#30
#20Harrie Sterk
“That Noble Woman” & “The Voice of Calvary”. Two signed posters by Harrie Sterk.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 61 x 41 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#159
#170Jef LegrandPeriod: 1906 - 2004
#64B. Siereveld
‘Havenzicht’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd B. Siereveld.
'Harbor view', oil on canvas, signed B. Siereveld.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. h 60 x b 50 cmEstimate: € 100/200 -
#172
“Danseres”. Een sanguinetekening (43 x 26cm). “Zittende mannen”. Vier potloodschetsen in één lijsten (12 x 40cm tot). “Vrouw in gezelschap”. Een sepiatekening op papier (64 x 50cm). Alle gesigneerd.
"Dancer". A sanguine drawing (43 x 26cm). "Sitting Men". Four pencil sketches in one frame (12 x 40cm to). "Woman in Company". A sepia drawing on paper (64 x 50cm). All signed.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Estimate: € 25/50 -
#153
“Navire Marchand”. Een print op paneel.
"Navire Marchand". A print on panel.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 28 x 20cmEstimate: € 25/35 -
#115Gilbert Scott Wright
‘An Olde Time Encounter’, een litho van Gilbert Scott Wright published in London, 1903.
"An Olde Time Encounter" is a lithograph by Gilbert Scott Wright, published in London in 1903.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 33 x b 53 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#117
“Meisje met lammetje”. Olieverf op doek.
"Girl with Lamb." Oil on canvas.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. 48 x 39 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#13
“Guinea Pigs”. Een kleurengravure naar G. Morland d.d. 1790.
Guinea pigs. A colour engraving after G. Morland dated 1790.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 52 x 40 cmEstimate: € 75/100 -
#103J. Rantson
“Vlaams winterlandschap”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
“Flemish winter landscape”. Oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 24 x 33 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#67Nadi
"Boy on chair." & "Girl in the city with doll." Acrylic on paper. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 47 x 30 cmEstimate: € 60/70