Similar lots by type
-
#149Een lot van 3 oude ingekaderde foto’s uit het voormalige Congo-Belge.
A lot of 3 old framed pictures from former Belgian Congo.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 29 x 19 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#127Ingekaderde poster met kermistafereel.
Framed poster with fairground scene.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 49/62 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#162Een Egyptisch souvenir beeldje.
An Egyptian souvenir figurine.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 19 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#142Winters zicht op de Leie. Kleurentithografie naar een werk van Savereys door Roger Hebbelinck.
Winter view of the Lys. Color lithograph after a work by Savereys by Roger Hebbelinck.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 49/63 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#150Een set van 2 kleuretsen in het thema van de golfsport. Position for the drive en three-quarter stroke.
A set of 2 colored etchings with a golf theme. Position for the drive and three-quarter stroke.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 10 x 8 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#137Bert Michiels“Bloemenstilleven”, een schilderij in vergulde ovalen kader, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd Michiels.
"Flower still life", a painting in a gilded oval frame, oil on panel, signed Michiels.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 49 x 39 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#133“Zicht op het dorp”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gemonogrammeerd EC.
"View of the village", a painting, oil on canvas, monogrammed EC.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 37 x 52 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#146Een Japanse prent, geschilderd op zijde.
A Japanese print, painted on silk.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 41 x 33 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#129“Trophy Laurent-Perrier, BMW 1992”, een lithografie, genummerd 50/99 en gesigneerd Momic?
"Trophy Laurent-Perrier, BMW 1992", a lithograph, numbered 50/99 and signed Momic?No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 47 x 63 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#121Boerderij in sneeuwlandschap met kerk op de achtergrond. Olieverfschilderij op doek. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.
Farm in snowy landscape with church in the background. Oil painting on canvas. Illegibly signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 58/78 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#157Landelijk dorpszicht. Olieverf op doek. Niet gesigneerd.
Rural village view. Oil on canvas. Not signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 55/46 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#143Sylvain LambréPeriod: 1889-1958“Zeilboot op de rivier”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Sailboat on the river". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 72 x 81 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#158Van RijnSchilderij, olie op doek. “Boerderij met molen in de achtergrond”. Getekend B van Rijn.
Painting, oil on canvas. "Farmhouse with mill in the background". Signed B van Rijn.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 49/69 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#124Period: 1942Olieverfschilderij op doek in goudkleurig kader. Vrachtsloep aan de sluis. Getekend V. Herremans.
Oil painting on canvas in a gold-colored frame. Cargo barge at the lock. Signed V. Herremans.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#17WiskemannEen set van 2 kandelaars in verzilverd metaal, gemerkt Wiskemann.
A set of 2 candle holders in silver-plated metal, marked Wiskemann.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 10 x l 23.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#125Don Quixote en Sancho Panza. Reproductie naar het werk van Honore Daumier. Uitgegeven door Enourmous Art.
Don Quixote and Sancho Panza. Reproduction of the work by Honore Daumier. Published by Enourmous Art.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#140Albert Embrechts‘Beweinung Christi’. Reproductie naar het werk van Willem Key. Fragmentarisch. Olie op doek door Albert Embrechts.
‘Lamentation of Christ’. Reproduction of the work by Willem Key. Fragmentary. Oil on canvas by Albert Embrechts.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#151Een tekening van een jong meisje naar een foto nagetekend, gedateerd 1916 en gesigneerd Jos Jamar.
A drawing of a young girl traced from a photograph, dated 1916 and signed by Jos Jamar.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 31 x 22.5 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#117MuranoEen grote vintage schaal in Muranoglas, roze in de massa gekleurd.
A large vintage bowl in Murano glass, colored pink in the mass.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 18 x 63 x 30 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#153Davey RandallSneeuwlandschap met knotwilgen. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd Lemaitre.
Snowy landscape with pollard willows. Oil on canvas. Signed Lemaitre.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50/40 cmEstimate: € 35 / 50 -
#154Joop UittenbogaardRustieke hoeve met waterput. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd Uittenbogaard.
