Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Bloemenstilleven”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Sanders.
Edmond Sanders
Period: 1898 - 1961

“Bloemenstilleven”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Sanders.

"Flower still life", a painting, oil on canvas, signed Sanders.
Dim. 100 x 90 cm
SKU: 2608250124.
Categories: Schilderij, XXe eeuw.
Auction day: 26 August 2025 19:00
Catalogue #124
Estimate: € 200 / 250
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #320

    Een lot tin, 7190 gram, bestaande uit een terrine op schaal, een bordje, een schaal, 2 bekers, een schenkkan en een vaas.

    A lot of pewter, 7190 grams, comprising a tureen on a platter, a small plate, a bowl, 2 cups, a jug, and a vase.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 27 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #171
    Regnaukt à Paris

    Een 3-delige pendule van brons, marmer en messing, Regnault à Paris, gedragen door 2 faunen, met 2 bijhorende kandelaars voor 7 kaarsen elk.

    A 3-piece clock set in bronze, marble, and brass, by Regnault in Paris, supported by 2 fauns, with 2 matching candelabras for 7 candles each.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 68 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #653
    Bulo

    Een vintage Bulo bureaustoel, bruine hopsack bekleding.

    A 19th-century solid oak single-door cabinet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 91 x 56 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #491
    Edgard Farasyn

    ‘Zeilschip in de mist’, olieverf op paneel. Getekend Edg. Farsyn.

    ‘Sailboat in the Mist’, oil on panel. Signed Edg. Farsyn.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24.5/32cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #642
    Anne Dias
    Period: 2023-24

    ‘Soldiers near the stars’ & ‘Swans are souls of poets’. Een lot van twee schilderijen, olieverf op doek. Getekend; Anne Dias. Met certificaat.

    'Soldiers near the stars' & 'Swans are souls of poets'. A lot of two paintings, oil on canvas. Signed; Anne Dias. With certificate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60/80
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #166

    ‘Schapen op stal’, olieverf op paneel. Toegeschreven aan Auguste Coomans. Niet getekend.

    'View of the canals in Bruges', oil on canvas. Signed by G. Haustrate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 18/26 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #526

    Een handgeknoopt wollen tapijt.

    A hand-knotted wool carpet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 410 x 308 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #490

    Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met een koraal.

    An 18kt yellow gold ring set with coral.
    No longer available
    Dim. 7,95 g
    Estimate: € 500 / 600
  • #580

    Een 14 kt witgouden ketting met hartvormige hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,55 ct.

    No longer available
    Dim. 2,66 g
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #146

    Een Engelse wand/vitrine-kast met centrale spiegel en afgeronde delen. Edwardian.

    An English wall/display cabinet with a central mirror and rounded parts.
    No longer available
    Dim. 250 x 314 x 44 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #110
    Baume & Mercier Genève

    “Baume & Mercier”, een roestvrijstalen polshorloge, Genève, Swiss Made, genummerd MV045063. In zijn origineel doosje.

    "Baume & Mercier," a stainless steel wristwatch, Geneva, Swiss Made, numbered MV045063. In its original box.
    No longer available
    Dim. 4 x 2.5 cm
    Estimate: € 700 / 800
  • #192
    Cor Van Reken

    ‘Maanlicht boven het ven’, olieverf op doek. Getekend C. V. Reken.

    'Moonlight above the pond', oil on canvas. Signed C. V. Reken.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60/80 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #135

    “Connochaetes gnou”, een taxidermie kop van een black wildebeest, ook wel de witstaartgnoe genoemd.

    A pair of wooden Asian side tables with cloisonné inlay. Featuring floral decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 70 x 51 x 74 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #169
    Alexandre Ouline

    ‘Athlète Marin’, een bronzen beeld met een groen patina. Getekend “Ouline” met inscriptie ‘Bronze’. Met een groen marmeren voetstuk.

    "Athlete Marin", a bronze sculpture with a green patina. Signed Ouline with inscription 'Bronze'. With a green marble pedestal.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32 x 43 x 17 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #482

    ‘Herfstlandschap met huizen’, een naief schilderij op zijde. Getekend Emmanuelle.

    "Autumn landscape with houses", a naive painting on silk. Signed: Emmanuelle.
    No longer available
    Dim. 72/87 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #504

    Kunstmap met lithografieën van 12 Europese kunstenaars. Uitgegeven ter gelegenheid van de eenwording van Europa. Getiteld ‘Art in Europe 92’.

    Art portfolio with lithographs by 12 European artists. Published on the occasion of the unification of Europe. Titled 'Art in Europe 92'.
    No longer available
    Dim. 88/76 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #219

    Een halspiegel met vergulde lijst.

    A neck mirror with a gilded frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. 137 x 82 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #115

    Een partij van 7 postzegelkaften: hoofdzakelijk zegels van België alsook Belgisch Congo, een deel van Europa en erbuiten en een lege kaft, een lotje losse zegels, een catalogus met cd-rom: zegels van België 2003 en een snijtoestelletje.

