Other lots in this auction
-
#188Set van 2 koperen flamingo’s. Toegevoegd een ovalen basisplaat.
Set of 2 copper flamingos. Oval base plate included.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 45 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#180Een beeldje van een meisje op een stoel, staal en marmer, met schade/hersteld. 2 delen.
A statue of a girl on a chair, steel and marble, with damage/restored. 2 parts.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#104Een paar roodkoperen kandelaars. Mooi opnieuw gepatineerd.
A pair of red copper candlesticks. Nicely repatinated.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H. 24 cm -
#195Felix TimmermansPeriod: 1886-1947‘Pieter Brueghel de oude’. Kleurenlitho met monogram ‘F’, in de plaat.
'Pieter Brueghel the Elder'. Color lithograph with monogram 'F', in the plate.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 11/8 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#7Een lot van 2 messen bestaande uit een Khukhuri, een jachtmes, Puma-Trappers Companion, toegevoegd 3 briefopeners.
A lot of 2 knives consisting of a Khukhuri, a hunting knife, Puma-Trappers Companion, and 3 letter openers added.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. l 39 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#60Antieke tinnen koffiepot, Zwitsers. Met houten gesculpteerd handvat.
Antique tin coffee pot, Swiss. With carved wooden handle.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 22 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#31Beeldje van een officier in Capodimonte porselein. Enkele stukjes manco.
Statuette of an officer in Capo Di Monte porcelain. Some small chips.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 33 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#149Een tafelaansteker in de vorm van een kaars op verzilverde kandelaar/voet. Gemerkt ‘feu follet sgdg france étranger’, in zijn originele verpakking.
A table lighter in the shape of a candle on a silver-plated candlestick/base. Marked 'feu follet sgdg france etranger', in its original packaging.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 15.5 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#6Set van 2 Chinese vazen met uitvoerig bloemendecor op powder blue fond.
Set of 2 Chinese vases.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 27 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#15Een lot verzilverd en wit metaal, bestaande uit een serveerschotel in art nouveaustijl, een paar glazen aperitiefschaaltjes, een toasthouder met twee glazen schaaltjes, een onderzetter, een brood mandje, een boterschaaltje en een klein chocoladeschaaltje in drie niveaus.
A lot of silvered and white metal, consisting of a serving tray in Art Nouveau style, a pair of glass aperitif dishes, a toast rack with two glass dishes, a coaster, a bread basket, a butter dish, and a small three-tiered chocolate dish.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#103Een lot van zes diepe NIMY borden, Macao decor. 1 bord heeft een barst.
A lot of six deep NIMY plates, Macao decor. 1 plate has a crack.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 23.5 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#91Moeder en kind, gegoten en gepatineerd beeld. Religieus getint.
Mother and child, cast and patinated sculpture. Religious in nature.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 40 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20

