Similar lots by type
-
#598WMFEen kandelaar, WMF, ongebruikt in originele verpakking.
A candle holder, WMF, unused in original packaging.No longer availableDim. l 29 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#65Een miniatuurtje van een rustend engeltje, achteraan een lakzegelstempel.
A miniature of a resting angel, with a wax seal stamp at the back.No longer availableDim. Ø 7 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#288Albasten decoratievoorwerp in de vorm van een kruik. Versierd met koperen banden in relief.
Alabaster decorative object in the shape of a jug. Decorated with raised copper bands.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 56 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#255ChristofleEen setje van 4 zoutvaatjes, zilver en glas, in originele verpakking, Christofle argent massif.
A set of 4 salt cellars, silver and glass, in original packaging, Christofle solid silver.No longer availableDim. h 4.5 cm, 800‰Estimate: € 30 / 50 -
#4Een in de hoogte verstelbare retro hanglamp van groen en wit porselein.
A height-adjustable retro pendant lamp made of green and white porcelain.No longer availableDim. Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#597Rafaël AlbertiEen glazen schaal met een beeltenis van een duif, gesigneerd Rafaël Alberti, in zijn originele doos.
A glass bowl with a depiction of a dove, signed by Rafael Alberti, in its original box.No longer availableDim. Ø 32 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#287Een ‘Marie-Therèse’ luchter van kristal, opnieuw te bedraden. Circa 1900.
A 'Marie-Therese' crystal chandelier, to be rewired. Circa 1900.No longer availableDim. h 70 x Ø 58 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#291Elie BleuEen humidor met vochtregelaar. Met naamplaatje binnenin Elie Bleu Tabletier Paris. Heeft een herstelling gehad aan de scharnieren.
A humidor with moisture regulator. With nameplate inside Elie Bleu Tabletier Paris. Has had a repair to the hinges.No longer availableDim. 14.5 x 40 x 30 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#578Sliwowitz glasEen lot van 6 vintage borreljes, Sliwowitz Glas, in originele verpakking.
A lot of 6 vintage shot glasses, Sliwowitz Glass, in original packaging.No longer availableDim. h 13 cmEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#298Een tafellamp in messing op marmeren voet.
A table lamp in brass on a marble base.No longer availableDim. h 49 cm (zonder kap)Estimate: € 40 / 60 -
#293Hanglamp, sac a perles. Glas.
Ceiling lamp, beaded bag. Glass.No longer availableDim. hoogte 66 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#592Moderne hanglamp met glazen bloemenblaadjes.
Modern hanging lamp with glass flower petals.No longer availableDim. hoogte 20 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#564Flessenrek voor 12 flessen, kleine lade met zwanenhals handvat, ondersteund op knotpoten. Gemaakt naar 19e eeuws model. Koperkleurig metaal en oud hout.
Bottle rack for 12 bottles, small drawer with swan-neck handle, supported on bobbin legs. Made after a 19th-century model. Copper-colored metal and old wood.No longer availableDim. 46 x 57 x 22 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#302Een koffergrammofoon, His Master’s Voice model 101 in perfect werkende staat, lotje grammofoonplaten inbegrepen.
A suitcase gramophone, His Master’s Voice model 101 in perfect working condition, lot ofNo longer availableDim. H 14, B 28, D 42 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#292Een humidor met vochtregelaar. Met naamplaatje binnenin Elie Bleu Tabletier Paris.
A humidor with humidity regulator. With nameplate inside Elie Bleu Tabletier Paris.No longer availableDim. 15 x 40 x 25 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#285Een koperkleurige kandelaar, gedecoreerd met een putto.
A copper-colored candlestick, decorated with a putto.No longer availableDim. h 42 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#582H.Een marionet van een geharnaste ridder. Diverse materialen.
A marionette of a armored knight. Various materials.No longer availableDim. H. 46 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#594Een hallamp van messing en geslepen glas.
A brass and cut glass pendant light.No longer availableDim. 51 x 31 x 31 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#596Een paar lantaarns in koper en glas.
A pair of lanterns in copper and glass.No longer availableDim. 63 x 26 x 26 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#185Een oude Engelse terrine op schaal in blauw-wit porselein, niet gemerkt.
An old English tureen on a plate in blue-and-white porcelain, unmarked.No longer availableDim. 25 x 36 x 28 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#278Een antieke luchter van smeedijzer en geëtst glas, floraal gedecoreerd.
