Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Binnenvaart bij winter.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
Jules De Cort
Period: 1918-1999

“Binnenvaart bij winter.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

“Inland shipping in winter.” Oil on canvas. Signed.
Dim. 60 x 100 cm
SKU: 2706230139.
Auction day: 27 June 2023 19:00
Catalogue #139
Estimate: € 240 / 360
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #249
    Royal Doulton

    Een 158-delig Royal Doulton servies, model Kingswood, bestaande uit: 12 grote platte borden, 12 kleine platte borden, 12 dessertborden, 11 kleine dessertbordjes, 12 diepe borden, 14 grote ondertassen, 13 grote tassen, 12 kleine ondertassen, 12 kleine tassen, 8 borreltjes, 12 kommen met oren, 12 kommen zonder oor waarvan 1 beschadigd, 1 kleine bolle kom, 6 ovalen schalen, 2 terrines, 2 sauskommen, 1 koffiepot waarvan het dopje van het deksel afgebroken, 1 theepot, 1 suikerpot en 3 melkkannetjes.

    A 158-piece Royal Doulton service, model Kingswood, consisting of: 12 large flat plates, 12 small flat plates, 12 dessert plates, 11 small dessert plates, 12 soup plates, 14 large saucers, 13 large cups, 12 small saucers, 12 small cups , 8 drinks, 12 bowls with handles, 12 bowls without handles, 1 of which is damaged, 1 small convex bowl, 6 oval dishes, 2 terrines, 2 sauce boats, 1 coffee pot of which the lid has broken off, 1 teapot, 1 sugar bowl and 3 milk jugs .
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #349

    Een grijsgepatineerde houten kerkstoel met hoge rug en rieten zit.

    Church chair painted grey and with a wicker seat.
    No longer available
    Dim. H:116cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 30
  • #684
    Rudi Pillen
    Period: 1931 - 2014

    Een lot van 3 houtskool tekeningen op papier. Gesigneerd “Rudi Pillen”.

    Three charcoal drawings on paper. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 39 x 30cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 150
  • #239
    H. Op de Beeck

    “Hoeves”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “Farms”. Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #629
    Paul Tuerlinckx

    “Stilleven met maïs.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “Still life with corn.” Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 119 x 88 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #623

    “Joseph Bansimba”. Een uit wengé gesculpteerde houten buste van een Afrikaanse man, inscriptie onderaan “Bansimba. Joseph. 47. Mbomu.”

    Joseph Bansimba. A wenge carved bust of an African man, inscription at the bottom "Bansimba. Joseph. 47. Mbomu.”
    No longer available
    Dim. 38cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #266

    Een houten commode met wit marmeren blad, Lodewijk XVI stijl, 5 laden met messing handvaten.

    A wooden chest of drawers with white marble top, Louis XVI style, 5 drawers with brass handles.
    No longer available
    Dim. 88 x 115 x 47cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #444
    Ichiyusai Kuniyoshi
    Period: 1797 - 1861

    Een Japanse houtsnede van 2 Kabuki acteurs. Met Yoshi Kiri zegel. (ca 1850). Publicatie zegel Ebisuya. Met kleine wormschade.

    Japanese woodblock print of 2 Kabuki actors. With Yoshi Kiri seal. (about 1850). Publication stamp Ebisuya. With minor worm damage.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23,5 x 34 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #622

    Een paar verchroomde designkandelaars.

    A pair of chrome-plated designer candlesticks.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 30 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #581

    Een grote Chinese kom in blauw-wit uit de tweede helft van de vorige eeuw.

    A large Chinese blue and white bowl from the second half of the last century.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 12.5 c Ø 29.5 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #533
    Jean-Baptiste Carpeaux
    Period: 1827 - 1875

    “Le Petit Boudeur”. Een bronzen kinderbuste op zwart marmeren sokkel. Gesigneerd.

    “The pouting child”. Bronze buste with darkbrown patina on black marble base. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 31 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #360
    DKNY

    Een roestvrij stalen dameshorloge bezet met fantasiestenen. In originele doos.

    A stainless steel ladies watch set with fantasy stones. In original box.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 27 & 28 juni 2023

Veiling volledig: 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 23 & zat. 24 juni van 10.00u tot 17.00u.

27 June 2023 19:00
28 June 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 27 June 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More