Similar lots by type
-
#489Roger Van Belleghem‘Surrealistisch landschap’, olieverf op doek. Getekend.
'Surrealist landscape', oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 33/41 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#225“Waterpartij in het bos”, een schilderij, olieverf op board, mogelijk gesigneerd links onder.
"Water feature in the forest", a painting, oil on board, possibly signed lower left.No longer availableDim. 40 x 34 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#532Henri Joseph PauwelsPeriod: 1903 - 1983‘Het begijnhof van Lier’, olieverf op doek. Getekend.
'The Beguinage of Lier', oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 70/60 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#560Festina QuartzEen roestvrij stalen dameshorloge met lederen polsband.
A stainless steel ladies' watch with a leather wristband.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#179‘Stilleven met fruit en insecten’, olieverf op paneel. Een 19e eeuws werkje, getekend met monogram; W. d. B. Hollandse school.
'Still life with fruit and insects', oil on panel. A 19th-century work, signed with monogram; W. d. B. Dutch school.No longer availableDim. 21/25 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#215A. RemisiewiczPeriod: 1989‘Stilleven met fruit’, olieverf op doek. Getekend. Naar de 19e eeuw. Het doek heeft bovenaan een klein deukje.
'Still life with fruit', oil on canvas. Signed. Possibly from the 19th century. Small dent at the top of the canvas.No longer availableDim. 38/46 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#444Kuyten‘Landschap met kerk’, een studie in olieverf op papier. Getekend H. Kuyten.
'Landscape with church', a study in oil paint on paper. Signed H. Kuyten.No longer availableDim. 39/47 cmEstimate: € 300 / 450 -
#413Vier Chinese voorouder schilderijen op doek, niet opgespannen. Medio 1900.
Four Chinese ancestral paintings on canvas, not stretched. Mid 1900s.No longer availableDim. 97/51 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#164Romain Steppe“Twee Marines bij avond schemering”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"Two Marines at Dusk". Oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 15 x 23 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#542Lode SebregtsPeriod: 1906 - 2002‘De taart’, olieverf op doek. Een post-impressionistisch werk getekend L. Sebregts. Sebregts genoot zijn opleiding aan de Academie van Antwerpen en het NHISKA, bij Isidoor Opsomer en Albert Saverys.
'The cake', oil on canvas. A post-impressionist work signed by L. Sebregts. Sebregts received his education at the Academy of Antwerp and the NHISKA, under Isidoor Opsomer and Albert Saverys.No longer availableDim. 50/60 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#414D. Claes‘Marine’, olieverf op doek. Getekend.
'Marine', oil on canvas. Signed; D. Claes.No longer availableDim. 113x92 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#192Henri Joseph PauwelsPeriod: 1903 - 1983‘Stoomschepen in de havengeul’, olieverf op doek. Getekend.
'Steamships in the harbor entrance', oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 62/88 cmEstimate: € 120 / 150 -
#582‘De watermolen van Grobbendonck’, olieverf op doek. Getekend Broers.
'The watermill of Grobbendonck', oil on canvas. Signed Broers.No longer availableDim. 40/54 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#122Charles Mertens‘Stoomschip’, olieverf op gemaroufleerd doek. Getekend.
'Steamship', oil on canvas with marouflaged technique. Signed.No longer availableDim. 46/66 cmEstimate: € 350 / 500 -
#442Paul Permeke‘Een vrouw, gitaar spelend’, olieverf op doek. Getekend; P.Permeke.
'A woman playing guitar', oil on canvas. Signed; P.Permeke.No longer availableDim. 75/75 cmEstimate: € 350 / 500 -
#374Eugène YoorsPeriod: 1879 - 1975‘Personages’, een expressionistische werk, olieverf op paneel. Getekend E. Yoors.
'Personages', an expressionistic work, oil on panel. Signed E. Yoors.No longer availableDim. 34/41 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#222Theo HumbletPeriod: 1919-2006‘Interieur met moeder en kind’, een olieverfschilderij in naïeve stijl. Getekend.
'Interior with mother and child', an oil painting in naïve style. Signed.No longer availableDim. 60/50 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#472Roger Van Belleghem‘Visioen in de ruimte’, olieverf op doek. Getekend.
'Vision in Space', oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 70/60 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#364Richard De Bruyn‘Zicht in de Westhoek’, post impressionisme. Olieverf op doek, getekend met monogram B. R. en een ster.
