Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Binnenvaart bij winter.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
Jules De Cort
Period: 1918-1999

“Binnenvaart bij winter.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

“Inland shipping in winter.” Oil on canvas. Signed.
Dim. 60 x 100 cm
SKU: 2706230139.
Auction day: 27 June 2023 19:00
Catalogue #139
Estimate: € 240 / 360
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #583
    Bamoun

    Een gesculpteerd houten Afrikaans masker belegd met meerkleurige kralen. Bamoun, Kameroen.

    A wood sculpted African mask covered with multi-coloured beads. Bamoun, Cameroon.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #645

    Een lot van 4 houten stoelen met gedraaide poten, gestoffeerde rug en zitting in een verticaal lineair design.

    A lot of 4 wooden chairs with turned legs, upholstered back and seat in a vertical linear design.
    No longer available
    Dim. 96 x 50 x 44 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 300
  • #554

    Een art deco vitrinekastje met aan weerskanten een paneeldeurtje, versierd met bloemenmarquetterie.

    Art Deco display cabinet with a paneled door at both sides, decorated with floral marquetry.
    No longer available
    Dim. 125 x 125 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #8
    Porcelain Classics Pierrot

    Een porseleinen pierrot pop in zwart. In originele doos. Gemerkt “Porcelain Classics Pierrot”.

    A porcelain pierrot doll in black. In original box. Marked "Porcelain Classics Pierrot".
    No longer available
    Dim. 42cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #446

    Een Oosters handgeknoopt tapijt.

    An oriental hand-knotted carpet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 325 x 225cm
  • #302

    Een lampenvoet met cloisonné delen, verder bronzen ornamenten en een romantisch beschilderd deel.

    A lamp base with cloisonné parts, bronze ornaments and a romantic painted part.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 38 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #60

    Een parelhalssnoer met verguld slot.

    A pearl necklace with a gold-plated clasp.
    No longer available
    Dim. 21 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #110

    Een 14 karaats witgouden ketting met 18 karaats witgouden hanger en bijpassende ring bezet met zwarte diamanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,30 ct. en twee maanstenen met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 20 ct.

    A 14 carat white gold necklace with an 18 carat white gold pendant and matching ring set with black diamonds with a combined weight of +- 1.30 ct. and two moonstones with a combined weight of +- 20 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 11,58 g
    Estimate: € 1800 / 2000
  • #5

    Beeld met twee flamingo's, onderaan gemerkt "ITALY", lichte haarlijn aan voet.

    Statue with two flamingos, marked “ITALY” at the bottom, slight hairline damage to foot.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 57 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #455

    Een Chinees kamerscherm met lakwerk en polychroom decor van gevogelte aan beide zijden. Ouderdomslijtage onderaan en aan de bovenrand.

    A Chinese lacquered folding screen with polychrome decoration of birds on both sides. Age wear at the bottom and at the top edge.
    No longer available
    Dim. (183 x 40) x 4
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #19
    J.F. Leizelt

    ‘Vue de la Tour de Jean Roon à Amsterdam de Cote du Cingle’, een ingekleurde gravure door J.F. Leizelt.

    'Vue de la Tour de Jean Roon à Amsterdam de Cote du Cingle', a colored engraving by JF Leizelt.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 33 x b 43 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #339
    Massive

    Twee hanglampen met glazen lampenkap, waarvan 1 met 2 lichtpunten en 1 enkele, ontwerp Art Deco in hedendaagse uitvoering. Gemerkt Massive.

    Two hanging lamps with glass lampshade, of which 1 with 2 light points and 1 single, design Art Deco in a contemporary version. Marked Massive.
    No longer available
    Dim. 65 x 95 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 40
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 27 & 28 juni 2023

Veiling volledig: 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 23 & zat. 24 juni van 10.00u tot 17.00u.

27 June 2023 19:00
28 June 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 27 June 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More