Other lots in this auction
-
#602Een grote terra cotta vaas.
A large terra cotta vase.No longer availableDim. h: 88 cm Ø 40 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#46Een grote staande kapstok in de stijl van Thonet met een afneembaar bovendeel.
A large standing coat rack in the style of Thonet with a removable top.No longer availableDim. h 203 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#307Een set van 2 sixties vaasjes beide gemerkt W Germany.
A set of 2 sixties vases, both marked W Germany.No longer availableDim. h 22 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#102M. AubertPeriod: 1910 - 2006“Hoevelandschap”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Landscape with a farm”. Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 80 x 71 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#96Een etagere tafel in Louis XV stijl met marqueterie en verguld beslag.
A tiered table in Louis XV style with marquetry and gilt fittings.No longer availableDim. 68 x 81 x 55 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#273Een houten kolompendule met vergulde delen en met koper ingelegd, emaille wijzerplaat.
A wooden column clock with gilded parts and copper inlaid, enamel dial.No longer availableDim. 50 x 27 x 15 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#123Een bronzen beeld van een gezeten panter.
A bronze statue of a seated panther.No longer availableDim. 24 x 37 x 10 cmEstimate: € 450 / 550 -
#599‘Android ornithology’, gemengde techniek rechtsonder gesigneerd A. Torrekens met als opschrift ‘Groetjes aan Kathleen’.
'Android ornithology', mixed media signed lower right A. Torrekens with the inscription 'Groetjes aan Kathleen'.No longer availableDim. h 28 x b 24 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#41Een bord van meerkleurig porselein, gedecoreerd met een wapenschild en bloemen. In de geest van Edmé Samson. XIX eeuw.
A plate of multi-coloured porcelain, decorated with a coat of arms and flowers. In the spirit of Edmé Samson. XIX century.No longer availableDim. Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#51Een diepe aardewerken schotel met een blauw op wit decor. XIXe eeuw.
A deep earthenware dish with a blue on white decor. XIXth century.No longer availableDim. Ø: 30 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#447Een oosterse schaal met pauwen-decor in hoofdzakelijk groen en roodtinten. Een haarlijnscheur in de glazuur centraal in de schaal.
An oriental dish with a peacock decoration in mainly green and red tones. A hairline crack in the glaze in the center of the bowl.No longer availableDim. h 9.5 x Ø 35 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#478Een lampenvoet van geaderd rood marmer met lampenkap.
A lamp base of veined red marble with lampshade.No longer availableDim. h: 74 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300

