Similar lots by type
-
#422Jan Eduard Van VlaslaerPeriod: 1913 - ....“Stilleven”, een werk op papier, gemengde techniek, gemonogrammeerd J.E.V.V.
"Still life", a work on paper, mixed technique, monogrammed J.E.V.V.No longer availableDim. 34 x 25 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#509Gaston Callens‘Winterlandschap met boerderij’. Olieverf op doek, getekend; E. Gaston Callens.
'Winter landscape with farmhouse'. Oil on canvas, signed; E. Gaston Callens.No longer availableDim. 24/30 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#119‘Landschap in Zuid Frankrijk’. Olieverf op doek. Draagt de handtekening; Yves Brayer.
'Landscape in Southern France'. Oil on canvas. Signed by Yves Brayer.No longer availableDim. 40/50 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#584“Figuratief abstract”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Figurative abstract" A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 59 x 48 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#272A. Schmidt“Boerentafereel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd, vermoedelijke reproductie.
"Peasant scene". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom, presumed reproduction.No longer availableDim. 38 x 29cmEstimate: € 120 / 220 -
#404‘Peinture 11 x 16 cm’. Acryl op karton. Op de rug getekend; ‘Pour Charlotte, tres cordialement, Soulages. Draagt de handtekening; Soulages.
'Painting 11 x 16 cm'. Acrylic on cardboard. Signed on the back; 'For Charlotte, very cordially, Soulages'. Bears the signature; Soulages.No longer availableDim. 11/16 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#525“Reliëfcompositie in rood, geel en zwart”. Olieverf en gips op doek. Niet gesigneerd.
"Relief composition in red, yellow, and black. Oil paint and plaster on canvas. Not signed."No longer availableDim. 150 x 100 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#434Jan Eduard Van VlaslaerPeriod: 1913 - ....“Bloemenstilleven”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd J.E. Vanvlaslaer en gedateerd ‘78.
"Flower still life", a painting, oil on panel, signed J.E. Vanvlaslaer and dated '78.No longer availableDim. 79 x 62 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#554Georges Tahon“De Accordeonspeler”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Verso getiteld en gesigneerd.
"The Accordion Player". A painting, oil on panel. Titled and signed on the reverse.No longer availableDim. 23,5 x 23,5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#129‘Landschap met molen’. Olieverf op doek, getekend; E. Fehderer, 1876.
‘Landscape with windmill’. Oil on canvas, signed; E. Fehderer, 1876.No longer availableDim. 27/20 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#579Gaston CallensPeriod: 1989‘Dromerij aan de Bovenschelde’. Acryl op doek, getekend; E. Gaston Callens.
‘Dreamscape on the Upper Scheldt’. Acrylic on canvas, signed; E. Gaston Callens.No longer availableDim. 40/40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#344‘Herfstlandschap met bomen’. Olieverf op doek. Draagt de handtekening; Alb. Raty.
"Autumn landscape with trees." Oil on canvas. Signed by Alb. Raty.No longer availableDim. 35/28 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#4Gerard LaenenPeriod: 1899-1980“De Denker”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"The Thinker". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 91 x 71 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#22‘Bloemenstruik met hortensias’. Olieverf op paneel, niet getekend.
'Flower bush with hydrangeas'. Oil on panel, unsigned.No longer availableDim. 39/48 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#99‘Landschapje met hooioppers en de ondergaande zon’. Impressionistische studie. Olieverf op schilderspaneel. Onleesbaar getekend.
‘Landscape with haystacks and setting sun’. Impressionistic study. Oil on panel. Signature illegible.No longer availableDim. 26/33 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#94“Portret van een oude dame”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd in het Chinees en gedateerd 2001 - 2002.
"Portrait of an old lady", a painting, oil on canvas, signed in Chinese and dated 2001 - 2002.No longer availableDim. 100 x 80 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#385Abstracte compositie. Acryl op papier, draagt een handtekening; Münter.
Abstract composition. Acrylic on paper, signed; Münter.No longer availableDim. 14/20 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#432“Het jonge paar”. Ingekleurde Perzische prent. Gesigneerd.
"The young couple". Hand-colored Persian print. Signed.No longer availableDim. 22 x 17 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#102Cornelis Raaphorst‘Portret van een kat’. Olieverf op doek, getekend; C. Raaphorst.
'Portrait of a cat'. Oil on canvas, signed; C. Raaphorst.No longer availableDim. 30/24 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#122Een 19e eeuws landschapsschilderij, vermoedelijk Italiaanse school. Olieverf op doek, gemaroufleerd. Niet getekend.