Rustic farmhouse with water well. Oil on canvas. Signed Uittenbogaard.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#148Een stilleven in zwarte lijst.
A still life in a black frame.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30 x 40 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#126Roger DecockPeriod: 1933-2001Houtskooltekening, Roger Decock. ‘St. Romboutstoren’
Charcoal drawing, Roger Decock. 'St. Rombout's Tower'No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#161Een lot van 3 lijsten met afdrukken in kleur van porselein waaronder van Sèvres.
A lot of 3 frames with color prints of porcelain including Sèvres.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 25 x 34 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50
Other lots in this auction
-
#68Val Saint LambertEen vintage vaas in kristal, roze in de massa gekleurd, gemerkt met label en onderaan, Val Saint Lambert.
A vintage pink crystal vase, marked with label and "Val Saint Lambert" at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 36 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#9Een lot van 5 Afrikaanse ijzeren speerpunten.
A lot of 5 African iron spearheads.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 49 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#91MaestrichtEen lot van 3 bordjes in porselein met Napoleon als onderwerp, Maestricht. Waarvan één gebroken.
A set of 3 porcelain plates depicting Napoleon, Maestricht. One plate is broken.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 20 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#122H. Heyden“Hoevelandschap.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Farm landscape.” Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 60 x 70 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#21Een Chinees porseleinen dekselvaas op houten sokkeltje, één voetje van de sokkel is afgebroken.
A Chinese porcelain lidded vase on a wooden base, one foot of the base is broken off.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 37 cm zonder sokkelEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#94Een postzegel set, postage stamps of the ussr 1870 1970, V. I. Lenin.
A postage stamp set, postage stamps of the USSR 1870-1970, V. I. Lenin.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 27 x 22.5 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#96Klein lotje van 5 tinnen voorwerpen. 2.3 kg
Small lot of 5 tin items. 2.3 kg.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. hoogte 34 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#253“Scheepjes groot en klein”, een linosnede, niet gesigneerd.
"Ships large and small," a linocut, unsigned.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 16 x 24 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#82Capo di MonteEen beeldje in biscuit van een ganzenmeisje. gemerkt Capo Di Monte.
A biscuit sculpture of a goose girl. Marked Capo Di Monte.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 22.5 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#144Een lot van 22 oude film affiches in Nederlandse en Franse vertaling: 3 x Alfred Hitchcock jubileum posters (Rear window, Rope, Vertigo), ‘Alice doesn’t live here anymore x2 (Oscar 1975), ‘Il Bisbetico Domato, ‘Scandalous!’, ‘Buckskin’, ‘Uncommon Valor’, Vermoedelijk ‘Mr. No Legs 1978 - ‘Snelheidsduivels - Super Casse’, ‘Jezus van Nazareth 2de deel.’ ‘Ordinary People’, ‘China Syndrome 1979’, ‘California Suite.’, ‘Moving Violations - Traffic Academy’ (kleine schade onderaan), Police Academy 3, ‘C(..)
A lot of 22 old movie posters in Dutch and French translation: 3 x Alfred Hitchcock anniversary posters (Rear Window, Rope, Vertigo), 'Alice doesn’t live here anymore x2 (Oscar 1975), 'Il Bisbetico Domato', 'Scandalous!', 'Buckskin', 'Uncommon Valor', Presumably 'Mr. No Legs 1978 - 'Speed Devils - Super Casse', 'Jesus of Nazareth Part 2', 'Ordinary People', 'China Syndrome 1979', 'California Suite', 'Moving Violations - Traffic Academy' (minor damage at the bottom), Police Academy 3, 'Cathy’s Cu(..)No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#37Imari JapanEen Imari porseleinen bonbonnière, bijgevoegd Chinees porselein bestaande uit 2 kommetjes en 3 schoteltjes, onderaan gemerkt.
An Imari porcelain bonbonnière, accompanied by Chinese porcelain consisting of 2 bowls and 3 saucers, marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 13 x 26 & Ø 14 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#95FestinaEen Festina horloge, zonder bandje. Modele Deposé 6813. Nagekeken in 2021.
A Festina watch, without strap. Model Deposé 6813. Checked in 2021.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 40

