Similar lots by type
-
#140Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006“Molen te Vrasene” Gravure. Buiten de plaat gesigneerd. genummerd 20/100. Gele verkleuring.
“Mill at Vrasene” Engraving. Signed outside the plate. numbered 20/100. Yellow discoloration.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 26 x 32 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#115A. de H.“Knikkerende kinderen bij een woning”. Olieverf op gemaroufleerd doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1791.
“Kids playing at a house”. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1791.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 55 x 39 cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#132P. Fontaine“Stilleven met Bourgogne.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Still life with Burgundy.” Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 44 x 53 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#142Een dorpszicht, olie op doek, getekend De Clerck.
A village view, oil on canvas, signed De Clerck.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 22 x b 32 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#163Y. Hiero“Gevarieerd Bloemstilleven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
“Varied Flower Still Life”. A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50 x 60cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#152Fratelli“Stilleven met sinaasappels en druiven.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Still Life with Oranges and Grapes.” Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 39 x 58 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#141Ch. Catu“Stilleven met flessendoppen.” Pastel op papier. Gesigneerd.
“Still life with bottle caps.” Pastel on paper. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 32 x 24 cmEstimate: € 40 / 45 -
#123S. DewaelPeriod: 1974“Gestileerde Flora”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd “S Dewael”.
“Stylized Flora”. A painting, oil on canvas. Signed on the bottom "S Dewael".No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 39 x 29cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#138“Hoevezicht.” Olieverf op doek. Draagt handtekening ‘Bergen’
“Farm view.” Oil on canvas. Bears signature 'Bergen'No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40 x 30 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#136‘Kraanvogels starend in de verte’, op zijde geschilderd met een vergulde faux-bamboo kader. Vochtschade in de hoek, niet de tekening.
'Cranes gazing into the distance', painted on silk with a gilded faux-bamboo frame. Moisture damage in the corner, not the drawing.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 40 x b 67 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#151Sorina“Bloemenstilleven met vaas.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Flower still life with vase.” Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40 x 26 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#165“Clown mit Kind”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"Clown with Child". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed illegibly at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 78 x 63cmEstimate: € 75 / 150 -
#148Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006“Stoelstraatje Antwerpen” Ets, genummerd 79/100. Buiten de plaat gesigneerd.
“Stoelstraatje Antwerp” Etching, numbered 79/100. Signed outside the plate.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 55 x 40 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#133Lou Dackx“Hoevezicht in de winter.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd ‘71.
“Farm view in winter.” Oil on canvas. Signed. Dated '71.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50 x 60 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#156‘Dots’, een modern schilderij met vele stippen op een witte achtergrond.
'Dots', a modern painting with many dots on a white background.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 80 x b 80 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#145“Hoevezicht.”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onleesbaar gesigneerd. Achteraan gedateerd 1948.
"Homestead view.". A painting, oil on canvas, illegibly signed. Dated 1948 on the back.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 63 x 55 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#128‘De verboden lectuur’, olie op doek, in vergulde kader.
'The forbidden book', oil on canvas, in gilded frame.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 80 x b 60 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#146Jef Codron“Brussels begijnhof.” Kleurenets genummerd 233/350. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
“Brussels beguinage.” Color etching numbered 233/350. Signed outside the plate.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 33,5 x 31 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#137C. WynantsEen lot van drie landschappen met meren. Olieverf op board en paneel. Gesigneerd.
A lot of three landscapes with lakes. Oil on board and panel. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 15 x 23 cm & 15 x 23 & 22 x 40 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#135‘Stilleven met bloemenvaas en hertje’, olie op doek gesigneerd rechtsonder.
'Still Life with Flower Vase and Deer', oil on canvas, signed lower right.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 80 x b 65 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#121“Bloemen in vaas”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, bloemstilleven. Onderaan mogeijk gesigneerd “André Dillen”.
"Flowers in vase". A painting, oil on panel, flower still life. Possibly signed at the bottom "Andre Dilten".No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 48 x 52cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#117F. Doorenbos“Hoeve”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘75.
“Homestead”. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated '75.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 60 x 70 cmEstimate: € 70 / 100 -
#116Dury“Winters hoevezicht”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Winter farm view". Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50 x 65 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#150de Bary“Kippen in de stal.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Chickens in the barn.” Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 29 x 39 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120
Other lots in this auction
-
#86Stefaan Tessely“De kleine plezante.” Litho Genummerd 8/100. Gedateerd 1990. Gesigneerd.
“The little pleasant one.” Lithograph Numbered 8/100. Dated 1990. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50 x 60 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#37“Little big redskin, ...”. Een collage. Gesigneerd.
"Little big redskin, ...". A collage. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50 x 65 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#98P. Mossay“Hoevezicht”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Homestead view”. Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 34 x 43 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#108Godefroid DevreesePeriod: 1861 - 1941“L’aïeule”. Een plaasteren bas-reliëf. Gesigneerd.
"L'aïeule". A plaster bas-relief. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 27 x 31 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#67Marius GirardPeriod: 1927 - 2014“Zicht op Montmartre”. Olieverf op papier. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1963.
“View of Montmartre”. Oil on paper. Signed and dated 1963.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 46 x 31 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#96C. Moeren“Natiepaarden te Antwerpen.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Nation horses in Antwerp.” Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 74 x 113 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#85M. Op de Beeck“Dieseghemhoeve te Mortsel”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Dieseghem farm in Mortsel”. Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40 x 60 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#94“Compositie met diverse personages en dieren. Gemengde techniek op papier. Zonder signatuur.
“Composition with various characters and animals. Mixed media on paper. Without signature.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 100 x 75 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#131Een kader met print van Andy Warhol, Campbell’s Oyster Stew genummerd 57/125. Met droogstempel.
A frame with print of Andy Warhol, Campbell's Oyster Stew numbered 57/125. With dry stamp.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 50 x b 35 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#72Constant De Swerts“Inkom van een dorpskerkje”. Olieverf op gemaroufleerd doek. Gesigneerd.
“Entrance of a village church”. Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 24 x 28 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#54“Roodklooster”. Een lithografie. Gesigneerd en genummerd 5/50 buiten de plaat.
"Red Monastery". A lithograph. Signed and numbered 5/50 outside the plate.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 47 x 60 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#23“Hoog gras”. Olieverf op doek. Beschadiging.
"Tall grass". Oil on canvas. Damage.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 27 x 41 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60