A 19th-century landscape painting, likely Italian school. Oil on canvas, marouflaged. Not signed.No longer availableDim. 60/86 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#444Jan Eduard Van VlaslaerPeriod: 1913 - ....“Interieur”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd J.E. Vanvlaslaer en gedateerd ‘89.
"Interior", a painting, oil on panel, signed J.E. Vanvlaslaer and dated '89.No longer availableDim. 67 x 48 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#409Marco MagisPeriod: 1934 - 1995“Stilleven met look”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Marco Magis.
"Still life with garlic", a painting, oil on canvas, signed by Marco Magis.No longer availableDim. 80 x 90 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#109C. Lauda‘Marine’, zeilschepen aan de kade. Mooi gerestaureerd 19e eeuws schilderij, olieverf op doek. Getekend; C. Lauda.
'Marine', sailboats at the dock. Beautifully restored 19th-century painting, oil on canvas. Signed: C. Lauda.No longer availableDim. 26/46 cmEstimate: € 350 / 500 -
#232Gaston WallaertPeriod: 1889 - 1954“Hooischoven”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd G. Wallaert.
"Haystacks", a painting, oil on canvas, signed G. Wallaert.No longer availableDim. 50 x 60 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120
Other lots in this auction
-
#54Bernard De PooterPeriod: 1883 - 1970Een paar kinderportretten. Olieverf op doek, getekend; B. De Pooter.
A pair of children's portraits. Oil on canvas, signed; B. De Pooter.No longer availableDim. 42/33 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#61Een partij oude tin bestaande uit een antieke schotel en koffiepot en 3 schaaltjes in art-nouveau stijl. Een totaalgewicht van 3130 gram.
A batch of old pewter consisting of an antique dish and coffee pot and 3 bowls in art nouveau style. A total weight of 3130 grams.No longer availableDim. Ø 37 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#464C.J. Kals“Beek met bomen en bloemen”. Pastel op papier. Gesigneerd en gedateerd.
"Stream with trees and flowers." Pastel on paper. Signed and dated.No longer availableDim. 26 x 36 cmEstimate: € 35 / 50 -
#269Frans HensPeriod: 1856 - 1928Een lot van 4 etsen, buiten de plaat gesigneerd ‘Frans Hens’.
A lot of 4 etchings, signed 'Frans Hens' outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 16 x 39 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#105William & Annet Brand & van EgmondEen design luchter van het ontwerpersduo Brand & van Egmond. Verchroomd metaal en kristallen bellen.
A design chandelier by the designer duo Brand & van Egmond. Chromed metal with crystal bells.No longer availableDim. h 130 x Ø 100 cmEstimate: € 1500 / 2000 -
#336Een bronzen olifant met opgeheven slurf.
A bronze elephant with a raised trunk.No longer availableDim. 134 x 118 x 50 cmEstimate: € 350 / 500 -
#76Een laatnegentiende-eeuwse credenza met twee gesculpteerde paneeldeuren.
A late nineteenth-century credenza with two sculpted panel doors.No longer availableDim. H 160, B 123, D 56 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#16Een massief houten commode met gefineerde fronten. 2 deuren en 1 lade voorzien voor bestek.
A solid wooden chest of drawers with veneered fronts. 2 doors and 1 drawer provided for cutlery.No longer availableDim. 102 x 122 x 61 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#414Leopold MullerPeriod: 1879-1961“Anna Moens, de schoone brouwersdochter”. Een lot van 2 schilderijtjes, aquarel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd, opschrift bovenaan “d’apres Andrei-kowitz”.
"Anna Moens, the beautiful brewer's daughter". A lot of 2 small paintings, watercolor on paper. Signed at the bottom, with inscription at the top saying "after Andrei-kowitz".No longer availableDim. 17 x 15 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#178Een organisch gevormde vaas van VSL kristal. Groen in de massa gekleurd. Niet gemerkt.
An organically shaped vase made of VSL crystal. Colored green throughout. Not marked.No longer availableDim. H 25, B 29 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#504‘Abstracte compositie’. Olieverf op paneel, gemonogrammeerd; M.
'Abstract composition'. Oil on panel, monogrammed; M.No longer availableDim. 54/44 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#33Een set van 2 Chinese paardjes uit been gesneden, op houten sokkeltjes.
A set of 2 Chinese horses carved from bone, on wooden bases.No longer availableDim. 12.5 x 12 x 6 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200

