Similar lots by type
-
#395Marcel MazyPeriod: 1931 - ....Een gipsen hoofd op houten sokkel, gesigneerd M. Mazy.
A plaster head on a wooden base, signed M. Mazy.No longer availableDim. h 46 cm zonder sokkelEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#573Een lot van 2 grote oude professionele koperen kookpotten.
A lot of 2 large old professional copper cooking pots.No longer availableDim. h 16 x Ø 29 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#464Een paar wandlampen van beschilderd smeedijzer. Gevormd als vruchtdragende takken van een citroenboom.
A pair of wall lights made of painted wrought iron. Shaped like fruit-bearing branches of a lemon tree.No longer availableDim. H 43, B 29 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#415Baccarat, FranceEen kristallen tafelklokje, gemerkt Baccarat, France.
A crystal table clock, marked Baccarat, France.No longer availableDim. h 8 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#586Een set van 2 massief eikenhouten gesculpteerde zuilen.
A set of 2 solid oak carved columns.No longer availableDim. 75 x 44 x 44 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#526Polychrome smeedijzeren hanglamp, gevormd als een bos veldbloemen.
Polychrome wrought iron pendant lamp, designed as a forest of wildflowers.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 50, Ø 50 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#581Een grote decoratieve koperen vogelkooi met hierin 6 kleurrijke vogeltjes.
A large decorative copper birdcage with 6 colorful birds inside.No longer availableDim. h 69 x Ø 40 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#485UnderwoodEen schrijfmachine, Underwood No5, made in USA. Eerste helft van de vorige eeuw. Met bijhorende beschadigde beschermhoes.
A typewriter, Underwood No5, made in the USA. First half of the previous century. With accompanying damaged protective cover.No longer availableDim. 24 x 39 x 31 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#583Een groen geschilderd houten vogelkooitje met metalen tralies waarin 4 imitatievogeltjes.
A green painted wooden birdcage with metal bars containing 4 imitation birds.No longer availableDim. 38 x 29 x 20 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#276Een oud nachttafeltje, hout met marmeren blad, 1 deur en 1 lade, op wieltjes.
An old bedside table, wood with marble top, 1 door and 1 drawer, on wheels.No longer availableDim. 73 x 51 x 36 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#565Jef Van TuerenhoutEen kunstmap van Jef Van Tuerenhout.
An art portfolio by Jef Van Tuerenhout.No longer availableDim. 57 x 39 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#593Een messing kapstok op driepoot.
A brass coat rack on three legs.No longer availableDim. h 174Estimate: € 40 / 60 -
#405Jaeger-LeCoultre, Swiss MadeEen ovaal tafelklokje van deels verguld metaal, zichtbaar uurwerk. Gemerkt op kast en werk. Af te stellen.
An oval table clock of partly gilded metal, visible movement. Marked on case and movement. Adjustable.No longer availableDim. h 14 x b 12 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#585NordluxEen retro design hanglamp, rood glas, gemerkt Nordlux.
A retro design pendant lamp, red glass, marked Nordlux.No longer availableDim. h 60 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#599Een jardinière in terracotta, onderaan de vaas een herstelling.
A terracotta jardinière, with a repair at the bottom of the vase.No longer availableDim. h 112 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#577Een antieke geel koperen gieter, met ouderdomssporen.
An antique yellow copper watering can, showing signs of age.No longer availableDim. 35 x 84 x 27 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#475Cartier ParisEen vergulde aansteker, gemerkt Cartier Paris, in origineel doosje, met papieren.
A gilded lighter, marked Cartier Paris, in original box, with papers.No longer availableDim. l 7 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#489Een set van 2 Russische Khokloma handbelschilderde vintage tafeltjes met florale motieven.
A set of 2 Russian Khokloma hand-painted vintage tables with floral motifs.No longer availableDim. 60 x 80 x 52 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#587Een antiek massief houten borduurwerk/weefgetouw.
An antique solid wood embroidery/loom frame.No longer availableDim. 107 x 108 x 38 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#305Een lot van 4 oude stempels met monogrammen.
A lot of 4 old stamps with monograms.No longer availableDim. l 8 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#571JoscoEen oude houten step, gemerkt; Josco. Beetje sporen van oude houtworm.
An old wooden scooter, marked; Josco. Shows some signs of old woodworm.No longer availableDim. H 93, L 108 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#286Een art-deco toiletmeubel met uitschuifbaar voetbankje en porseleinen toiletpot.
