Similar lots by type
-
#442Paul Permeke‘Een vrouw, gitaar spelend’, olieverf op doek. Getekend; P.Permeke.
'A woman playing guitar', oil on canvas. Signed; P.Permeke.No longer availableDim. 75/75 cmEstimate: € 350 / 500 -
#434Erwin MackowiakPeriod: 1926 - 2006‘Le Sommeil’, olieverf op papier. Getekend; Mackowiak.
'Le Sommeil', oil on paper. Signed: Mackowiak.No longer availableDim. 70/50 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#194Henri Joseph PauwelsPeriod: 1903 - 1983‘Strandjutters met paard en kar’, olieverf op doek. Getekend.
‘Beachcombers with Horse and Cart’, oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 62/85 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#542Lode SebregtsPeriod: 1906 - 2002‘De taart’, olieverf op doek. Een post-impressionistisch werk getekend L. Sebregts. Sebregts genoot zijn opleiding aan de Academie van Antwerpen en het NHISKA, bij Isidoor Opsomer en Albert Saverys.
'The cake', oil on canvas. A post-impressionist work signed by L. Sebregts. Sebregts received his education at the Academy of Antwerp and the NHISKA, under Isidoor Opsomer and Albert Saverys.No longer availableDim. 50/60 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#552Lode SebregtsPeriod: 1906 - 2002‘Wiske’, olieverf op doek. Getekend L. Sebregts ‘50. Sebregts genoot zijn opleiding aan de Academie van Antwerpen en het NHISKA, bij Isidoor Opsomer en Albert Saverys.
'Wiske', oil on canvas. Signed L. Sebregts '50. Sebregts received his education at the Academy of Antwerp and the NHISKA, under Isidoor Opsomer and Albert Saverys.No longer availableDim. 60/50 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#122Charles Mertens‘Stoomschip’, olieverf op gemaroufleerd doek. Getekend.
'Steamship', oil on canvas with marouflaged technique. Signed.No longer availableDim. 46/66 cmEstimate: € 350 / 500 -
#414D. Claes‘Marine’, olieverf op doek. Getekend.
'Marine', oil on canvas. Signed; D. Claes.No longer availableDim. 113x92 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#164Romain Steppe“Twee Marines bij avond schemering”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"Two Marines at Dusk". Oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 15 x 23 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#222Theo HumbletPeriod: 1919-2006‘Interieur met moeder en kind’, een olieverfschilderij in naïeve stijl. Getekend.
'Interior with mother and child', an oil painting in naïve style. Signed.No longer availableDim. 60/50 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#582‘De watermolen van Grobbendonck’, olieverf op doek. Getekend Broers.
'The watermill of Grobbendonck', oil on canvas. Signed Broers.No longer availableDim. 40/54 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#464Roger Van Belleghem‘Watergodin’, olieverf op doek. Getekend.
'Water goddess', oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 55/45 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#374Eugène YoorsPeriod: 1879 - 1975‘Personages’, een expressionistische werk, olieverf op paneel. Getekend E. Yoors.
'Personages', an expressionistic work, oil on panel. Signed E. Yoors.No longer availableDim. 34/41 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#215A. RemisiewiczPeriod: 1989‘Stilleven met fruit’, olieverf op doek. Getekend. Naar de 19e eeuw. Het doek heeft bovenaan een klein deukje.
'Still life with fruit', oil on canvas. Signed. Possibly from the 19th century. Small dent at the top of the canvas.No longer availableDim. 38/46 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#179‘Stilleven met fruit en insecten’, olieverf op paneel. Een 19e eeuws werkje, getekend met monogram; W. d. B. Hollandse school.
'Still life with fruit and insects', oil on panel. A 19th-century work, signed with monogram; W. d. B. Dutch school.No longer availableDim. 21/25 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#532Henri Joseph PauwelsPeriod: 1903 - 1983‘Het begijnhof van Lier’, olieverf op doek. Getekend.
'The Beguinage of Lier', oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 70/60 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#192Henri Joseph PauwelsPeriod: 1903 - 1983‘Stoomschepen in de havengeul’, olieverf op doek. Getekend.
'Steamships in the harbor entrance', oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 62/88 cmEstimate: € 120 / 150 -
#472Roger Van Belleghem‘Visioen in de ruimte’, olieverf op doek. Getekend.
