Similar lots by type
Other lots in this auction
-
#100Een 18 kt geelgouden geweven schakelarmband.
An 18 kt yellow gold woven link bracelet.No longer availableDim. 48,54 gEstimate: € 1900 / 2200 -
#44A.D. MeulePeriod: 1926“Boerenkar met trekpaarden”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd A.D. Meule en gedateerd 1926.
"Farm cart with draught horses", a painting, oil on panel, signed A.D. Meule and dated 1926.No longer availableDim. 65 x 80 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#535Een lot van 27 munten uit Duitsland. 5 Mark, Bayern Ludwig II 1874, Otto 1898, Luitpold 1911, Hamburg 1875 & 1903, Lübeck 1904, Preussen Friedrich 1888, Wilhelm II 1903 & 1913, telkens Ag 900/1000 27,77 g. 3 Mark, Bayern Luitpold 1911, Hamburg 1910, Preussen Willhelm II, 1908, 1910 Universität Berlin, 1911 Universität Breslau, 1913 25 Jahre, 1914, telkens Ag 900/1000 16,66 g. 2 Mark, Bayern Ludwig II 1876, Otto 1902, Luitpold 1911, Bremen 1904, Hamburg 1906, Preussen Wilhelm I 1876, Wilhelm II 1(..)
A lot of 27 coins from Germany. 5 Mark, Bavaria Ludwig II 1874, Otto 1898, Luitpold 1911, Hamburg 1875 & 1903, Lübeck 1904, Prussia Friedrich 1888, Wilhelm II 1903 & 1913, each Ag 900/1000 27.77 g. 3 Mark, Bavaria Luitpold 1911, Hamburg 1910, Prussia Wilhelm II 1908, 1910 University Berlin, 1911 University Breslau, 1913 25 Years, 1914, each Ag 900/1000 16.66 g. 2 Mark, Bavaria Ludwig II 1876, Otto 1902, Luitpold 1911, Bremen 1904, Hamburg 1906, Prussia Wilhelm I 1876, Wilhelm II 1903, 1905, 200 (..)No longer availableDim. Ag 487 gEstimate: € 400 / 460 -
#479Pilar Gonzalez“Surreëel landschap met baby”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘80.
"Surreal landscape with baby". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated '80 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 88,5 x 103 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#556Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt met geometrisch decor.
A Persian hand-knotted carpet with geometric decoration.No longer availableDim. 210 x 134 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#370Een lot van 7 munten uit Congo Vrijstaat en Belgische Congo. 5 ct. 1911 & 1898, 10 ct. 1908 & 1916, 50 ct. 1891, 2 F. 1946, 2 F. 1947
A lot of 7 coins from Congo Free State and Belgian Congo. 5 ct. 1911 & 1898, 10 ct. 1908 & 1916, 50 ct. 1891, 2 F. 1946, 2 F. 1947No longer availableEstimate: € 35 / 50 -
#484Antoni ClavéPeriod: 1913-2005“Abstract profiel en hand”. Een litho op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 45/45.
"Abstract profile and hand." A lithograph on paper, signed and numbered 45/45 at the bottom outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 72 x 40 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#174Frans RosPeriod: 1883 - 1968“De Lierse Begijnhofkerk”. Olieverf op paneel. Voor- en achteraan gesigneerd Frans Ros.
"The Lier Beguinage Church". Oil on panel. Signed on the front and back by Frans Ros.No longer availableDim. 65 x 55 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#677Een messingen luchter met kristallen pendeloques en 9 lichtpunten.
A brass chandelier with crystal pendeloques and 9 light points.No longer availableDim. Ø 55 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#362Een lot van 71 glazen projectieplaatjes voor een Lanterna Magica.
A lot of 71 glass projection slides for a Magic Lantern.No longer availableDim. 3.5 x 13 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#569“Tweekoppige vogel”. Een schilderij op papier, Canadees ethnische kunst, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Two-headed bird" - A painting on paper, Canadian ethnic art, signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 90 x 60 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#1Een marmeren vide-poche met drie vogels op een tak.
A marble vide-poche with three birds on a branch.No longer availableDim. h 18 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50

