Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Binnenvaart bij winter.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
Jules De Cort
Period: 1918-1999

“Binnenvaart bij winter.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

“Inland shipping in winter.” Oil on canvas. Signed.
Dim. 60 x 100 cm
SKU: 2706230139.
Auction day: 27 June 2023 19:00
Catalogue #139
Estimate: € 240 / 360
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #108

    Een Art-Deco beeld van een jongedame, spelend op een aulos voor een schaapje. Getekend Geo Maxim.

    An Art Deco statue of a young lady playing on an aulos for a sheep. Signed Geo Maxim.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 x 42 x 10 cm
    Estimate: € 160 / 180
  • #71
    Jean Van De Kerkhove

    Een map met etsen, ‘Eaux Fortes’ d’apres Frédéric Van De Kerkhove, l’enfant de Bruges par Jean Van De Kerkhove père.

    A folder with etchings, 'Eaux Fortes' d'apres Frédéric Van De Kerkhove, l'enfant de Bruges par Jean Van De Kerkhove père.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #411

    Een limonadekan van glas en verzilverd metaal en gemerkt WMF.

    A lemonade jug, glass and silver plated and marked WMF.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 27 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 90
  • #29
    G. Wauters

    “Bloemstilleven in steengoeden kruik.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “Flower still life in stoneware jug.” Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #25
    TATRA
    Period: 1960

    Een lot van 4 vintage houten mid-century design stoelen met gestoffeerde zitting, in Expo’58 stijl door TATRA. Gebruikssporen.

    A lot of 4 vintage wooden mid-century design chairs with upholstered seat, in Expo'58 style by TATRA. Signs of use.
    No longer available
    Dim. 79 x 45 x 49cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #132
    Georges Teugels

    “Portret van vader Teugels”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd “Georges Teugels”. Verso gedateerd 1974.

    “Portrait of father Teugels”. A painting, oil on canvas, signed "Georges Teugels". Verso dated 1974.
    No longer available
    Dim. 39 x 33cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #67
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een lot van 6 kristallen Val Saint Lambert glazen met verschillende kleuren. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A lot of 6 crystal Val Saint Lambert glasses with different colours. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 18,5cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #593
    Punu

    Een gesculpteerd houten Afrikaans masker met polychrome toetsen. Punu, Gabon.

    A wood-sculpted African mask with polychrome touches. Punu, Gabon.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #615

    Een rond Chinees bijzettafeltje met snijwerk en marmeren blad, kan restauratiewerk gebruiken.

    A round Chinese side table with carving and marble top, could use some restoration work.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #668

    Een groene in facet geslepen vaas.

    A green faceted vase.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #587
    Punu

    Een gesculpteerd houten Afrikaanse vruchtbaarheidspop met textiel belegde kalebas. Punu, Gabon.

    A wood sculpted African fertility doll with textile-covered gourd. Punu, Gabon.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #486
    Klardasht

    Een Iraans handgeknoopt tapijt, genummerd 60872.

    An Iranian hand-knotted carpet, numbered 60872.
    No longer available
    Dim. 198 x 78
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 27 & 28 juni 2023

Veiling volledig: 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 23 & zat. 24 juni van 10.00u tot 17.00u.

27 June 2023 19:00
28 June 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 27 June 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More