Similar lots by type
-
#633MLEen bronsgepatineerd aardewerken beeldengroep op marmeren sokkel, gemonogrammeerd ML.
A bronze-patinated terracotta group of sculptures on a marble base, monogrammed ML.No longer availableDim. h 56 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#61Een lot van 14 divers, meerkleurige Dymkovo, Russische volkskunst, figuratieve kleibeeldjes. 19e-20e eeuw. Enkele met barst en herstelschade.
A lot of 14 various, multicolored Dymkovo, Russian folk art, figurative clay figurines. 19th-20th century. Some with cracks and restoration damage.No longer availableDim. 21 & 11 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#558Een paar Franse faience borden.
A pair of French faience plates.No longer availableDim. Ø 31,5 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#674Een vaas van geglazuurd aardewerk.
A glazed earthenware vase.No longer availableDim. h: 27 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#512Een Afrikaans terracotta hoofd van de Nok stam op sokkel.
An African terracotta head from the Nok tribe on pedestal.No longer availableDim. 23 x 15 x 20 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#413Poterie des 3 TerresEen aardewerken lamp met floraal decor in het reliëf. Met kunststoffen kap. Binnenin label.
An earthenware lamp with floral relief decor. With plastic shade. Label inside.No longer availableDim. 65 x Ø 57 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#692Een rumtopf van meerkleurig Duits steengoed. Zonder lepel.
A rum pot of multi-colored German stoneware. Without spoon.No longer availableDim. h: 33 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#542Cardew design“Silver Service”. Een theepot met meerkleurig en verzilverde gedekte theetafel op het deksel. Ontwerp van Paul Cardew. Onderaan gemerkt.
"Silver Service." A teapot with multicolored and silver-plated covered tea table on the lid. Designed by Paul Cardew. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h: 21 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#564Een diepe aardewerken schotel met een blauw op wit decor. XIXe eeuw.
A deep earthenware dish with a blue on white decor. XIXth century.No longer availableDim. Ø: 30 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#441KostkaEen paar craquelé porseleinen tafellampen met kunststoffen kap. Draagt label “Made in France, Kostka”.
A pair of crackle porcelain table lamps with plastic shade. Label reads "Made in France, Kostka".No longer availableDim. 80 x Ø 60 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#390Een Duits theeserviesje met blauw decor en zilver. Compleet voor zes personen.
A German tea set with blue decoration and silver. Complete for six people.No longer availableEstimate: € 45 / 60 -
#496Een massief kersenhouten secretaire met 2 grote en binnenin 6 kleine laden.
A solid cherry wood secretaire with 2 large drawers and 6 small drawers inside.No longer availableDim. 109.5 x 135 x 55 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#698Een lot van drie antieke Hollands aardewerken borden, waarbij één met blauw bloemendecor en gele rand, één naar Chinees voorbeeld en één met meerkleurig bloemendecor. Laatste met haarscheur.
A lot of three antique Dutch earthenware plates, including one with blue floral decor and a yellow border, one in Chinese style, and one with multicolored floral decor. The latter has a hairline crack.No longer availableDim. Ø 23 - 34Estimate: € 30 / 50 -
#67Manufacture impérial et royale de NimyEen meerkleurige vaas met floraal decor. Manufacture impérial et royale de Nimy. Onderaan gemerkt.
A multicolored vase with floral decoration. Manufacture impérial et royale de Nimy. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 33,5 x Ø 15 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#293“Staand naakt”. Een polychroom, verguld aardewerken beeld.
"Standing nude." A polychrome, gilded terracotta sculpture.No longer availableDim. 57 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#368Een grote vintage groen geglazuurd aardewerken vaas.
A large vintage green glazed earthenware vase.No longer availableDim. h 77 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#313Delfts blauwEen achthoekige bolle dekselvaas van gepolychromeerd Delfts aardewerk. Onderaan gemerkt AK.
An octagonal bulbous lidded vase of polychrome Delft earthenware. Marked AK at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 27,5 x Ø 20 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#700Drie zijden sjaals gemerkt. Gigue, 96 x 96 cm, Scapa 69 x 65 cm, Armani 85 x 85 cm.
Three silk scarfs with labels. Gigue, 96 x 96 cm, Scapa 69 x 65 cm, Armani 85 x 85 cm.No longer availableDim. 96 x 96 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#88Een driedelig klokstel van meerkleurig geglazuurd Belgisch aardewerk.
