#18Pol Craps“De lampist”. Een ets op papier, onderaan gesigneerd binnen de plaat. Gedateerd 1880.
Boy with vase. An etching on paper, signed at the bottom within the plate. Dated 1880.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 71 x 43 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#365“De paardenkoets”. Olieverf op doek.
#227Een lot van 2 iconen op houten paneel. Bestaande uit “Deësis met apostelen” en “Sint-Joris”, verso label.
A lot of 2 icons on wooden panel. Consisting of "Deësis with apostles" and "Saint George", verso label.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30 x 19cm - 38 x 27cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#39“Uitkruiphuisjes”. Een tekening op papier, draagt monogram FDV09.
"Crawl-out houses." A drawing on paper, monogrammed FDV09.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 16 x 24 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#311Matthyssens“Koeien op de weide”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd Matthyssens.
"Cows in the meadow." Oil on panel. Signed Matthyssens.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 39 x 50 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#246“Boerentafereel met de verschijning van Christus.” Gravure, niet gesigneerd, vermoedelijk Jakob Smits.
"Peasant scene with the appearance of Christ." Engraving, unsigned, possibly by Jakob Smits.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 26 x 35 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#374Een set van 2 gravures in vergulde kaders.
A set of 2 engravings in gilded frames.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 33 x b 43 cmEstimate: € 35 / 35