers.No longer availableDim. 40/54 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#374Eugène YoorsPeriod: 1879 - 1975‘Personages’, een expressionistische werk, olieverf op paneel. Getekend E. Yoors.
'Personages', an expressionistic work, oil on panel. Signed E. Yoors.No longer availableDim. 34/41 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#194Henri Joseph PauwelsPeriod: 1903 - 1983‘Strandjutters met paard en kar’, olieverf op doek. Getekend.
‘Beachcombers with Horse and Cart’, oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 62/85 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#542Lode SebregtsPeriod: 1906 - 2002‘De taart’, olieverf op doek. Een post-impressionistisch werk getekend L. Sebregts. Sebregts genoot zijn opleiding aan de Academie van Antwerpen en het NHISKA, bij Isidoor Opsomer en Albert Saverys.
'The cake', oil on canvas. A post-impressionist work signed by L. Sebregts. Sebregts received his education at the Academy of Antwerp and the NHISKA, under Isidoor Opsomer and Albert Saverys.No longer availableDim. 50/60 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#364Richard De Bruyn‘Zicht in de Westhoek’, post impressionisme. Olieverf op doek, getekend met monogram B. R. en een ster.
'View in the Westhoek', post-impressionism. Oil paint on canvas, signed with monogram B. R. and a star.No longer availableDim. 30/40 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#442Paul Permeke‘Een vrouw, gitaar spelend’, olieverf op doek. Getekend; P.Permeke.
'A woman playing guitar', oil on canvas. Signed; P.Permeke.No longer availableDim. 75/75 cmEstimate: € 350 / 500 -
#192Henri Joseph PauwelsPeriod: 1903 - 1983‘Stoomschepen in de havengeul’, olieverf op doek. Getekend.
'Steamships in the harbor entrance', oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 62/88 cmEstimate: € 120 / 150 -
#215A. RemisiewiczPeriod: 1989‘Stilleven met fruit’, olieverf op doek. Getekend. Naar de 19e eeuw. Het doek heeft bovenaan een klein deukje.
'Still life with fruit', oil on canvas. Signed. Possibly from the 19th century. Small dent at the top of the canvas.No longer availableDim. 38/46 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#464Roger Van Belleghem‘Watergodin’, olieverf op doek. Getekend.
'Water goddess', oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 55/45 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#489Roger Van Belleghem‘Surrealistisch landschap’, olieverf op doek. Getekend.
'Surrealist landscape', oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 33/41 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#414D. Claes‘Marine’, olieverf op doek. Getekend.
'Marine', oil on canvas. Signed; D. Claes.No longer availableDim. 113x92 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120
Other lots in this auction
-
#216Een verlengbare ronde eetkamertafel met een centrale vierpoot versierd met vossenkoppen.
An extendable round dining table with a central four-legged base decorated with fox heads.No longer availableDim. 115 x 87 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#329Hildegard GünzelPeriod: 2006‘Spätzchen’, een verzamelpop van Hildegard Günzel. In originele doos. Kunsthars.
‘Spätzchen’, a collectible doll by Hildegard Günzel. In original box. Composite material.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 66 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#592Een klassieke spiegel in goudkleurige kader.
A classic mirror in a gold-colored frame.No longer availableDim. 77/62 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#17Een set meerkleurig geglazuurd aardewerken Staffordshire honden.
A set of multicolored glazed earthenware Staffordshire dogs.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 22 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#380Een 18 kt witgouden hartvormige ketting met hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 1,08 ct. FVVS.
An 18 kt white gold heart-shaped necklace with a pendant set with brilliant-cut diamonds weighing a total of 1.08 ct. FVVS.No longer availableDim. 4,20 gEstimate: € 1100 / 1300 -
#372J. Thienpondt“Stilleven met kersen”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.
"Still Life with Cherries," a painting, oil on canvas, signed.No longer availableDim. 100 x 130 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#598Isidore OpsomerPeriod: 1878 - 1967‘Liers begijnhof in de winter’, een ingekleurde ets. Getekend.
'Liers Beguinage in Winter', a hand-colored etching. Signed.No longer availableDim. 63/52Estimate: € 40 / 60 -
#55Vijf verschillende zilveren ringen bezet met fantasiestenen. 925‰.
Five different silver rings set with fantasy stones. 925‰.No longer availableDim. 26,50Estimate: € 30 / 50 -
#572Nino Cassani“Geometrisch abstract in cirkel.” Litho op papier. Genummerd 47/150. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat, gedateerd ‘72.
"Geometric abstract in circle." Lithograph on paper. Numbered 47/150. Signed outside the plate, dated '72.No longer availableDim. 50 x 70 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#1Capodimonte“Gans”. Beeldje van polychroom biscuit. Gemerkt en gesigneerd.
"Gans". Figure made of polychrome biscuit. Marked and signed.No longer availableDim. H. 25 cmEstimate: € 35 / 40 -
#5‘Het ganzenhoedstertje’, een gepatinneerd bronzen beeldje op een zwartmarmeren voet. Getekend H. Plé.
'The goose herder girl', a patinated bronze statue on a black marble base. Signed H. Plé.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 22 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#114Period: 1992‘3X3’, een kunstmap uitgegeven door het Centrum voor Grafische kunsten Frans Masereel, Kasterlee. Met werk van Franky Cane, Hilde van den Heuvel, Linda Vinck (hoogdruk), Albert Daniels, Enk de Kramer, Nico Lannoo (diepdruk), Fred Bervoets, Ingrid Ledent en Veerle Rooms (vlakdruk).
'3X3', an art portfolio published by the Center for Graphic Arts Frans Masereel, Kasterlee. Featuring works by Franky Cane, Hilde van den Heuvel, Linda Vinck (relief printing), Albert Daniels, Enk de Kramer, Nico Lannoo (intaglio printing), Fred Bervoets, Ingrid Ledent, and Veerle Rooms (planographic printing).No longer availableDim. 69/53 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250

