Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Binnenvaart bij winter.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
Jules De Cort
Period: 1918-1999

“Binnenvaart bij winter.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

“Inland shipping in winter.” Oil on canvas. Signed.
Dim. 60 x 100 cm
SKU: 2706230139.
Auction day: 27 June 2023 19:00
Catalogue #139
Estimate: € 240 / 360
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #195
    Dingens Barometers

    Een contrabarometer, gemerkt Dingens Barometers. Genummerd K106CHR.

    A contrabarometer, marked Dingens Barometers. Numbered K106CHR.
    No longer available
    Dim. 93cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #544

    “La Lanterne”. Een 6 hoekige messing hanglantaarn met getint glas. (AID3321)

    "Lanterne". A 6-angled brass hanging lantern with tinted glass. (AID3321)
    No longer available
    Dim. 62 x 25 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #116
    Jitona Sobeslav
    Period: 1960

    Een vintage mid-century design eettafel in notenhout, door Jitona Sobeslav, in Expo’58 stijl. Uitschuifbaar met verlengstuk binnenin. Gebruikssporen.

    A vintage mid-century design dining table in walnut, by Jitona Sobeslav, in Expo'58 style. Extendable with extension inside. Signs of use.
    No longer available
    Dim. 120/170 x 81 x 75cm
    Estimate: € 350 / 450
  • #405

    “Jongen met appel en meisje met bloemen”. Een gegoten en witgepatineerde groep.

    Boy with apple and girl with flowers. A cast and white patinated group.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 80 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 160
  • #45
    UP Závody Jindřich Halabala
    Period: 1930

    “Spider Table”. Een gebeitst eikenhouten Art Deco koffietafel. Model H-259 ontworpen door Jindřich Halabala voor UP Závody. (Queen’s Gambit schaaktafel, Netflix).

    Spider Table. A stained oak Art Deco coffee table. Model H-259 designed by Jindřich Halabala for UP Závody. (Queen's Gambit Chess Table, Netflix).
    No longer available
    Dim. 65 x 65 x 65cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #346

    Een klein eiken tafelvitrinekastje in Bretoense stijl.

    A small oak table display cabinet in Breton style.
    No longer available
    Dim. 48 x 43 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #255
    Bibliothèque Nationale
    Period: 1846-1851

    A. Van Hasselt. “Histoire des Belges” 1e en 2e periode. A. Snellaert. “Histoire de la Littérature Flamande”. Coomans Aîné. “Les Communes Belges”. Jules Borgnet. “Histoire de la Comté de Namur”. Eugène Gens. “Histoire du Comté de Flandre”. G. Huydens. “Histoire du Marquisat d’Anvers et du St. Empire”. “ Histoire du Duché de Limbourg” “De Luxembourg”, “D’Albert et Isabelle”. De Reiffenberg. “Histoire du Comté du Hainaut”, “Ed. A. Jamar, Brussel. 4 vol. in-8°. Mooi en rijkelijke geïllustreerd. Slij(..)

    A. Van Hasselt. “Histoire des Belges” 1e and 2e periode. A. Snellaert. “Histoire de la Littérature Flamande”. Coomans Aîné. “Les Communes Belges”. Jules Borgnet. “Histoire de la Comté de Namur”. Eugène Gens. “Histoire du Comté de Flandre”. G. Huydens. “Histoire du Marquisat d’Anvers et du St. Empire”. “ Histoire du Duché de Limbourg” “De Luxembourg”, “D’Albert et Isabelle”. De Reiffenberg. “Histoire du Comté du Hainaut”, “Ed. A. Jamar, Brussels. 4 vol. in-8°. Nice and richly illustrated. Wear at(..)
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #534

    Een cilindervormige hanglantaarn met 4 lichtpunten en verguld bronzen frame. Medio 1900.

    A cylindrical hanging lantern with 4 light points and a gilded bronze frame. Mid 1900.
    No longer available
    Dim. 65 x Ø32cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 300
  • #200

    Een 18 karaats wit gouden armband bezet met roze parels en diamanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van ± 0,55 ct.

    An 18 carat white gold bracelet set with pink pearls and diamonds with a combined weight of ± 0.55 ct.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 800 / 1000
  • #161
    Vassily Yacovlevitch Gratchev
    Period: 1831 - 1905

    “Troika, een menner op een slede, getrokken door drie paarden”. Bronzen groepje. Draagt handtekening.

    "Troika, a charioteer on a sleigh drawn by three horses". Bronze group. Bears signature.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22 x 42 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 900
  • #54
    Firmin Verhevick

    “Havenzicht met binnenschepen” Olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.

    "Harbor view with barges" Oil on canvas, signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 38 x 45,5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #86

    Een Lodewijk XV stijl houten secretaire met uitschuifbaar schrijftablet, 3 laden en een wit marmeren blad versierd met bronzen ornamenten.

    A Louis XV style wooden secretaire with extendable writing tablet, 3 drawers and a white marble top decorated with bronze ornaments.
    No longer available
    Dim. 97 x 75 x 51cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 27 & 28 juni 2023

Veiling volledig: 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 23 & zat. 24 juni van 10.00u tot 17.00u.

27 June 2023 19:00
28 June 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 27 June 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More