Other lots by Hendrix
#159
#26
"Training for Art Formation and Knowledge of the Region". A diploma certificate for Guide on paper.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 69 x 47cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#203
“Portret van een dame”. Een print op board, draagt signatuur onderaan.
#188
Een print naar een aquarel met Canadese ganzen.
#51Vic Gentils
“Two nudes in nature.” & “Industrial Abstract.” A pair of lithographs numbered 46/60, signed outside the plate. Moisture damage to the passe-partout.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 50.00 €Dim. 43 x 31 cm x 2Estimate: € 100/120 -
#46
An oval mirror in a gilded frame with polychrome remnants and sculpted details above. Early 20th century.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 97 x 57cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#139
Een paar printen van honden in kostuum. Naar Poncelet.
A pair of prints of dogs in costumes. After Poncelet.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 29 x 22 cmEstimate: € 40/80 -
#108
“Perzische ontmoetingsscène.” Tangka op doek.
"Scène de rencontre persane." Tangka sur toile.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 83 x 52 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#105D. Meyfroid
“Veldzicht met bomen.” Aquarel op papier. Gesigneerd.
"Vue sur le terrain avec des arbres." Aquarelle sur papier. Signé.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30 x 40 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#141
Een lot van 3 etsen op papier, buiten de plaat gesigneerd.
A lot of 3 etchings on paper, signed outside the plate.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 400.00 €Dim. 20 x 24cmEstimate: € 40/80 -
#213Guido Mariman
#50Elisabeth Nagels
“Still Life with Cardboard Box.” Watercolor on paper. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40 x 30 cmEstimate: € 45/55