Other lots in this auction
-
#218Een lot van 2 moderne Orthodoxe iconen, met afbeelding van St. Joris. Eén Bulgaarse (replica naar 1667), en één Poolse.
A lot of 2 modern Orthodox icons, depicting St. George. One Bulgarian (replica of 1667) and one Polish.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 44 x 31 & 32 x 25,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#176Een abstracte langgerekte zwarte glaspasta vaas met Chinees decor van bloemen.
An abstract elongated black glass paste vase with Chinese floral decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 27, L 40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#250Een herdenkingskader naar het overlijden van de jongeman op de foto. Geboren in 1881 en jammerlijk overleden in 1901. Met nummer 689.
A memorial frame for the young man in the photograph. Born in 1881 and tragically died in 1901. Number 689.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 48 x 33 cm (kader)Estimate: € 20 / 30 -
#153Val St LambertEen kleurloos geslepen kristallen schaal & kom met vergulde rand; “Garanti Doré Or Fin”. Onderaan gemerkt en draagt label.
A colorless cut crystal bowl & dish with gilded rim; "Garanti Doré Or Fin". Marked at the bottom and bears label.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 23,5 & Ø 31,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#159Een vintage hout gesculpteerd beeldje van twee vogels.
A vintage wooden carved sculpture of two birds.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 25 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#227Een lot van 4 zwarte bloempotjes, waaronder van Scheurich Germany.
A lot of 4 black flowerpots, including one from Scheurich Germany.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h - 16 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#13“In de drie zilveren kannen”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier. Toegeschreven aan L. Velter door provenance familie.
"In the Three Silver Jugs". A painting, watercolor on paper. Attributed to L. Velter with provenance from the family.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 55 x 75 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#294Pierre VandelPeriod: 1970Een vintage vierkante salontafel in messing en glas, ontworpen door Pierre Vandel.
A vintage square coffee table in brass and glass, designed by Pierre Vandel.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 46 x 78 x 78 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#268Een verchroomd metalen staande lamp voet zonder kap.
A chrome-plated metal floor lamp base without shade.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 173 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#286Een massief houten boekstaander.
A solid wooden book stand.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 33.5 x 43 x 29 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#203Een borstbeeld van Pierrot met een roos. Italiaans porselein.
A bust of Pierrot with a rose. Italian porcelain.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 35 / 50 -
#11Een lot bestaande uit 5 Aziatisch brons gepatineerde beeldjes van gezeten Boedhha’s en Dewi’s.
A lot consisting of 5 Asian bronze patinated statues of seated Buddhas and Dewis.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 15 & ... & 11 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80