An antique wrought iron chandelier with etched floral decorated glass.No longer availableDim. h 58 x Ø 36 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#265Twee Chinese vazen van porselein als lampenvoeten.
A pair of Chinese porcelain vases as lamp bases.No longer availableDim. h 52 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#584Een paar glazen Murano schelpen met blauw en okertinten. Eén van de schelpen is getekend.
A pair of Murano glass shells in blue and ocher tones. One of the shells is signed.No longer availableDim. Lengte 25 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#165Louis Liévin Théophile Clesse“Vijvers van Heverlé”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Achteraan gesigneerd.
“Ponds of Heverlé”. A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the back.No longer availableDim. 45 x 65 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120
Other lots in this auction
-
#296“Zodiac”, een lithografie van Alphonse Mucha door de ateliers Carta in U.S.A.. Uitgave van 1997, met certificaat.
"Zodiac", a lithograph by Alphonse Mucha produced by the Carta studios in the U.S.A. Released in 1997, with certificate.No longer availableDim. 51 x 39 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#88Scheibe AlsbachEen porseleinen groep voorstellend een paardenslee in de sneeuw, gemerkt Scheibe Alsbach, made in GDR.
A porcelain group depicting a sleigh in the snow, marked Scheibe Alsbach, made in GDR.No longer availableDim. 19 x 40 x 15 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#24Vintage blikken wagen, Fiat 2300 S. In nieuwstaat. Jaren 60.
Vintage tin car, Fiat 2300 S. In mint condition. 1960s.No longer availableDim. Lengte 27 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#1Maurice FrécourtEen paar Art Deco bronzen boeksteunen in de vorm van vogels op marmeren voet. Gesigneerd op de achterzijde. Medio 1930.
A pair of Art Deco bronze bookends in the shape of birds on marble base. Signed on the back. Circa 1930.No longer availableDim. 15 x 8 x 12 cmEstimate: € 120 / 160 -
#434‘Bulle de savon’. Romantische lithografie van een bellenblazende vrouw. In een zilverkleurige ovalen kader.
'Bubble of soap'. Romantic lithograph of a woman blowing bubbles. In a silver-colored oval frame.No longer availableDim. 68/78 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#155Zakhorloge, Pontiac. Goudkleurig met transparant open gezicht.ØØ
Pocket watch, Pontiac. Gold-colored with transparent open face. ØØNo longer availableDim. Ø 5 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#505Märklin HOMärklin HO, startset 29159, bestaande uit een diesellocomotief met 3 goederenwagons, sporen en transformator. Als nieuw in zijn originele doos.
Märklin HO, starter set 29159, consisting of a diesel locomotive with 3 freight cars, tracks, and transformer. As new in its original box.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#393Een lot van 13 Japanse keramische Daruma’s.
A lot of 13 Japanese ceramic Daruma dolls.No longer availableDim. h 4 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#127H. Luppens Paris/BruxellesEen verguld metalen schouwpendule met de voorstelling van een gezeten dame in Griekse kledij en bijhorende kandelaars, op vergulde houten sokkels gemerkt H. Luppens Bruxelles. Gemerkt in de klok H. Luppens Paris. 19e eeuws. De dame heeft een breuk aan het been.
A gilded metal mantel clock depicting a seated lady in Greek attire with matching candelabras, on gilded wooden bases marked H. Luppens Bruxelles. Clock marked H. Luppens Paris. 19th century. The lady has a break in the leg.No longer availableDim. h 45 x l 56 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#349‘Twee figuren met hart’. Fotolithografische art-print, reproductie naar Keith Haring.
‘Two Figures with Heart’. Photolithographic art print, reproduction of Keith Haring.No longer availableDim. 105/105 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#392Een paar lederen Knoll stoelen, model “Eastside” van ontwerper Ettore Sottsass (gemerkt in de stof), jaren 80.
A pair of leather Knoll chairs, model "Eastside" designed by Ettore Sottsass (marked on the fabric), from the 1980s.No longer availableDim. H 85 B 80 D 78 cmEstimate: € 1200 / 1500 -
#281Klassieke peervormige hanglamp. Glas en messing.
Classic pear-shaped hanging lamp. Glass and brass.No longer availableDim. hoogte 46 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60

