Similar lots by type
-
#150Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met centrale diamant van +- 2,10 ct. kleur ‘I’ en twee diamanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,40 ct.
An 18kt white gold ring set with a central diamond of approximately 2.10 ct. Colour ‘I’ and two diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.40 ct.No longer availableDim. 6 gEstimate: € 4000 / 6000 -
#156Gaston HaustratePeriod: 1878 - 1949‘Zicht op de Brugse reien’, olieverf op doek. Getekend G. Haustrate.
"Connochaetes gnou", a taxidermy head of a black wildebeest, also known as the white-tailed gnu.No longer availableDim. 50/70 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#152Frans Van LeemputtenPeriod: 1850 - 1914“Schaapsherderin”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Frans Van Leemputten.
"Shepherdess", a painting, oil on canvas, signed by Frans Van Leemputten.No longer availableDim. 70 x 60 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#104Achille Van SassenbrouckPeriod: 1886-1979‘Winters landschap met kruisbeeld’, olieverf op paneel. Getekend Ach. Van Assenbrouck.
‘Winter landscape with crucifix’, oil on panel. Signed Ach. Van Assenbrouck.No longer availableDim. 45/38 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#592‘Bomengroep in de avondschemering’, olieverf op paneel. Een impressionistische studie, vermoedelijk en plein air. Onleesbaar getekend.
'Tree group in the twilight', oil on panel. An impressionistic study, likely painted en plein air. Signed illegibly.No longer availableDim. 33/24 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#224Felix EyskensPeriod: 1882 - 1986“Hoevezicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek zonder lijst, gesigneerd F. Eyskens en gedateerd 1940.
"Howevue", a painting, oil on canvas without frame, signed F. Eyskens and dated 1940.No longer availableDim. 90 x 100 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#491Edgard Farasyn‘Zeilschip in de mist’, olieverf op paneel. Getekend Edg. Farsyn.
‘Sailboat in the Mist’, oil on panel. Signed Edg. Farsyn.No longer availableDim. 24.5/32cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#370Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met diamanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,12 ct. en een parel.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with diamonds weighing approximately 0.12 ct in total and a pearl.No longer availableDim. 1,95 gEstimate: € 170 / 200 -
#194Henri Joseph PauwelsPeriod: 1903 - 1983‘Herfstbos’, olieverf op doek. Getekend; H. J. Pauwels.
'Autumn forest', oil on canvas. Signed; H. J. Pauwels.No longer availableDim. 64/91 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#244Jan Van CampenhoutPeriod: 1907-1972‘Somber Winterlandschap’, olieverf op doek. Getekend; J. Van Campenhout.
‘Gloomy Winter Landscape’, oil on canvas. Signed; J. Van Campenhout.No longer availableDim. 53/73 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#460Zodiac Swiss MadeEen roestvrij stalen automatische dameshorloge met lederen roestvrij stalen armband.
A stainless steel automatic ladies' watch with stainless steel wristband.No longer availableEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#625‘Stormweer’, olieverf op doek. Getekend Paep.
'Stormy Weather', oil on canvas. Signed Paep.No longer availableDim. 60/80 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#530Festina QuartzEen roestvrij stalen dameshorloge met lederen polsband.
A stainless steel ladies' watch with a leather wristband.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#186‘Monnik met atlas’, olieverf op paneel. Naar de 19e eeuw, niet getekend.
"Monk with atlas", oil on panel. After the 19th century, not signed.No longer availableDim. 26/33 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#249Jos TrotteynPeriod: 1910-2002‘Sneeuwlandschap met Hoeve’, olieverf op doek. Getekend J. Trotteyn.
'Snowy Landscape with Farmhouse', oil on canvas. Signed J. Trotteyn.No longer availableDim. 59/80 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#594Walter RentierPeriod: 1916-1978‘Bedrijvigheid in de haven’, olieverf op paneel. Getekend; Walter Rentier.
'Activity in the Harbor', oil on panel. Signed: Walter Rentier.No longer availableDim. 30/40 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#589Lucas MeersmanPeriod: °1938“Sint Franciscus”, een églomisé in houten kader, gesigneerd Meersman.
"Sint Franciskus," an églomisé in a wooden frame, signed Meersman.No longer availableDim. 65 x 40 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#222‘Herfstlandschap met wandelaar’, olieverf op paneel. Onleesbaar getekend.
