#29Van Wauwel“Bloemenstilleven met kerstrozen.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd ‘94.
“Flower still life with poinsettias.” Oil on canvas. Signed. Dated '94.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 90 x 90 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#342Een spiegel in uitbundig versierde vergulde kader.
A mirror in an extravagantly decorated gilt frame.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 68 x b 57 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#243“Stilleven”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier. Vermoedelijk gesigneerd “Crab D” En gedateerd 1946.
"Still life". A painting, watercolor on paper. Presumably signed "Crab D" and dated 1946.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 17 x 28cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#245Een spiegel met een verguld houten kader.
A mirror with a gilded wooden frame.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 71 x 41cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#51‘Gesluierd in het rood’, olieverf op doek gesigneerd Frans Hilys.
‘Veiled in Red’, oil on canvas signed by Frans Hilys.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#278Belgische School van de XIXde eeuw. “Boslandschap met duin”. Olieverf op board.
Belgian School of the 19th century. "Forest landscape with dunes". Oil paint on board.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 20 x 33 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#169RapkinEen kaart van België, gravure door J. Rapkin.
#279Marcel VerstrepenStraatzicht bij Winter, met oude dame, olieverf op doek, gedateerd 1940.
Street view in Winter, with elderly lady, oil on canvas, dated 1940.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 34 x 25 cmEstimate: € 50 / 100 -
#329"Jezus sterft aan het kruis". Een foto op papier, naar het werk van Albert Servaes, 1919.
"Jesus dies on the cross." A photo on paper, based on the artwork by Albert Servaes, 1919.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 82 x 84cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#225Anton Pieck“Spui Amsterdam”. Een ingekleurde print op papier, onderaan gesigneerd “Anton Pieck”.
#66Een paar Indische tankhas op zijde.
A pair of Indian tankhas on silk.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 28 x 20 & 30 x 28 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#210“A Lucky Kiss” & “Taking A Rest”. Een paar prints op papier. Copyright - Published by Richard Wyman & Co.
"A Lucky Kiss" & "Taking A Rest". A pair of prints on paper. Copyright - Published by Richard Wyman & Co.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 38 x 49cmEstimate: € 40 / 60