Similar lots by type
-
#561Een Marie-Therèse luchter met 6 lichtpunten en kristallen bellen.
A Marie-Therèse chandelier with 6 light points and crystal droplets.No longer availableDim. h 60 x Ø 55 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#442“Reliëfcompositie in rood, geel en zwart”. Olieverf en gips op doek. Niet gesigneerd.
"Relief composition in red, yellow, and black. Oil paint and plaster on canvas. Not signed."No longer availableDim. 150 x 100 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#102Emile LebrunPeriod: 1864-1933‘Bloemenvaas’. Olieverf op paneel, getekend.
‘Flower vase’. Oil on panel, signed.No longer availableDim. 21/16 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#172Jacques Delvaux‘Landschap met boerderijen’. Impasto olieverfschilderij op doek. Abstract impressionisme, getekend; J. Delvaux.
"Landscape with Farmhouses". Impasto oil painting on canvas. Abstract impressionism, signed; J. Delvaux.No longer availableDim. 45/55 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#192Een lot van 5 kandelaars waarvan 2 ‘heilig hart’ sets in persglas met losse schaaltjes, toegevoegd een koperen kandelaar uit de 19e eeuw.
A lot of 5 candle holders, including 2 sets of 'sacred heart' in pressed glass with separate dishes, along with a 19th-century copper candle holder added.No longer availableDim. h 32 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#206Ronde salontafel met gevlochten top en glazen blad. In Chippendale stijl.
Round coffee table with woven top and glass tabletop. In Chippendale style.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 55, Ø 83 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#568Een Hollywood Regency bijzettafeltje, staal, messing en glas.
A Hollywood Regency side table, steel, brass, and glass.No longer availableDim. 55 x 57 x 38 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#472Adèle Koekkoek“Vrouw bij de haard”, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.
“Woman by the hearth”. Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. h 73 cm x 98,5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#294“Zeilboot en sloep bij de oever”. Litho. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"Sailboat and dinghy by the shore." Lithograph. Signed illegibly.No longer availableDim. 50 x 60 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#558Een modernistische salontafel antieke verguld houten ornamenten gemonteerd onder een salontafel in plexiglas met glazen blad. Kleine randschade aan het blad.
A modernist coffee table featuring antique gilt wooden ornaments mounted beneath a plexiglass coffee table with a glass top. Minor edge damage to the top.No longer availableDim. 49 x 130 x 65 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#76Een laat 19e eeuwse donker gepatineerde massief eikenhouten kast met opzetvitrine. Geëtst glas.
A late 19th-century dark patinated solid oak cabinet with display case. Etched glass.No longer availableDim. 214 x 107 x 54 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#131Twee amberkleurige glazen coupes, de éne met piédouche (H 21 cm), de andere met twee oren (Ø 22 cm).
Two amber glass coupes, one with a pedestal (H 21 cm), the other with two handles (Ø 22 cm).No longer availableDim. H 21, Ø 22 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#444Jan De Graef“Boslandschap”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Kleine herstellingen.
"Forest landscape". Oil on canvas. Signed. Minor repairs.No longer availableDim. 92 x 71 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#312Een naakt van gesatineerd kristal. Gemerkt.
A nude in frosted crystal. Marked.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 24 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#302L. Coppens“Bomendreef”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Tree driveway". Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#104Period: 19e eeuw‘Agnès Maignien-Vasseur’. 19e Eeuws portret, olieverf op doek. Niet getekend.
'Agnès Maignien-Vasseur'. 19th-century portrait, oil on canvas. Not signed.No longer availableDim. 25/20 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#514Perez“Gestileerde vrouw met sluier”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Restauratie links boven.
"Stylized woman with veil". Oil on canvas. Signed. Restoration to the top left.No longer availableDim. 120 x 90 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#184Jacques Delvaux‘Knotwilgen’. Impasto olieverfschilderij op doek. Abstract impressionisme, getekend; J. Delvaux.
'Willow trees'. Impasto oil painting on canvas. Abstract impressionism, signed; J. Delvaux.No longer availableDim. 45/55 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#545Een vintage salontafel, messing en glas.
A vintage coffee table, brass and glass.No longer availableDim. 44 x 103 x 53 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#594Houten bijzettafeltje met twee glazen bladen. Van het onderste blad is een hoek te herstellen.
Wooden side table with two glass shelves. A corner of the lower shelf needs repairing.No longer availableDim. H 75, B 59, D 40 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#29“Het jonge paar”. Ingekleurde Perzische prent. Gesigneerd.
