Similar lots by type
-
#1
“A la carte”. Een tekening, gemengde techniek op papier. Onder aan gemerkt “Redema” en gesigneerd vermoedelijk “Spookman ‘98”.
"A la carte". A drawing, mixed media on paper. Marked at the bottom "Redema" and signed presumably "Ghostman '98".No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 45 x 74 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#212
“Riviergezicht”. Gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd.
"River view." Mixed media on paper. Signed and dated at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 20 x 34,5 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#205
“Slaper met waker”. Een tekening op papier, onderaan onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"Sleeping with watcher." A drawing on paper, signed unreadable at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40/60 -
#109
“Lun Yuen”. Een print op papier.
"Lun Yuen." A print on paper.No longer availableOnline only -
#9Frans HensPeriod: 1856 - 1928
“Hoevezicht”. Een ets op papier. Onderaan binnen en buiten de plaat gesigneerd.
"How viewpoint". An etching on paper. Signed at the bottom inside and outside the plate.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 25.00 €Dim. 46 x 53,5 cmEstimate: € 20/40 -
#83
“Hoevelandschap”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Farm Landscape". A painting, watercolor on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 28 x 49cmEstimate: € 25/50 -
#176
“Dame met hoed”. Een litho op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat onleesbaar gesigneerd en genummerd. Lichte vochtplekjes aanwezig.
"Lady with Hat." A lithograph on paper, signed and numbered illegibly at the bottom outside the plate. Light water stains present.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 64,5 x 48,5 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#143Michel Tapie
“Venetiaans zicht”. Aquarel op papier, gesigneerd Tapie.
"Venetian view". Watercolor on paper, signed Tapie.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 27 x 18 cmEstimate: € 15/25 -
#20Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006
“Oude Jachthaven (Antwerpen). Een ets op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat getiteld, gesigneerd en genummerd 60/100.
"Old Yacht Harbour (Antwerp). An etching on paper, titled, signed, and numbered 60/100 outside of the plate at the bottom."No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 25.00 €Dim. 26,5 x 34,5 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#406
“Portiek”. Pastel op papier. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"Portico". Pastel on paper. Illegibly signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40 x 29 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#102
“Gestyleerd portret”. Gemengde techniek op papier. Buiten de plaat gesigneerd.
"Stylized portrait". Mixed media on paper. Signed outside the plate.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 35 x 26cmEstimate: € 25/50 -
#16J. Pianello
“Straatzicht”, aquarel op papier, gesigneerd J. Pianello.
"Straat view", watercolor on paper, signed J. Pianello.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 18 x 10 cmEstimate: € 15/25 -
#42
“It must be the earth”. Een ets op papier. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en getiteld, E/A.
No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 38 x 29 cmEstimate: € 20/40 -
#29Th. Lejeune
“Carte des Royaumes de Belgique et de Hollande 1842”. Een vintage landkaart, print op papier.
"Map of the Kingdoms of Belgium and Holland 1842". A vintage map, print on paper.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 41 x 31 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#39
“Pompeii Putti”. Een Italiaanse fresco, kleurenlitho op papier.
"Pompeii Putti". An Italian fresco, color lithograph on paper.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 8 x 37 cmEstimate: € 15/25 -
#159
‘Dromend meisje’, gemengde techniek op papier, onleesbaar gesigneerd.
‘Dreaming Girl’, mixed media on paper, illegibly signed.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 44 x 36 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#57
“Weide en dorpsgezicht”. Een kleurets op papier. Toegeschreven aan Roger Hebbelinck.
"Meadow and village view." A color etching on paper. Attributed to Roger Hebbelinck.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 14 x 11,5cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#415
Een gravure naar Linnig en een reproductie.
An engraving after Linnig and a reproduction.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 14 x 17 & 12,5 x 19 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#202
“Scheldezicht met Antwerpse skyline”. Een ets op papier.