'View in the Westhoek', post-impressionism. Oil paint on canvas, signed with monogram B. R. and a star.No longer availableDim. 30/40 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#194Henri Joseph PauwelsPeriod: 1903 - 1983‘Strandjutters met paard en kar’, olieverf op doek. Getekend.
‘Beachcombers with Horse and Cart’, oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 62/85 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#154Marcel PirePeriod: 1913 - 1981“Stilleven met vleesbout”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.
"Still life with meat joint," a painting, oil on canvas, signed.No longer availableDim. 102 x 120 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#552Lode SebregtsPeriod: 1906 - 2002‘Wiske’, olieverf op doek. Getekend L. Sebregts ‘50. Sebregts genoot zijn opleiding aan de Academie van Antwerpen en het NHISKA, bij Isidoor Opsomer en Albert Saverys.
'Wiske', oil on canvas. Signed L. Sebregts '50. Sebregts received his education at the Academy of Antwerp and the NHISKA, under Isidoor Opsomer and Albert Saverys.No longer availableDim. 60/50 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#434Erwin MackowiakPeriod: 1926 - 2006‘Le Sommeil’, olieverf op papier. Getekend; Mackowiak.
'Le Sommeil', oil on paper. Signed: Mackowiak.No longer availableDim. 70/50 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#464Roger Van Belleghem‘Watergodin’, olieverf op doek. Getekend.
'Water goddess', oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 55/45 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150
Other lots in this auction
-
#310Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 0,26 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of 0.26 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,18 gEstimate: € 550 / 650 -
#200Een halssnoer met Zuidzeeparels en bijpassende oorbellen met 18 kt witgouden slot. Met certificaat.
A necklace with South Sea pearls and matching earrings with 18 kt white gold clasp. With certificate.No longer availableDim. slot: 6 g. parels 1,5 en 1,8 cmEstimate: € 2500 / 3000 -
#390Omega GenèveEen vintage Omega heren horloge met stalen kast en lederen polsband.
A vintage Omega men's watch with a steel case and leather strap.No longer availableDim. Ø 3.5Estimate: € 120 / 160 -
#315Vijf verschillende zilveren ringen bezet met half edelstenen. 925‰.
Five different silver rings set with semi-precious stones. 925‰.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#254Julien SeverinDrie landschapsstudies in potlood. Getekend J. Severin. Kruibeke ‘46.
Three landscape studies in pencil. Drawn by J. Severin. Kruibeke '46.No longer availableDim. 21/31 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#141Een gepolychromeerd houten beeld van de jonge Jezus met kruis op een bol met draak.
A polychrome wooden statue of the young Jesus with a cross on a globe with a dragon.No longer availableDim. h 94 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#278Een lot van 14 Westerwald bierpullen, verschillende formaten. Enkele stukken hebben schade aan het deksel en één deksel is manco.
A lot of 14 Westerwald beer steins, various sizes. Some pieces have damage to the lids and one lid is missing.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 9-19 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#7Een lot kleurloos geslepen kristal: een kratervaas. Een grote asbak, twee ronde schotels met vergulde rand (gemerkt VSL) en twee parfumflesjes (een letsel aan een hals), deels rood gekleurd in de massa.
A lot of colorless cut crystal: a crater vase. A large ashtray, two round dishes with gilded edges (marked VSL), and two perfume bottles (one with a neck injury), partly red colored in the mass.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#153Een 18e eeuwse houten Madonna met kind, resten van polychromie.
An 18th-century wooden Madonna with child, traces of polychromy.No longer availableDim. h 82 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#289Een groot lot van kleine Westerwald bierpullen.
A large lot of small Westerwald beer steins.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 7-12 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#473Een handgeknoopte Oosterse loper.
A hand-knotted Eastern runner.No longer availableDim. 72/257 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#163Een lot spelconsoles: Bestaande uit een Xbox 360 (1 x 256mb memory unit & 1 controller), PSP (Met FIFA09) en Playstation 2. Games voor Xbox: Prototype (2009), Mortal Kombat (2011), Skate (2007), Midnight Club Los Angeles (2008), Xbox Live Arcade.
A lot of game consoles: Consisting of an Xbox 360 (1 x 256mb memory unit & 1 controller), PSP (With FIFA09), and Playstation 2. Xbox games: Prototype (2009), Mortal Kombat (2011), Skate (2007), Midnight Club Los Angeles (2008), Xbox Live Arcade.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120