"The young couple". Hand-colored Persian print. Signed.No longer availableDim. 22 x 17 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#148Drie greiskleurige vazen van gegoten glas, een paar op achthoekige voet (H. 17 cm) en één art deco model op drie pootjes (H. 20.5). Gemerkt “Belge”.
Three grey-colored cast glass vases, a pair on octagonal base (H. 17 cm) and one Art Deco model on three legs (H. 20.5 cm). Marked "Belge".No longer availableDim. Hoogte 20, Ø 15 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#299Jan Baptist CoomansPeriod: 1903-1984“Boomgaard in de lente”. Litho. Gesigneerd en genummerd 67/100.
"Orchard in Spring". Lithograph. Signed and numbered 67/100.No longer availableDim. 40 x 40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#578Een vintage serveerwagen, messing en glas.
A vintage serving trolley, brass and glass.No longer availableDim. 75 x 70 x 44 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75
Other lots in this auction
-
#4Set van 8 kristallen glazen op voet, gemaakt in opdracht door Val Saint Lambert. Zeer ranke glazen met holle stam.
Set of 8 crystal glasses on pedestal, commissioned by Val Saint Lambert. Very slender glasses with hollow stem.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 17, Ø 8 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#467Val St-LambertVijf stuks geslepen kristal, een vaas met voetstuk (H. 25 cm), een kratervaas (24 cm), een vaas met verwijdende rand (15 cm), een jaren zestig asbak (L. 17 cm) en een ringenschaaltje (8 x 12 cm).
Five pieces of cut crystal, a vase with pedestal (H. 25 cm), a crater vase (24 cm), a vase with flared rim (15 cm), a 1960s ashtray (L. 17 cm), and a ring dish (8 x 12 cm).No longer availableDim. H 26, Ø 9 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#129“Portret van een Belgisch militair”. In ovale lijst.
"Portrait of a Belgian soldier." In oval frame.No longer availableDim. 37 x 26 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#256Een roze tweezit met fijne gebloemde bekleding.
A pink two-seater with delicate floral upholstery.No longer availableDim. H 83, B 151, D 79 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#269Bernard De PooterPeriod: 1883 - 1970‘St. Bavo kerk, Wilrijk’. Olieverf op doek, getekend.
'St. Bavo church, Wilrijk'. Oil on canvas, signed.No longer availableDim. 65/50 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#391MärklinPeriod: 1936Een elektrische Märklin treinset uit 1936, spoor O, bestaande uit een elektrische locomotief, CS 66/12920, 6 wagons, 18520, 17540, 17910, 17610, 17640 en een herschilderde goederenwagon (nr onbekend), en een uitgebreid lot sporen en de bijhorende transformator.
An electric Märklin train set from 1936, gauge O, consisting of an electric locomotive, CS 66/12920, 6 wagons, 18520, 17540, 17910, 17610, 17640, and a repainted goods wagon (unknown number), along with an extensive lot of tracks and the accompanying transformer.No longer availableDim. 13 x 29 x 7 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#15Antieke vaisselier, massieve eik. Drie laden in de onderkast en bovenaan twee deurtjes. Messing handvatten en slotplaten.
Antique sideboard, solid oak. Three drawers in the lower part and two doors at the top. Brass handles and lock plates.No longer availableDim. H 203, B 170, D 46 cmEstimate: € 150 / 180 -
#11Een massief eikenhouten legkast met 2 deuren en 2 lade.
A solid oak bookcase with 2 doors and 2 drawers.No longer availableDim. 208 x 190 x 70 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#188Een lot van 4 zilveren suikertangen, diverse keuren. 145 gram.
A lot of 4 silver sugar tongs, various hallmarks. 145 grams.No longer availableDim. l 16 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#96Een paar rijkelijke gebeeldhouwde eikenhouten stoelen. Gebogen armleuningen eindigend in hoofden, opengewerkte ruggen en voorste poten met een wielmotief en een wapenschild.
A pair of richly carved oak chairs. Curved armrests ending in faces, openwork backs, front legs with a wheel motif, and a coat of arms.No longer availableDim. H. 105 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#335Een imposante luchter van kristal, glas en messing met zestien lichtpunten. Met talrijke geslepen pendeloques. Régencestijl.
An impressive chandelier of crystal, glass, and brass with sixteen light points. Adorned with numerous cut pendeloques. Regency style.No longer availableDim. H. 100 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#53Een paar opaline vazen met een oogst en jachtthema in het decor.
A pair of opaline vases decorated with a harvest and hunting theme.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 27 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60

