Other lots in this auction
-
#248Emile Baas“Kathedraal van Antwerpen.” Gravure, genummerd 35/50, en gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
"Cathedral of Antwerp." Engraving, numbered 35/50, and signed outside the plate.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 25 x 17,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#101“Rijhuizen bij valavond.” Olieverf op doek.
“Townhouses at nightfall.” Oil on canvas.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30 x 40 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#42Dirk BaksteenPeriod: Rotterdam 1886 - Antwerpen 1971‘Hoevezicht’, een ets op papier door Dirk Baksteen, gesigneerd en genummerd buiten de plaat.
‘Hoevezicht’, an etching on paper by Dirk Baksteen, signed and numbered outside the plate.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 8 x 8 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#22Robert Meeuws“Dame aan de vuurtoren”. Een schilderij op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Lady at the lighthouse". A painting on canvas, signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 59 x 49 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#285Elysé SchuermansPeriod: °1938“Bomenrij in de winter met ondergaande zon”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd rechtsonder.
"Row of Trees in Winter with Setting Sun". Oil on panel. Signed on the bottom right.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 31 x 38 cmEstimate: € 50 / 100 -
#268Drie werken. Grassin. “Je suis seul ce soir...”. Gouache en pen. H. Adam. “Pierrot de Lune”. Kleurenets. Gesigneerd en genummerd XVIII. “Linkeroever en de rede van Antwerpen”. Aquarel en inkt. NIet gesigneerd.
Three works. Grassin. "Je suis seul ce soir...". Gouache and pen. H. Adam. "Pierrot de Lune". Color etching. Signed and numbered XVIII. "Left bank and the Port of Antwerp". Watercolor and ink. Not signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Div.Estimate: € 40 / 50 -
#440“Portret van Georg Gisze”. Reproductie naar Hans Holbein.
"Portrait of Georg Gisze". Reproduction after Hans Holbein.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 66 x 59 cm -
#45“Nova Antquae Flandria.” Kaart van Vlaanderen door ‘D. Auberto Mireo’. 18de eeuws.
"Nova Antiqua Flandria." Map of Flanders by 'D. Aubertus Mireus'. 18th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 31 x 42 cmEstimate: € 120 / 140 -
#92“Hulde aan Zuster Margueritte de Scornay (Nijvel, XVe eeuw)”. Een druk op hout naar de XVe eeuwse gravure.
“Tribute to Sister Margueritte de Scornay (Nivelles, 15th century)”. A woodcut based on the 15th-century engraving.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 46 x 80 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#156Baken“Compositie met personage en banaan”. Wasco op papier. Gesigneerd en gedateerd.
“Composition with character and banana”. Wasco on paper. Signed and dated.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 15 x 23 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#161“Honden”. Een potloodtekening op papier. Gesigneerd en gedateerd.
”Chiens”. Un dessin au crayon sur papier. Signé et daté.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 46 x 60 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#427Een Chinese tekening met zijde met een landschapsdecor. Gesigneerd.
A Chinese silk painting with a landscape decoration. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 36 x 24 cm