'Vision in Space', oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 70/60 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#225“Waterpartij in het bos”, een schilderij, olieverf op board, mogelijk gesigneerd links onder.
"Water feature in the forest", a painting, oil on board, possibly signed lower left.No longer availableDim. 40 x 34 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#560Festina QuartzEen roestvrij stalen dameshorloge met lederen polsband.
A stainless steel ladies' watch with a leather wristband.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#364Richard De Bruyn‘Zicht in de Westhoek’, post impressionisme. Olieverf op doek, getekend met monogram B. R. en een ster.
'View in the Westhoek', post-impressionism. Oil paint on canvas, signed with monogram B. R. and a star.No longer availableDim. 30/40 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#489Roger Van Belleghem‘Surrealistisch landschap’, olieverf op doek. Getekend.
'Surrealist landscape', oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 33/41 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#444Kuyten‘Landschap met kerk’, een studie in olieverf op papier. Getekend H. Kuyten.
'Landscape with church', a study in oil paint on paper. Signed H. Kuyten.No longer availableDim. 39/47 cmEstimate: € 300 / 450 -
#154Marcel PirePeriod: 1913 - 1981“Stilleven met vleesbout”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.
"Still life with meat joint," a painting, oil on canvas, signed.No longer availableDim. 102 x 120 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#413Vier Chinese voorouder schilderijen op doek, niet opgespannen. Medio 1900.
Four Chinese ancestral paintings on canvas, not stretched. Mid 1900s.No longer availableDim. 97/51 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200
Other lots in this auction
-
#260Een 18 kt wit-en geelgouden ring bezet met diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,5 ct.
An 18 kt white and yellow gold ring set with old cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1,5 ct.No longer availableDim. 5,48 gEstimate: € 800 / 1000 -
#278Een lot van 14 Westerwald bierpullen, verschillende formaten. Enkele stukken hebben schade aan het deksel en één deksel is manco.
A lot of 14 Westerwald beer steins, various sizes. Some pieces have damage to the lids and one lid is missing.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 9-19 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#537Bamun ‘Mbanga’ chef stalen ceremoniële halsband met 10 bronzen hoofden gedecoreerd.
Bamun 'Mbanga' chief iron ceremonial collar decorated with 10 bronze heads.No longer availableDim. Ø 35 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#485Een handgeknoopt wollen tapijt, made in India.
A hand-knotted woolen carpet, made in India.No longer availableDim. 156 x 110 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#529‘Bloemenvaas’, een postimpressionistisch olieverfschilderij op doek. Draagt een handtekening.
'Flower vase', a post-impressionist oil painting on canvas. Bears a signature.No longer availableDim. 50/40 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#223SansuiEen vintage quadrophonic versterker, Sansui QR 4500, te reviseren, antenne hangt los, één schuifknop ontbreekt en 2 eindtrappen te vervangen. Met originele handleiding.
A vintage quadrophonic amplifier, Sansui QR 4500, needs refurbishing, loose antenna, one slider knob missing, and 2 power amplifiers to be replaced. Comes with original manual.No longer availableDim. 18 x 53 x 35 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#329Hildegard GünzelPeriod: 2006‘Spätzchen’, een verzamelpop van Hildegard Günzel. In originele doos. Kunsthars.
‘Spätzchen’, a collectible doll by Hildegard Günzel. In original box. Composite material.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 66 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#257Een set koperen wandlampen met glazen blakers, vijsjes manco.
A set of copper wall lamps with glass sconces, some screws missing.No longer availableDim. h 67 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#244Een houten kapstok met twee haken met fijn gesculpteerd reliëf van rozen.
A wooden coat rack with two hooks finely carved with a relief of roses.No longer availableDim. 25 x 72 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#424Perzisch handgeknoopt wollen tapijt.
Persian hand-knotted wool carpet.No longer availableDim. 315x222 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#116Een massief gesculpteerd confidence bankje versierd met fabeldieren en engelenhoofdjes. Met grijsblauwe stoffering.
A solid sculpted confidence bench decorated with mythical creatures and angel heads. Featuring a grey-blue upholstery.No longer availableDim. H 79, B 128, D 65 cmEstimate: € 180 / 250 -
#510Een lot diverse Afrikaanse armbanden van hout, bamboe, email e.a.
A lot of various African bracelets made of wood, bamboo, enamel, etc.No longer availableEstimate: € 30 / 50