A three-piece clock set of multicolored glazed Belgian earthenware.No longer availableDim. h: 18 & 25 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#456Een grote bruin lederen juwelen doos met spiegel en vijf schuiven.
A large brown leather jewelery box with mirror and five drawers.No longer availableDim. 20 x 30 x 20 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#328“Boerenkoppel”, een set van 2 beeldjes in Vlaams aardewerk.
"Boerenkoppel," a set of 2 figurines in Flemish earthenware.No longer availableDim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#417Een lot van 2 Vlaams aardewerken vazen. Gedecoreerd met bloemmotief en hagedissen.
A lot of 2 Flemish earthenware vases. Decorated with floral motif and lizards.No longer availableDim. 43 & 38 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120
Other lots in this auction
-
#217Een Misaal: “Appendix ad Missale Romanum, continens varias messas et commemorationes proprias sanctorum patriae et dioecesis leodiensis.” Typografie: Arnoldi Bronckart - Datering 1748. Met meerdere gravures.
A Missal: "Appendix to the Roman Missal, containing various masses and commemorations of saints of the homeland and the Diocese of Liège." Typography: Arnoldi Bronckart - Dating 1748. With multiple engravings.No longer availableDim. 36,5 x 25 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#463BochEen 69-delig servies, Boch Dresden, bestaande uit 12 platte borden, 14 diepe borden, 12 dessertborden, 12 ondertassen, 12 tassen, 2 ovalen schalen, 1 vierkante schaal, 1 sauskom, 1 melkkannetje, 1 suikerpot en 1 peper en zoutpotje. Her en der kleine schilferschade.
A 69-piece dinnerware set, Boch Dresden, consisting of 12 dinner plates, 14 soup bowls, 12 dessert plates, 12 saucers, 12 cups, 2 oval platters, 1 square dish, 1 gravy boat, 1 creamer, 1 sugar bowl, and 1 salt and pepper shaker set. Some minor chipping here and there.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#39Alfred OstPeriod: 1884 - 1945“Verliefden”, een litho in kleur door Alfred Ost.
"Verliefden", a color lithograph by Alfred Ost.No longer availableDim. 36 x 28 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#102M. Paulin“Interieur met twee dames”. Een 19e eeuws schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, gesigneerd M. Paulin.
"Interior with Two Ladies". A 19th-century painting, oil on canvas in a gilded frame, signed by M. Paulin.No longer availableDim. 46.5 x 38.5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#678Een bronzen art-deco vrouwenprofiel op marmeren voet.
A bronze art-deco women's profile on a marble base.No longer availableDim. h 20 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#62M. Maggi“Riviera di Povente”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd M Maggi.
"Riviera di Povente”, a painting, oil on canvas, signed M Maggi.No longer availableDim. 50 x 70 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#404Oekraïens icoon met moeder en kind. Refererende naar de relieken van Ponchaev. 19de eeuws.
Ukrainian icon depicting mother and child. Referring to the relics of Ponchaev. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 28,5 x 21 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#592J Peeters“Gevelzicht met boom”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Facade view with tree". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 30 x 40 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#677Een antieke cache-pot in blauw en wit porselein met een decoratie van bloemmotieven en geflankeerd met kinderhoofdjes.
An antique cache-pot in blue and white porcelain decorated with floral motifs and flanked by cherub heads.No longer availableDim. h 21.5 x Ø 17 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#192Edgard FarasynPeriod: 1858-1938“Zeezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd. Eind 19e, begin 20e eeuw.
"Seascape." A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom. Late 19th, early 20th century.No longer availableDim. 14 x 23 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#173Frank Ligtelijn RaakPeriod: 1933-1996“D2046-22”. Een vintage design bureaulamp met smoked glazen bol op gechromeerde ring, arm en voet. Ontwerp uit de Globe-serie door Frank Ligtelijn voor Raak, Nederland. Fabrikage van het glas door Peill & Putzler, Duitsland.
"D2046-22". A vintage design desk lamp with smoked glass globe on chromed ring, arm, and base. Design from the Globe series by Frank Ligtelijn for Raak, the Netherlands. Glass manufacturing by Peill & Putzler, Germany.No longer availableDim. 53 cmEstimate: € 500 / 600 -
#613Een paar handgeslepen kristalglazen karaffen met stop en geometrische patronen in het reliëf. Dragen metalen label “Whisky” & “Cognac”.
A pair of hand-cut crystal decanters with stoppers and geometric patterns in relief. Bearing metal labels "Whisky" & "Cognac".No longer availableDim. 29 & 25,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120


