Similar lots by type
-
#422Willem DelsauxPeriod: 1862 - 1945“Boszicht aan de vijver in de herfst”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd W. Delsaux.
"Boszicht aan de vijver in de herfst", a painting, oil on canvas, signed W. Delsaux.No longer availableDim. 120 x 80 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#146Een mahoniehouten vitrinekast, 19e eeuws, met 4 deuren en 2 laden.
A mahogany display cabinet, 19th century, with 4 doors and 2 drawers.No longer availableDim. 232 x 128 x 52 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#216Een laat 19e eeuwse donker gepatineerde massief eikenhouten kast met opzetvitrine. Geëtst glas.
A late 19th-century dark patinated solid oak cabinet with display case. Etched glass.No longer availableDim. 214 x 107 x 54 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#116Een antiek schrijfmeubeltje met rood lederen schrijftablet in de lade.
An antique writing desk with a red leather writing tablet in the drawer.No longer availableDim. 92 x 53 x 40 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#136Een antieke bruidskoffer uit Indië, massief hout met koperen beslag. Op houten wielen.
An antique bridal chest from India, solid wood with copper fittings. On wooden wheels.No longer availableDim. 73 x 113 x 54 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#165Dihl Et GuerhardEen 27-delig Empire grisaille en verguld koffieservies in Parijs porselein, 19e eeuws. Bestaande uit een koffiepot, een suikerpot, een melkkannetje, 12 tassen en 12 ondertassen. Onderaan gemerkt.
A 27-piece Empire gray and gilt coffee service in Paris porcelain, 19th century. Includes a coffee pot, a sugar pot, a creamer, 12 cups, and 12 saucers. Marked on the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 16 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#104Jules VerstrekenPeriod: 1882 - 1961“Hoeve op de heide”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd J. Verstreken.
"Farm on the heath", a painting, oil on canvas, signed J. Verstreken.No longer availableDim. 43 x 55 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#112Mary TilmanPeriod: 20 e eeuwStilleven met bloemen en fruit in de stijl van de 19e eeuw. Olie op doek. Omlijst in een goudkleurige kader. Gesigneerd Mary Tilman.
Still life with flowers and fruit in the style of the 19th century. Oil on canvas. Framed in a golden frame. Signed by Mary Tilman.No longer availableDim. 75/49 cmEstimate: € 450 / 650 -
#26Een antieke gesculpteerde eikenhouten armstoel met biezen zit. Nederlands werk.
An antique carved oak armchair with rush seat. Dutch work.No longer availableDim. 90 x 52 x 43 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#533SèvresEen set van 2 biscuit vaasjes met een decor van bloemen en verguld bronzen ornamenten en voet. Aan beide vaasjes is er schade aan de bloemen. Onderaan dragen ze het merkteken van Sèvres.
A set of 2 biscuit vases with a floral decor and gilded bronze ornaments and base. Both vases have damage to the flowers. They bear the Sèvres mark at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 29 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#516Een Engels mahoniehouten ladenkastje met 4 laden.
An English mahogany chest of drawers with 4 drawers.No longer availableDim. 74 x 60.5 x 48 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#346Period: 19e eeuwKaptafel met wortelfineer. Met marmeren blad en spiegel. Een deel van de scharnierbeugels is manco. 19e eeuw
Dressing table with root veneer. With marble top and mirror. Some of the hinge brackets are missing. 19th century.No longer availableDim. H101, B 80, D 45 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#366Een Empire vitrine/schrijfmeubel met fineer, verguld bronzen beslag en marmeren blad. 2 deuren en 6 laden waarvan één met schrijfdeel vanbinnen.
An Empire display/writing cabinet with veneer, gilt bronze fittings, and a marble top. 2 doors and 6 drawers, one of which has a writing compartment inside.No longer availableDim. 167 x 105 x 58 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#388Maleville a GourdonEen comtoise klok, Maleville a Gourdon, met meerkleurige Dinanderie en bewegend deel in de slinger.
A comtoise clock, Maleville a Gourdon, with multi-colored Dinanderie and a moving element in the pendulum.No longer availableDim. 48 x 39 x 17 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#109Ongekunsteld 19e eeuws schilderij. Olie op doek. Stelt voor een hoeve met bijgebouwen in een bosrijk landschap. Omlijst in een fraai goudkleurig kader met mooie ouderdomspatina. Onleesbaar gesigneerd, links onderaan.
Unaffected 19th century painting. Oil on canvas. Depicts a farmstead with outbuildings in a wooded landscape. Framed in a lovely gold-colored frame with beautiful age patina. Signed illegibly, bottom left.No longer availableDim. 30/50 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#225Een Luikse kaarsen-luster met 6 armen, 19e eeuws. Nieuwe elektriciteit bijgeleverd, niet gemonteerd voor transport.
A 19th-century Liège candle chandelier with 6 arms. New electrical wiring included, not assembled for transportation.No longer availableDim. h 97 x Ø 80 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#65Een set van 4 stoelen in Louis Philippe stijl met gebloemde stoffen zitting. Met gerestaureerde delen waarvan één aan de achterste poten. XIXde eeuw.
