Other lots in this auction
-
#95Val Saint LambertEen set van 6 gekleurde geslepen kristallen glazen, en een bijbehorende karaf.
Set of six cut crystal glasses and matching decanter.No longer availableDim. h: 40 en 18 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#564HoseinabadEen Iraans handgeknoopt tapijt, genummerd A-8457. Met certificaat.
An Iranian hand knotted carpet, With certificat numbered A8457.No longer availableDim. 292 x 80cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#147DelvauxEen bruin lederen handtas, gemerkt Delvaux, model “Charme” met dubbele draagriem en ritssluiting.
A brown leather handbag, marked Delvaux, model "Charme" with double carrying strap and zipper.No longer availableDim. 23 x 32cmEstimate: € 440 / 480 -
#146Een tweedelige boekenkast. Bovenaan met vier beglaasde deuren, onderaan paneeldeuren. Omstreeks 1900.
A two part bookcase. The top with four glass doors, below panelled doors. Circa 1900.No longer availableDim. 225 x 190 x 40 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#100HermésEen armband met grote schakels van zilver. Gemerkt en genummerd. 925‰.
A bracelet with large silver links. Marked and numbered. 925‰.No longer availableDim. 107,65 gEstimate: € 900 / 1000 -
#433Een paar Chinese vazen met florale decoratie, onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of Chinese vases with floral decoration, marked on the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 46 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#614Charles Louis La SallePeriod: 1938“Damesportret”. Pasteltekening op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Ladies' Portrait". Pastel drawing on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 100 cm x 100 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#92“Jager met hond”. Een porseleinen ovale plaquette met vilten bekleding en vergulde lijst. Frankrijk anno 1900.
"Hunter with dog". A porcelain oval plaque with felt lining and gilded frame. France anno 1900.No longer availableDim. 19cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#151“Lassoed mustang”. Een grote groep van gepatineerd brons naar een werk van Frederic Remington.
"Lassoed mustang". A large group of patinated bronze after a work by Frederic Remington.No longer availableDim. H. 98 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1400 -
#50Een paar 14 karaats wit en geelgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,25 ct.
A pair of 14 karat white and yellow gold earrings set with diamonds with a combined weight of +- 0.25 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,10 gEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#213Een set van 2 metalen beelden, een geklede rat en konijn met een roestige patina.
A set of 2 metal statues, a dressed rat and rabbit with a rusty patina.No longer availableDim. h 45.5 cmEstimate: € 280 / 350 -
#453Een grote zalfpot van Chinees porselein met een meerkleurig decor van bloesems. Met houten sokkel.
A large Chinese porcelain ointment jar with a multi-coloured decoration of blossoms. With wooden base.No longer availableDim. Ø 27.5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200

