Similar lots by type
-
#192Een lot van 5 kandelaars waarvan 2 ‘heilig hart’ sets in persglas met losse schaaltjes, toegevoegd een koperen kandelaar uit de 19e eeuw.
A lot of 5 candle holders, including 2 sets of 'sacred heart' in pressed glass with separate dishes, along with a 19th-century copper candle holder added.No longer availableDim. h 32 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#342Denise Malfet‘Bloemenvaas’. Eglomisé, getekend en gedateerd ‘83.
'Flower vase'. Eglomisé, signed and dated '83.No longer availableDim. 58/47 cmEstimate: € 120 / 150 -
#148Drie greiskleurige vazen van gegoten glas, een paar op achthoekige voet (H. 17 cm) en één art deco model op drie pootjes (H. 20.5). Gemerkt “Belge”.
Three grey-colored cast glass vases, a pair on octagonal base (H. 17 cm) and one Art Deco model on three legs (H. 20.5 cm). Marked "Belge".No longer availableDim. Hoogte 20, Ø 15 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#594Houten bijzettafeltje met twee glazen bladen. Van het onderste blad is een hoek te herstellen.
Wooden side table with two glass shelves. A corner of the lower shelf needs repairing.No longer availableDim. H 75, B 59, D 40 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#597Grote aardewerken vaas in Griekse stijl. Met een decor van goden en krijgers.
Large earthenware vase in Greek style. Decorated with gods and warriors.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 70 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#558Een modernistische salontafel antieke verguld houten ornamenten gemonteerd onder een salontafel in plexiglas met glazen blad. Kleine randschade aan het blad.
A modernist coffee table featuring antique gilt wooden ornaments mounted beneath a plexiglass coffee table with a glass top. Minor edge damage to the top.No longer availableDim. 49 x 130 x 65 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#248Lot van 8 Westerwald bierkruiken en 1 bierpul.
Lot of 8 Westerwald beer steins and 1 beer mug.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 28 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#318Vaas van glas en smeedijzer in de stijl van Daum Majorelle.
Vase of glass and wrought iron in the style of Daum Majorelle.No longer availableDim. HoogteEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#561Een Marie-Therèse luchter met 6 lichtpunten en kristallen bellen.
A Marie-Therèse chandelier with 6 light points and crystal droplets.No longer availableDim. h 60 x Ø 55 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#108Set van 12 zilveren lepeltjes en een suikertang. 800/1000. Gemerkt met een haan en de letter P. In casette, gemerkt; F. Peeters, Malines. 245 gram.
Set of 12 silver spoons and a sugar tongs. 800/1000. Marked with a rooster and the letter P. In box, marked; F. Peeters, Malines. 245 grams.No longer availableDim. H 5, B 36, D 17 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#267Romantisch inktstel met een beeldje van een man en twee eenden. Eén snavel is manco.
Romantic inkwell with a figurine of a man and two ducks. One beak is missing.No longer availableDim. H 15, B 20, D 13 cmEstimate: € 25 / 40 -
#24Set van 8 kleine wijnglazen op voet van Val St. Lambert kristal. 4 roze en 4 groene. Niet gemerkt.
Set of 8 small wine glasses on foot made of Val St. Lambert crystal. 4 pink and 4 green. Not marked.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 13, Ø 6 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#221Een grote glazen vintage vaas, groen in de massa gekleurd, vermoedelijk Val Saint Lambert.
A large vintage glass vase, green in color, possibly Val Saint Lambert.No longer availableDim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#312Een naakt van gesatineerd kristal. Gemerkt.
A nude in frosted crystal. Marked.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 24 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#63Een paar antieke bronzen penkandelaars.
A pair of antique bronze candlesticks.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 24 cmEstimate: € 70 / 100 -
#552Een paar verzilverde kandelaartjes. Met bloemvormige voet.
A pair of silver-plated candle holders. With flower-shaped base.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 13 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#578Een vintage serveerwagen, messing en glas.
A vintage serving trolley, brass and glass.No longer availableDim. 75 x 70 x 44 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#568Een Hollywood Regency bijzettafeltje, staal, messing en glas.
A Hollywood Regency side table, steel, brass, and glass.No longer availableDim. 55 x 57 x 38 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#131Twee amberkleurige glazen coupes, de éne met piédouche (H 21 cm), de andere met twee oren (Ø 22 cm).