A set of 4 chairs in Louis Philippe style with floral fabric seats. Restored, with one part on the back legs. 19th century.No longer availableDim. h 96 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#324De Coene“Interieur met belezen man”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd ‘De Coene’. Alsook op de achterzeide een schilderij van een jongeman met ontblote borstkas.
"Interior with learned man", a painting, oil on canvas, signed 'De Coene'. Also on the reverse side a painting of a young man with a bare chest.No longer availableDim. 81 x 101 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#123Een set van 7 oude begijnenstoeltjes, massief eik met biezen zitting.
A set of 7 antique beguinage chairs, solid oak with rush seats.No longer availableDim. 84 x 43 x 35 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#157Een lot van 3 stuks kwikglas, ook wel poor man’s silver genoemd. Bestaande uit een vaas en twee kandelaars.
A lot of 3 pieces of mercury glass, also known as poor man’s silver. Consisting of a vase and two candlesticks.No longer availableDim. h 33 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#539“Aduno Koro”. Een gesculpteerde houten rituele koffer met reptielen en figuratief decor. Dogon, Mali.
"Aduno Koro". A wooden carved ritual trunk with reptiles and figurative decoration. Dogon, Mali.No longer availableDim. 27,5 x 87 x 20 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#196Antieke legkast met vitrineopzet. 5 deuren. Met paneelrug.
Antique cupboard with display case attachment. 5 doors. With panel back.No longer availableDim. H 230, B 195, D 60 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#553Een lot van 2 koperen vijzels met stamper, waarvan 1 replica, gemerkt met tekst “Heinrick ter Horst me fecit anno 1607”.
A lot of 2 copper mortars with pestle, 1 of which is a replica, marked with the text "Heinrick ter Horst me fecit anno 1607".No longer availableDim. 17 x Ø18cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#336Een antiek drieluik kamerscherm met 6 beschilderde panelen, jaren 20 van de vorige eeuw. De panelen met diverse onderwerpen beschilderd zijn getekend ‘M. Heylighen.
An antique triptych room divider with 6 painted panels, dating back to the 1920s. The panels are painted with various subjects and signed 'M. Heylighen.'No longer availableDim. 164 x 54.5 cm (1 deel)Estimate: € 80 / 120
Other lots in this auction
-
#88Marcel DebutPeriod: 1865 - 1933Buste van een jongeman in brons op houten sokkeltje. Draagt handtekening M. Debut’.
Bust of a young man in bronze on a wooden base. Signed by M. Debut.No longer availableDim. h 13 cm zonder sokkelEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#315Een 18 kt witgouden bloemvormige ring bezet met acht kleine briljantjes.
An 18 kt white gold flower-shaped ring set with eight small brilliant-cut diamonds.No longer availableDim. 2,62 gEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#381Klassieke armstoel met geweven bloemenstof. Matige gebruikssporen aan de armleggers. Ijzeren wieltjes aan de voorpoten.
Classic armchair with woven floral fabric. Moderate signs of wear on the armrests. Iron wheels on the front legs.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 93 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#444Sadeleer“Huizen bij een binnenhaven”. Plakkaatverf op papier. Gesigneerd.
"Houses near an inner harbor". Gouache on paper. Signed.No longer availableDim. 32.5 x 50 cmEstimate: € 35 / 40 -
#416Een rijkelijk gedecoreerde armstoel uit het Midden Oosten, gesculpteerd hout met parelmoer inleg.
A richly decorated armchair from the Middle East, carved wood with mother-of-pearl inlay.No longer availableDim. 106 x 60 x 59 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#84Een koffie-en theeservies van aardewerk met vergulde randen. 29 stuks. (één schilfer aan kopje).
A coffee and tea set in earthenware with gilded edges. 29 pieces. (One chip on cup).No longer availableDim. h 20 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#124Een lot herdrukken van antieke gravures. O.m. naar Rubens, Durer, Jan Breugel, Saedeleer, Van Spaendonck, Linnig, Schut, Degas enz. Vaak uitgaven van het Museum Plantijn.
,No longer availableDim. div.Estimate: € 180 / 220 -
#185Antiek armzeteltje met mooie geweven bekleding.
Antique elbow chair with beautiful woven upholstery.No longer availableDim. hoogte 84 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#540Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,24 ct. en een centrale robijn van +- 0,30 ct.
No longer availableDim. 3 gEstimate: € 700 / 800 -
#442Théodore Joseph Verschaeren“Meisjesprofiel.” Ets op papier. Buiten de plaat gesigneerd.
"Girl's profile." Etching on paper. Signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 17,5 x 12,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#367Hager WiesnerEen lot van 10 stapelstoelen met gechromeerd metalen frame, gestoffeerde zitting en houten armleuning. Gemerkt.
A set of 6 stacking chairs with chromed metal frame, upholstered seat, and wooden armrests. Marked.No longer availableDim. 82 x 55 x 44 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#410Een 18 kt geelgouden oorbellen bezet met centrale briljant van 0,16 ct.
An 18 kt yellow gold earrings set with a central brilliant-cut diamond of 0.16 ct.No longer availableDim. 2.32 gEstimate: € 400 / 450

