Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Binnenvaart bij winter.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
Jules De Cort
Period: 1918-1999

“Binnenvaart bij winter.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

“Inland shipping in winter.” Oil on canvas. Signed.
Dim. 60 x 100 cm
SKU: 2706230139.
Auction day: 27 June 2023 19:00
Catalogue #139
Estimate: € 240 / 360
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #95
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een set van 6 gekleurde geslepen kristallen glazen, en een bijbehorende karaf.

    Set of six cut crystal glasses and matching decanter.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 40 en 18 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #564
    Hoseinabad

    Een Iraans handgeknoopt tapijt, genummerd A-8457. Met certificaat.

    An Iranian hand knotted carpet, With certificat numbered A8457.
    No longer available
    Dim. 292 x 80cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #147
    Delvaux

    Een bruin lederen handtas, gemerkt Delvaux, model “Charme” met dubbele draagriem en ritssluiting.

    A brown leather handbag, marked Delvaux, model "Charme" with double carrying strap and zipper.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23 x 32cm
    Estimate: € 440 / 480
  • #146

    Een tweedelige boekenkast. Bovenaan met vier beglaasde deuren, onderaan paneeldeuren. Omstreeks 1900.

    A two part bookcase. The top with four glass doors, below panelled doors. Circa 1900.
    No longer available
    Dim. 225 x 190 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #100
    Hermés

    Een armband met grote schakels van zilver. Gemerkt en genummerd. 925‰.

    A bracelet with large silver links. Marked and numbered. 925‰.
    No longer available
    Dim. 107,65 g
    Estimate: € 900 / 1000
  • #433

    Een paar Chinese vazen met florale decoratie, onderaan gemerkt.

    A pair of Chinese vases with floral decoration, marked on the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 46 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #614
    Charles Louis La Salle
    Period: 1938

    “Damesportret”. Pasteltekening op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Ladies' Portrait". Pastel drawing on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 100 cm x 100 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #92

    “Jager met hond”. Een porseleinen ovale plaquette met vilten bekleding en vergulde lijst. Frankrijk anno 1900.

    "Hunter with dog". A porcelain oval plaque with felt lining and gilded frame. France anno 1900.
    No longer available
    Dim. 19cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #151

    “Lassoed mustang”. Een grote groep van gepatineerd brons naar een werk van Frederic Remington.

    "Lassoed mustang". A large group of patinated bronze after a work by Frederic Remington.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 98 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1400
  • #50

    Een paar 14 karaats wit en geelgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,25 ct.

    A pair of 14 karat white and yellow gold earrings set with diamonds with a combined weight of +- 0.25 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 2,10 g
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #213

    Een set van 2 metalen beelden, een geklede rat en konijn met een roestige patina.

    A set of 2 metal statues, a dressed rat and rabbit with a rusty patina.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 45.5 cm
    Estimate: € 280 / 350
  • #453

    Een grote zalfpot van Chinees porselein met een meerkleurig decor van bloesems. Met houten sokkel.

    A large Chinese porcelain ointment jar with a multi-coloured decoration of blossoms. With wooden base.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 27.5 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 27 & 28 juni 2023

Veiling volledig: 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 23 & zat. 24 juni van 10.00u tot 17.00u.

27 June 2023 19:00
28 June 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 27 June 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More