    A lot of 7 stamp folders: mainly stamps from Belgium and Belgian Congo, some from Europe and beyond, and an empty folder, a batch of loose stamps, a catalog with CD-ROM: stamps from Belgium 2003, and a cutting tool.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 x 25 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #194
    Henri Joseph Pauwels
    Period: 1903 - 1983

    ‘Herfstbos’, olieverf op doek. Getekend; H. J. Pauwels.

    'Autumn forest', oil on canvas. Signed; H. J. Pauwels.
    No longer available
    Dim. 64/91 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #172
    Loevsky & Loevsky

    Een set Hollywood Regency tafellampen met vergulde adelaar, gemerkt L&L (Loevsky & Loevsky). Zwarte kap met landkaart.

    A set of Hollywood Regency table lamps with gilded eagle, marked L&L (Loevsky & Loevsky). Black shade with map design.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 67 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #506
    Hamadan

    Een handgeknoopt wollen tapijt.

    A hand-knotted wool rug.
    No longer available
    Dim. 350 x 256 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #162

    Een set van 2 vintage tafellampen met een stuk wit koraal op zwart marmeren sokkel.

    A set of 2 vintage table lamps with a piece of white coral on a black marble base.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 77 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #186

    ‘Monnik met atlas’, olieverf op paneel. Naar de 19e eeuw, niet getekend.

    "Monk with atlas", oil on panel. After the 19th century, not signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 26/33 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #156
    Gaston Haustrate
    Period: 1878 - 1949

    ‘Zicht op de Brugse reien’, olieverf op doek. Getekend G. Haustrate.

    "Connochaetes gnou", a taxidermy head of a black wildebeest, also known as the white-tailed gnu.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50/70 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300

Other lots in this auction

  • #60

    Een 18 kt rozegouden ring bezet met oud geslepen diamanten met gezamenlijk gewicht van 0,98 ct.

    An 18 kt rose gold ring set with old-cut diamonds with a total weight of 0.98 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 5,28 g
    Estimate: € 1000 / 1200
  • #74
    Gotthard Lundquist
    Period: 1908-1988

    “Pata La Vaca”, Gran Canaria. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1970, verso opschrift.

    "Pata La Vaca", Gran Canaria. A painting, oil on board. Signed and dated 1970 at the bottom, with inscription on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 121 x 151 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #316

    Een barokke bijzettafel met gedraaide poten, één lade in de lange zijde.

    A baroque side table with twisted legs, one drawer in the long side.
    No longer available
    Dim. H 73, B 94, D 57 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #638

    “De wachtenden”, een keramisch beeld, gesigneerd.

    "The Waiters", a ceramic sculpture, signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28 x 32 x 22 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #200

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een solitair van 1,61 ct. FSI1.

    An 18 kt white gold ring set with a 1.61 ct solitaire diamond, FSI1.
    No longer available
    Dim. 4,82 g
    Estimate: € 6000 / 6300
  • #259
    Prosper Bosteels
    Period: 1881-1964

    ‘Herfststronken’, olieverf op doek. Getekend Pros. Bosteels.

    'Autumn stumps', oil on canvas. Signed Pros. Bosteels.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30/46 cm
    Estimate: € 70 / 100
  • #114

    Een set goudkleurige badkamerkranen van het merk Nussbaum. Model ‘Orient Express’. Een dubbele lavabokraan en een badkraan met douchekop.

    A set of gold bathroom faucets by the brand Nussbaum. Model 'Orient Express'. Includes a double sink faucet and a bathtub faucet with shower head.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #423
    M.R. Arroyo

    Polychrome keramische sculptuur in een uitgefreesde en beschilderde omlijsting. Op de rug getekend; Arroyo. Met certificaat.

    Polychrome ceramic sculpture in a carved and painted frame. Signed on the back; Arroyo. With certificate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 80/30 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #530
    Festina Quartz

    Een roestvrij stalen dameshorloge met lederen polsband.

    A stainless steel ladies' watch with a leather wristband.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #476

    Een handgeknoopt zijden Perzisch Ghoum tapijt met een voorstelling van een jachttafereel.

    A hand-knotted silk Persian Ghoum carpet depicting a hunting scene.
    No longer available
    Dim. 150 x 99 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #440

    Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hanger met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 1,06 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold chain with pendant set with brilliant-cut diamonds weighing a total of 1.06 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 4,55 g
    Estimate: € 1100 / 1300
  • #637

    Een lot Satsuma porselein bestaande uit 2 vazen en 2 borden.

    A lot of Satsuma porcelain consisting of 2 vases and 2 plates.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 26.5 x Ø 14 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
View all auction items ›

Veiling 26 & 27 Augustus 2025

Veiling volledig - 655 loten Tentoonstelling: Vr. 22 & Zat. 23 augustus van 10.00 tot 17.00u

26 August 2025 19:00
27 August 2025 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 26 August 2025 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More