Other lots in this auction
-
#495Luisa BattagliaEen design glazen bureautafel met chroom onderstel. Model “Metropolis” door Luisa Battaglia.
A design glass bureau table with a chrome base. Model Metropolis by Luisa Battaglia.No longer availableDim. 76 x 150 x 75 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#674Een kavel bestaande uit drie - Liebig chromo-albums, een stickerboek van Chocolat Aigon en een kleine collectie postzegels van speciale uitgaven.
A lot consisting of three chromo - Liebig albums, a sticker book from Chocolat Aigon and a small collection of stamps from special editions.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#553Een paar zeshoekige vazen van Chinees porselein met meerkleurig decor van geisha’s. Op houten sokkels.
A pair of Chinese porcelain hexagonal vases with a multi-coloured design of geishas. On wooden pedestals.No longer availableDim. h: 35 + 5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#261Val Saint LambertEen geslepen kristallen vaas, rood in de massa. Gemerkt onderaan.
A cut crystal vase, red in the mass. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 23,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#61Een dienblad met verzilverd koffie- en theestel met enkele keuren waaronder ‘25’.
A tray with a silver-plated coffee and tea set with several hallmarks, including '25'.No longer availableDim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#344Aldo Londi‘Rimini Blue’, een vintage tafelkandelaar ontworpen door Aldo Londi voor Bitossi, onderaan gemerkt 734 - Italy.
“Rimini Blue”. A vintage candlestick by Aldo Londi for Bitossi. Marked 734 - Italy underneath.No longer availableDim. h 17,5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#548Bronzen verguld beeldje van een Afrikaanse man met trommel.
Bronze gilt figurine of an African man with drum.No longer availableDim. H: 28 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#99H. Dumont“Hoeve bij het meer.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Craquelé schade aan de verf.
“Homestead by the lake.” Oil on canvas. Signed. Crackle damage to the paint.No longer availableDim. 59 x 44 cmEstimate: € 120 / 160 -
#446Een Oosters handgeknoopt tapijt.
An oriental hand-knotted carpet.No longer availableDim. 325 x 225cm -
#418Een Chinees porseleinen dekselpot met bloemen en hanentafereel beschilderd. Op houten sokkel.
Chinese porcelain lidded jar with flowers and a rooster scene painted. On wooden base.No longer availableDim. 26 x Ø21cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#35Een massief houten schommelstoel.
A solid wood rocking chair.No longer availableDim. h 107 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#199Een 99-delig zilveren bestek, 3710 gram, gemerkt DB (Henri De Bist - Mechelen) met als gehalte 800 bestaande uit: 12 vorken, 12 dessertvorken, 12 visvorken, 11 vismessen, 12 soeplepels, 10 dessertlepels, 12 grote messen, 12 kleine messen en 6 kreeftenvorkjes.
A 99 piece silver cutlery set, 3710 g, marked DB (Henri De Bist, Mechelen), 800/1000 compr ising 12 forks, 12 dessert forks, 12 fish forks, 11 fish knives, 12 soup spoons, 10 dessert spoons, 12 big knives and 6 lobster forks.No longer availableDim. 800‰Estimate: € 1650 / 1850