An Art Deco vanity with retractable footstool and porcelain chamber pot.No longer availableDim. h 48 x Ø 42 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#578Een vintage serveerwagen, messing en glas.
A vintage serving trolley, brass and glass.No longer availableDim. 75 x 70 x 44 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#273Een kinderzeteltje in romantische stijl, roze stoffen bekleding met florale motieven.
A children's armchair in romantic style, pink fabric upholstery with floral motifs.No longer availableDim. 49 x 93 x 44 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75
Other lots in this auction
-
#381Willy MeysmansPeriod: 1995‘Dansend vrouwelijk figuur’. Expressionistisch bronzen beeldje, gesigneerd Meysmans 1995.
'Dancing female figure'. Expressionist bronze statue, signed Meysmans 1995.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 38 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#189‘Trekpaarden aan het werk’. Olieverfschilderij op doek, onleesbaar getekend. Naar de 19e eeuw.
‘Draft horses at work’. Oil painting on canvas, signed illegibly. From the 19th century.No longer availableDim. 51/73 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#222“Koeien in de sloot”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, niet gesigneerd.
"Cows in the Ditch", a painting, oil on canvas, unsigned.No longer availableDim. 65 x 100 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#291Een dienblad met spiegel en verguld metalen galerij, evenals een klein schaaltje van geslepen kristal met verguld metalen voetje.
A tray with mirror and gilded metal gallery, as well as a small dish of cut crystal with a gilded metal base.No longer availableDim. 41 x 32 cmEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#439Frank-Ivo“Heidelandschap”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1955.
"Heath landscape". Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1955.No longer availableDim. 65 x 79 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#355Amphora, CzechoslovakiaEen meerkleurig geglazuurde aardewerken art-deco vaas met een vogel in het decor, onderaan gemerkt Amphora, Czechoslovakia.
A multi-colored glazed terracotta art deco vase with a bird in the decor, marked Amphora, Czechoslovakia at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 31 x Ø 22 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#518Een lot Delfts blauw aardewerk bestaande uit 2 solifleurs en een bloemenbakje, alle 3 gedecoreerd met 2 figuren.
A lot of Delft blue pottery consisting of 2 single stem vases and a flower box, all 3 decorated with 2 figures.No longer availableDim. h 15 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#79Oscar HogePeriod: 1884-1965‘Zelfportret in het atelier’. Olieverf op doek, getekend; Oscar Hoge, geboren in Gent in 1884 en daar overleden in 1965. Hij volgde zijn opleiding aan De Academie St. Lucas in Gent. Toegevoegd enkele foto’s van de kunstenaar.
"Self-portrait in the studio." Oil on canvas, signed; Oscar Hoge, born in Ghent in 1884 and died there in 1965. He trained at the Academy St. Lucas in Ghent. Added are some photos of the artist.No longer availableDim. 40/32.5 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#3Een lot van 3 meerkleurig biscuit en porseleinen putti’s bestaande uit één met een gans, gemerkt Goebel Schaubach-kunst, Schau 2/1, één ongemerkte putti op een bok, kleine schade aan 1 hoorn’ en één met kandelaar, gemerkt en genummerd 9251.
A lot of 3 multicolored biscuit and porcelain putti including one with a goose, marked Goebel Schaubach-kunst, Schau 2/1, one unmarked putto on a goat with minor damage to one horn, and one with a candlestick, marked and numbered 9251.No longer availableDim. h 20 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#389Gabriel De PauwPeriod: 1924-2000“Landschap met hoeve”. Expressionistisch olieverfschilderij, getekend; G. De Pauw. Gabriël De Pauw was een kunstschilder uit België. Hij schilderde onder andere stillevens en landschappen. Hij was de zoon van de neo-impressionistische schilder Jef De Pauw.
"Landscape with farmhouse". Expressionist oil painting, signed; G. De Pauw. Gabriël De Pauw was a Belgian painter who specialized in still lifes and landscapes. He was the son of the neo-impressionist painter Jef De Pauw.No longer availableDim. 26/36 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#120Een paar 18 kt geelgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,70 ct.
A pair of 18 kt yellow gold earrings set with diamonds totaling approximately 0.70 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,65 gEstimate: € 700 / 800 -
#466Antieke fruithouten secretaire. Vier grote laden met binnenin 6 kleine laden en één verborgen lade.
Antique fruitwood secretaire. Four large drawers with 6 small drawers inside and one hidden drawer.No longer availableDim. H 155, B 103, D 51 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120

