Similar lots by type
-
#64“Kippen, een haan en een pauw op het erf”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"Chickens, a rooster, and a peacock in the yard", a painting, oil on panel, signed illegibly.No longer availableDim. 18 x 24 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#59Robert FrénayPeriod: 1903 - 1986“Interieur te Brugge en Vissersbootje bij maanlicht”, een set van 2 schilderijen, olieverf op board, gesigneerd R. Frénay.
"Interior in Bruges and Fishing Boat in Moonlight", a set of 2 paintings, oil on board, signed R. Frénay.No longer availableDim. 45 x 34 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#404Pierre DinerPeriod: 1832 - 2015“Jeune danseuse”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Pierre Diner.
"Young dancer", a painting, oil on canvas, signed Pierre Diner.No longer availableDim. 125 x 41 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#229Fr. Colling“Hoevezicht met hooischoven”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Colling Fr. en gedateerd 1951.
"Farm view with hay stacks," a painting, oil on canvas, signed Colling Fr. and dated 1951.No longer availableDim. 42 x 52 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#24Henri Joseph PauwelsPeriod: 1903 - 1983Stilleven met margrieten en fruit. Olieverf op doek door Henri Joseph Pauwels. Gesigneerd.
Still life with daisies and fruit. Oil on canvas by Henri Joseph Pauwels. Signed.No longer availableDim. 78/69 cmEstimate: € 65 / 90 -
#422Willem DelsauxPeriod: 1862 - 1945“Boszicht aan de vijver in de herfst”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd W. Delsaux.
"Boszicht aan de vijver in de herfst", a painting, oil on canvas, signed W. Delsaux.No longer availableDim. 120 x 80 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#112Mary TilmanPeriod: 20 e eeuwStilleven met bloemen en fruit in de stijl van de 19e eeuw. Olie op doek. Omlijst in een goudkleurige kader. Gesigneerd Mary Tilman.
Still life with flowers and fruit in the style of the 19th century. Oil on canvas. Framed in a golden frame. Signed by Mary Tilman.No longer availableDim. 75/49 cmEstimate: € 450 / 650 -
#109Ongekunsteld 19e eeuws schilderij. Olie op doek. Stelt voor een hoeve met bijgebouwen in een bosrijk landschap. Omlijst in een fraai goudkleurig kader met mooie ouderdomspatina. Onleesbaar gesigneerd, links onderaan.
Unaffected 19th century painting. Oil on canvas. Depicts a farmstead with outbuildings in a wooded landscape. Framed in a lovely gold-colored frame with beautiful age patina. Signed illegibly, bottom left.No longer availableDim. 30/50 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#419Willem DelsauxPeriod: 1862 - 1945“Bosbeek in de winter”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd W. Delsaux.
"Bosbeek in the winter", a painting, oil on canvas, signed W. Delsaux.No longer availableDim. 120 x 80 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#324De Coene“Interieur met belezen man”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd ‘De Coene’. Alsook op de achterzeide een schilderij van een jongeman met ontblote borstkas.
"Interior with learned man", a painting, oil on canvas, signed 'De Coene'. Also on the reverse side a painting of a young man with a bare chest.No longer availableDim. 81 x 101 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#22Rick TheunissenLandschap met hoeve. Olieverf op doek door Rick Theunissen. Gesigneerd.
Landscape with farmstead. Oil on canvas by Rick Theunissen. Signed.No longer availableDim. 80/60 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#19Frans Van VlodropOude hoeve met beekje. Olieverfschilderij op doek. Gesigneerd: F Van Vlodrop.
Old farmhouse with stream. Oil painting on canvas. Signed: F Van Vlodrop.No longer availableDim. 59/43 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#82Davey Randall“Le Moulin Rouge, Parijs”. Olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Davey Randall. 1887-1964
"The Moulin Rouge, Paris". Oil on canvas, signed by Davey Randall. 1887-1964.No longer availableDim. 60/50 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#336Een antiek drieluik kamerscherm met 6 beschilderde panelen, jaren 20 van de vorige eeuw. De panelen met diverse onderwerpen beschilderd zijn getekend ‘M. Heylighen.
An antique triptych room divider with 6 painted panels, dating back to the 1920s. The panels are painted with various subjects and signed 'M. Heylighen.'No longer availableDim. 164 x 54.5 cm (1 deel)Estimate: € 80 / 120 -
#212Armand De BeulPeriod: 1874 - 1953“Vlaams interieur”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek in beschadigde kader, gesigneerd Armand De Beul.
"Flemish interior", a painting, oil on canvas in damaged frame, signed by Armand De Beul.No longer availableDim. 50 x 70 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#219Jules DecortPeriod: 1918 - 1999“Stilleven met koperen potten, uien en aardappelen”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Jules Decort.
"Still life with copper pots, onions, and potatoes", a painting, oil on canvas, signed Jules Decort.No longer availableDim. 41 x 50 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#32“Stilleven met bloemenvaas”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd E. De Freyennes.
"Still life with flower vase," a painting, oil on canvas, signed E. De Freyennes.No longer availableDim. 40 x 30 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#206Een antieke gietijzeren haardplaat afkomstig uit een kasteel, mogelijks gerelateerd aan de leerlooiersgilde. Met afbeeldingen van engelenhoofdjes, ambachten en een koningin? 17e/18e eeuws.