'Autumn landscape with walker', oil on panel. Indecipherably signed.No longer availableDim. 25/33 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#642Anne DiasPeriod: 2023-24‘Soldiers near the stars’ & ‘Swans are souls of poets’. Een lot van twee schilderijen, olieverf op doek. Getekend; Anne Dias. Met certificaat.
'Soldiers near the stars' & 'Swans are souls of poets'. A lot of two paintings, oil on canvas. Signed; Anne Dias. With certificate.No longer availableDim. 60/80Estimate: € 40 / 60 -
#99Piet StautPeriod: 1876-1933‘Ambachtsman in zijn atelier’, olieverf op doek. Getekend; P. Staut.
'Craftsman in his studio', oil on canvas. Signed; P. Staut.No longer availableDim. 43/34 cmEstimate: € 120 / 150 -
#180Seiko Movement JapanEen roestvrij stalen dameshorloge met lederen polsband.
A stainless steel women's watch with a leather wristband.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#482‘Herfstlandschap met huizen’, een naief schilderij op zijde. Getekend Emmanuelle.
"Autumn landscape with houses", a naive painting on silk. Signed: Emmanuelle.No longer availableDim. 72/87 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#166‘Schapen op stal’, olieverf op paneel. Toegeschreven aan Auguste Coomans. Niet getekend.
'View of the canals in Bruges', oil on canvas. Signed by G. Haustrate.No longer availableDim. 18/26 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#192Cor Van Reken‘Maanlicht boven het ven’, olieverf op doek. Getekend C. V. Reken.
'Moonlight above the pond', oil on canvas. Signed C. V. Reken.No longer availableDim. 60/80 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120
Other lots in this auction
-
#541Een antieke Duitse waterkruik van bruin aardewerk.
An antique German water jug made of brown earthenware.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 39, Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#42Juul De CortPeriod: 1918-1999Een set van twee schilderijen door Juul De Cort. ‘Boerderij’ en ‘Bomenrij’, olieverf op paneel. Getekend en voorzien van een koperen naamplaatje.
A set of two paintings by Jul De Cort. 'Farm' and 'Row of Trees', oil on panel. Signed and with a copper nameplate.No longer availableDim. 24/30 cmEstimate: € 70 / 100 -
#413Een rood porseleinen Chinees pijpvaasje.
A red porcelain Chinese pipe vase.No longer availableDim. h 19.5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 140 -
#570Een klassieke zakhorloge in etui. Gemerkt. Transports urbains Bruxellois. Rosseel’s.
A classic pocket watch in case. Marked. Transports urbains Bruxellois. Rosseel’s.No longer availableDim. Ø 5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#518Een blauwe vintage stalen koersfiets van het Belgische merk L’EXPRESS, framemaat 60.
A blue vintage steel racing bike by the Belgian brand L'EXPRESS, frame size 60.No longer availableDim. frame 60 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#450Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 1,29 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of 1.29 ct.No longer availableDim. 9,24 gEstimate: € 2100 / 2300 -
#385Een lot van 2 handgeknoopte Iraanse Bidjar tapijtjes.
A lot of 2 hand-knotted Persian Bidjar rugs.No longer availableDim. 68 x 54 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#436Een handgeknoopt zijden Ghoum tapijt.
A hand-knotted silk Ghoum carpet.No longer availableDim. 90 x 60 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#263Een set van zes zilveren lepeltjes in etui. Gemerkt met een anker en de letters A.F. Heeft een gezamelijk gewicht van 145 gram.
A set of six silver spoons in a case. Marked with an anchor and the letters; A.F. Has a total weight of 145 grams.No longer availableDim. Lengte 13.5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#19Theo HumbletPeriod: 1919-2006“De Grenadier”. Gravure. Gesigneerd, genummerd 2/10 en gedateerd 1986 buiten de plaat. Vochtsporen aan het onbedrukte gedeelte.
"The Grenadier". Engraving. Signed, numbered 2/10, and dated 1986 outside the plate. Traces of humidity at the unprinted partNo longer availableDim. 17 x 24 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#8FontinelleEen sluipende leeuw, geglazuurd aardewerk, craquelé, gemerkt Fontinelle. Art-deco.
A creeping lion, glazed earthenware, craquelure, marked Fontinelle. Art Deco.No longer availableDim. 14 x 38 x 8 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#473‘Antwaarpe, mijn koeke (coke) stad’. Een gepersonaliseerde neonverlichting in twee delen. Met beugels voor boven en ondermontage. Met ballast.
'Antwerp, my sweet city'. A personalized neon lighting in two parts. With brackets for top and bottom mounting. With ballast.No longer availableDim. 80/160 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250