Two amber glass coupes, one with a pedestal (H 21 cm), the other with two handles (Ø 22 cm).No longer availableDim. H 21, Ø 22 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#76Een laat 19e eeuwse donker gepatineerde massief eikenhouten kast met opzetvitrine. Geëtst glas.
A late 19th-century dark patinated solid oak cabinet with display case. Etched glass.No longer availableDim. 214 x 107 x 54 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#206Ronde salontafel met gevlochten top en glazen blad. In Chippendale stijl.
Round coffee table with woven top and glass tabletop. In Chippendale style.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 55, Ø 83 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#545Een vintage salontafel, messing en glas.
A vintage coffee table, brass and glass.No longer availableDim. 44 x 103 x 53 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#527Een paar tweearmige kandelaars van geslepen kleurloos kristal. 1 van de 2 is getekend ‘Val Saint Lambert’.
A pair of two-armed candlesticks made of cut colorless crystal. One of the two is signed 'Val Saint Lambert'.No longer availableDim. H 11, B 20 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#257Lot van 4 Westerwald aardewerken schenkkannen en een vaas met een herstelling aan de basis.
Lot of 4 Westerwald earthenware jugs and a vase with a repair at the base.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 34 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60
Other lots in this auction
-
#592Een armstoel in Lodewijk XV stijl met gebloemde bekleding.
An armchair in Louis XV style with floral upholstery.No longer availableDim. H 86, B 58 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#404‘Krishna en zijn Gopis’. Pichwai schilderij op zijde.
‘Krishna and his Gopis’. Pichwai painting on silk.No longer availableDim. 51/75Estimate: € 60 / 80 -
#515Een handgeknoopte Bochara loper.
A hand-knotted Bukhara runner.No longer availableDim. 335 x 104 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#365FontinelleEen groep van 3 olifanten in monochroom geglazuurd aardewerk, gemerkt Fontinelle en genummerd 143.
A group of 3 elephants in monochromatic glazed earthenware, marked Fontinelle and numbered 143.No longer availableDim. 31 x 50 x 9 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#470Een 14 kt wit gouden ring bezet met een centrale robijn van +- 1,50 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,55 ct.
A 14 kt white gold ring set with a central ruby of approximately 1.50 ct. and diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.55 ct.No longer availableDim. 1,97 gEstimate: € 700 / 800 -
#61Een set van twee Imari gemberpotten. Met landschappen als decor.
A set of two Imari ginger jars. Decorated with landscapes.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 26, Ø 21 cmEstimate: € 120 / 150 -
#215Een set van 2 armstoelen in Louis Philippe stijl, krabschade achteraan de rugleuningen.
A set of 2 armchairs in Louis Philippe style, scratches on the back of the backrests.No longer availableDim. 93 x 64 x 55 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#357Orchideeënpot in blauw-wit Chinees porcelein.
Orchid pot in blue and white Chinese porcelain.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 20, Ø 20 cmEstimate: € 70 / 100 -
#325Een art-nouveau vaas, aardewerk met tinnen druivenranken. Onderaan gemerkt met een gekroonde B en een molen. Meerdere bakfouten.
An Art Nouveau vase, pottery with pewter grapevines. Marked at the bottom with a crowned B and a windmill. Several firing flaws.No longer availableDim. h 40 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#467Val St-LambertVijf stuks geslepen kristal, een vaas met voetstuk (H. 25 cm), een kratervaas (24 cm), een vaas met verwijdende rand (15 cm), een jaren zestig asbak (L. 17 cm) en een ringenschaaltje (8 x 12 cm).
Five pieces of cut crystal, a vase with pedestal (H. 25 cm), a crater vase (24 cm), a vase with flared rim (15 cm), a 1960s ashtray (L. 17 cm), and a ring dish (8 x 12 cm).No longer availableDim. H 26, Ø 9 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#128DelheidEen lot van 24 zilveren vorken en lepels van gevarieerd makelij waaronder 3 gemerkt Delheid, verder hoofdzakelijk Belgische keuren waaronder van voor 1868. 1335 gram.
A lot of 24 silver forks and spoons of varied types including 3 marked Delheid, mainly Belgian hallmarks from before 1868. 1335 grams.No longer availableDim. oa AG 950‰Estimate: € 700 / 900 -
#62Decoratief paneel met puttis en bladmotieven, volledig gebeeldhouwd in barokke stijl. Medio XXste eeuw.
Decorative panel with putti and leaf motifs, fully sculpted in Baroque style. Mid-20th century.No longer availableDim. 118/61 cmEstimate: € 100 / 125