"View of the Scheldt with Antwerp skyline." An etching on paper.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 31 x 44 cmEstimate: € 10/20 -
#60
“Sleutelstraat”. Een tekening op papier. Gesigneerd.
"Key Street". A drawing on paper. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 4.00 €Dim. 22 x 17 cmEstimate: € 10/20 -
#68
“Twee figuren”. Een houtsnede op papier. Buiten de plaat gesigneerd.
"Two figures." A woodcut on paper. Signed outside the plate.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 26 x 23cmEstimate: € 25/50 -
#199Ludvig RubenPeriod: 1818-1875
“Portret van een jongeman”. Een tekening, pastel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Portrait of a young man." A drawing, pastel on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 25.00 €Dim. 26 x 19 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#103G van Haecht
“La Source”. Een ets op papier. Buiten de plaat gesigneerd, genummerd 17/75/
"The Source." An etching on paper. Signed outside the plate, numbered 17/75.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 25 x 30cmEstimate: € 25/50 -
#125
“Steenhouwersdijk”. Een ets op papier, buiten de plaat gesigneerd.
"Steenhouwersdijk". An etching on paper, signed outside the plate.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 24 x 29cmEstimate: € 20/40
Other lots in this auction
-
#330
“Jezus & Maria”. Een print op doek.
"Jesus & Maria". A canvas print.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 97 x 67cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#373
“Krijger te paard”. Een Thais in reliëf geborduurd tafereel met figuur te paard en diverse details.
"Warrior on horseback". A Thai embossed embroidered scene with a figure on horseback and various details.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 45 x 46Estimate: € 30/40 -
#353Roger Hebbelinck
“Sluis te Amsterdam.” Kleuren ets. Genummerd 12/350. Buiten de plaat gesigneerd.
“Lock in Amsterdam.” Color etching. Numbered 12/350. Signed outside the plate.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 41x 32 cmEstimate: € 20/25 -
#361F. Doorenbos
“Hoeve”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘75.
“Homestead”. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated '75.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. 60 x 70 cmEstimate: € 70/100 -
#117Bernadette Vincken
Twee landschappen en een compositie, aquarel op papier, waarvan twee ingekaderd. Allen gemonogrammeerd en de landschappen gedateerd 2000.
Two landscapes and a composition, watercolor on paper, two of which are framed. All monogrammed and the landscapes dated 2000.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40 x 30; 34 x 49 & 41 x 57 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#36Antoon Jules LuyckxPeriod: 1922-2017
“De kerk van Borsbeek”. Litho. Gesigneerd en genummerd 50/55.
“The Church of Borsbeek”. Lithograph. Signed and numbered 50/55.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. 24 x 36 cmEstimate: € 25/30 -
#372
“Bloemen in vaas”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, bloemstilleven. Onderaan mogeijk gesigneerd “André Dillen”.
"Flowers in vase". A painting, oil on panel, flower still life. Possibly signed at the bottom "Andre Dilten".No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 48 x 52cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#348
Een Israelische mozaïek op houten paneel met afgebeeld een Menorah en opschrift “Israel”.
An Israeli mosaic on wood panel depicting a Menorah and inscription "Israel".No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30 x 21cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#146
“Vlinderbloem”. Een met vlindervleugels belegde compositie in bloemenvorm, mixed media op papier.
"Butterfly flower". A composition in the shape of a flower adorned with butterfly wings, mixed media on paper.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 39 x 23cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#38
“Seul et vrai moyen d’anéantir la médiance”. Een spotprent naar Tevel.
“Seul et vrai moyen d'anéantir la médiance”. A cartoon after Tevel.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 23,5 x 30 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#412Maras Lanna
“Eileen”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1992.
"Eileen". Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1992.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 75 x 90 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#66
Een paar Indische tankhas op zijde.
A pair of Indian tankhas on silk.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 60.00 €Dim. 28 x 20 & 30 x 28 cmEstimate: € 100/120