An antique cast iron fireback from a castle, possibly related to the tanners' guild. Featuring images of angel heads, crafts, and a queen? 17th/18th century.No longer availableDim. h 196 x b 52 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#139Robert Frénay“Zicht op de reien te Brugge”, een schilderij, olieverf op board, gesigneerd R. Frénay.
"View of the canals in Bruges", a painting, oil on board, signed R. Frénay.No longer availableDim. 60 x 50 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#54Francis CristauxPeriod: 1956 - ....“Strandzichten”, een lot van 2 schilderijtjes, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd F. Cristaux.
"Seascapes", a lot of 2 small paintings, oil on panel, signed F. Cristaux.No longer availableDim. 19 x 24 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#299“Het dobbelspel”, een reproductie naar het werk van Bartolome Esteban Murillo, olieverf op doek. Gemonogrammeerd LC en gedateerd 1950.
"The dice game," a reproduction after the work of Bartolome Esteban Murillo, oil on canvas. Monogrammed LC and dated 1950.No longer availableDim. 50 x 38 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#224“Just a boy and his dog”, een reproductie, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, gesigneerd J. Lenaers.
"Just a boy and his dog", a reproduction, oil on canvas in a gilt frame, signed J. Lenaers.No longer availableDim. 55 x 43 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#104Jules VerstrekenPeriod: 1882 - 1961“Hoeve op de heide”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd J. Verstreken.
"Farm on the heath", a painting, oil on canvas, signed J. Verstreken.No longer availableDim. 43 x 55 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#142Hubert BellisPeriod: 1831 - 1902“Bloemenstilleven”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd H. Bellis.
"Flower still life", a painting, oil on panel, signed H. Bellis.No longer availableDim. 47 x 37 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250
Other lots in this auction
-
#339Een modernistische salontafel antieke verguld houten ornamenten gemonteerd onder een salontafel in plexiglas met glazen blad. Kleine randschade aan het blad.
A modernist coffee table featuring antique gilt wooden ornaments mounted beneath a plexiglass coffee table with a glass top. Minor edge damage to the top.No longer availableDim. 49 x 130 x 65 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#194Rik SchaepherdersPeriod: 1862 - 1949“Bloemenstilleven”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Rik Schaepherders.
"Flower still life", a painting, oil on canvas, signed by Rik Schaepherders.No longer availableDim. 100 x 66 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#184“The oneholer”, een decoratief werk gerelateerd aan de golfsport met opschrift ‘Since 1886, Royal Lytham & Qt. Annes, Lancashire England. Gemonogrammeerd GC 18.
"The oneholer" is a decorative piece related to the sport of golf with the inscription 'Since 1886, Royal Lytham & Qt. Annes, Lancashire England. Monogrammed GC 18.No longer availableDim. 84 x 93 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#198Val Saint LambertEen vintage schaal in kristal, groen in de massa gekleurd, gemerkt met label ‘Val Saint Lambert’.
A vintage crystal bowl, green colored, marked with label 'Val Saint Lambert'.No longer availableDim. 28 x 40 x 22 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#151Geo MaximArt Deco beeld van een jonge vrouw in groene jurk met een goudfazant. Zamac op marmeren voet. Getekend ‘Geo MAXIM’ Herstelling aan de achterwand rechts.
Art Deco statue of a young woman in a green dress with a golden pheasant. Zinc alloy on marble base. Signed 'Geo MAXIM'. Repair on the back wall on the right.No longer availableDim. h 25, b 45, d 12 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#529Carl Werner Hutchenreuter“Naakt met hoorn”. Een Art Deco, meerkleurig porseleinen beeldje. Ontwerp door Carl Werner, onderaan gemerkt.
"Nude with Horn." An Art Deco, multicolored porcelain figurine. Designed by Carl Werner, marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 34 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#489Léon JaminPeriod: 1872 - 1944“Dorpszicht Westmalle” en “Oud Begijnhof Tongeren”. Paar aquarellen. Gesigneerd.
"Village View Westmalle" and "Old Beguinage Tongeren". Pair of watercolors. Signed.No longer availableDim. 21,5 x 28,5 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#37Een klokstel in zamak met bijbehorende beelden van figuren met vogels.
A clock set in zamak with accompanying figures of characters with birds.No longer availableDim. h 62 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#13Bev-BelBev-Bel, Erie Lackawana, diesel locomotief, modelnr. 15008, F7 diesel + 5 wagons, modelnr. 10008, Evans 50. Spoor N.
Bev-Bel, Erie Lackawanna, diesel locomotive, model no. 15008, F7 diesel + 5 cars, model no. 10008, Evans 50. N gauge.No longer availableDim. l 10 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#215Favaro CecchettoEen geglazuurd polychroom aardewerken beeld van een gezeten jongedame met bloemenkleed en een boek. Onderaan gemerkt Favaro Cecchetto, made in Italy en nummer 1915.
A glazed polychrome terracotta sculpture of a seated young lady with a flower dress and a book. Marked Favaro Cecchetto, made in Italy, with number 1915.No longer availableDim. 32 x 38 x 21 cmEstimate: € 100 / 140 -
#291Een lot plakboeken, Jacques x4 (volledig op 1 beeldje na), Artis x 5, Victoria x 5 - alle volledig.
A lot of scrapbooks, Jacques x4 (complete except for 1 page), Artis x 5, Victoria x 5 - all complete.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#420Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct.
An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with old cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.20 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,60 gEstimate: € 380 / 450



