Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
‘Bloemenvaas’, olieverf op papier. Getekend; R. Engelen.
René Engelen

‘Bloemenvaas’, olieverf op papier. Getekend; R. Engelen.

'Flower vase', oil on paper. Signed; R. Engelen.
Dim. 65/55 cm
SKU: 2608250302.
Categories: Papier, Schilderij.
Auction day: 26 August 2025 19:00
Catalogue #302
Estimate: € 80 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #519
    Hubert De Vries

    ‘Clown met bloemen’, een kleurenlitho. Getekend; Hubert de Vries. 95/99.

    'Clown with Flowers', a color lithograph. Signed; Hubert de Vries. 95/99.
    No longer available
    Dim. 56/38 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #224
    Felix Eyskens
    Period: 1882 - 1986

    “Hoevezicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek zonder lijst, gesigneerd F. Eyskens en gedateerd 1940.

    "Howevue", a painting, oil on canvas without frame, signed F. Eyskens and dated 1940.
    No longer available
    Dim. 90 x 100 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #166

    ‘Schapen op stal’, olieverf op paneel. Toegeschreven aan Auguste Coomans. Niet getekend.

    'View of the canals in Bruges', oil on canvas. Signed by G. Haustrate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 18/26 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #180
    Seiko Movement Japan

    Een roestvrij stalen dameshorloge met lederen polsband.

    A stainless steel women's watch with a leather wristband.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #460
    Zodiac Swiss Made

    Een roestvrij stalen automatische dameshorloge met lederen roestvrij stalen armband.

    A stainless steel automatic ladies' watch with stainless steel wristband.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #529
    Paul Smolders

    Een kunstmap van Paul Smolders.

    An art folder by Paul Smolders.
    No longer available
    Dim. 58 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #642
    Anne Dias
    Period: 2023-24

    ‘Soldiers near the stars’ & ‘Swans are souls of poets’. Een lot van twee schilderijen, olieverf op doek. Getekend; Anne Dias. Met certificaat.

    'Soldiers near the stars' & 'Swans are souls of poets'. A lot of two paintings, oil on canvas. Signed; Anne Dias. With certificate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60/80
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #534
    Hubert De Vries

    Een kunstmap van Hubert De Vries.

    An art portfolio by Hubert De Vries.
    No longer available
    Dim. 57 x 39 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #244
    Jan Van Campenhout
    Period: 1907-1972

    ‘Somber Winterlandschap’, olieverf op doek. Getekend; J. Van Campenhout.

    ‘Gloomy Winter Landscape’, oil on canvas. Signed; J. Van Campenhout.
    No longer available
    Dim. 53/73 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #156
    Gaston Haustrate
    Period: 1878 - 1949

    ‘Zicht op de Brugse reien’, olieverf op doek. Getekend G. Haustrate.

    "Connochaetes gnou", a taxidermy head of a black wildebeest, also known as the white-tailed gnu.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50/70 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #482

    ‘Herfstlandschap met huizen’, een naief schilderij op zijde. Getekend Emmanuelle.

    "Autumn landscape with houses", a naive painting on silk. Signed: Emmanuelle.
    No longer available
    Dim. 72/87 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #182

    ‘Galathea van de Sferen’, een gesigneerde kunstdruk naar het schilderij van Dali, met droogstempel van het atelier Dali.

    'Galatea of the Spheres,' a signed art print after the painting by Dali, with dry seal from Dali's studio.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35/35 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #491
    Edgard Farasyn

    ‘Zeilschip in de mist’, olieverf op paneel. Getekend Edg. Farsyn.

    ‘Sailboat in the Mist’, oil on panel. Signed Edg. Farsyn.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24.5/32cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #174
    POW voor Banksy

    ‘Ghetto Boy’, een getekende en genummerde print naar het werk van Banksy door POW (Pictures On Walls). Nr 67 uit een oplage van 150 exemplaren, met droogstempel.

    'Ghetto Boy', a signed and numbered print based on the work of Banksy by POW (Pictures On Walls). Number 67 out of an edition of 150 copies, with embossed stamp.
    No longer available
    Dim. 52/33 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #186

    ‘Monnik met atlas’, olieverf op paneel. Naar de 19e eeuw, niet getekend.

    "Monk with atlas", oil on panel. After the 19th century, not signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 26/33 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #530
    Festina Quartz

    Een roestvrij stalen dameshorloge met lederen polsband.

    A stainless steel ladies' watch with a leather wristband.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #194
    Henri Joseph Pauwels
    Period: 1903 - 1983

    ‘Herfstbos’, olieverf op doek. Getekend; H. J. Pauwels.

    'Autumn forest', oil on canvas. Signed; H. J. Pauwels.
    No longer available
    Dim. 64/91 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #222

    ‘Herfstlandschap met wandelaar’, olieverf op paneel. Onleesbaar getekend.

    'Autumn landscape with walker', oil on panel. Indecipherably signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25/33 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #522
    Henri Poppe
    Period: ?-1970

    ‘Bloemenvaas’, olieverf op paneel. Getekend; H. Poppe, 1929.

    'Flower Vase', oil on panel. Signed; H. Poppe, 1929.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35/27 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #150

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met centrale diamant van +- 2,10 ct. kleur ‘I’ en twee diamanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,40 ct.

    An 18kt white gold ring set with a central diamond of approximately 2.10 ct. Colour ‘I’ and two diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.40 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 6 g
    Estimate: € 4000 / 6000
  • #370

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met diamanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,12 ct. en een parel.

    An 18 kt white gold ring set with diamonds weighing approximately 0.12 ct in total and a pearl.
    No longer available
    Dim. 1,95 g
    Estimate: € 170 / 200
  • #524

    Een lot van 3 kunstmappen, Remy Cornelissen, Marijan Kolesar en Gaston Bogaert. Toegevoegd enkele etsen, een ingekleurde ets,waarvan 2 gesigneerd Valckx, een linosnede en een werk van André Goezu, gemengde techniek. De 2 andere werken onleesbaar gesigneerd.

    A lot of 3 art portfolios by Remy Cornelissen, Marijan Kolesar, and Gaston Bogaert. Included are several etchings, a colored etching (2 signed Valckx), a linocut, and a mixed media artwork by André Goezu. The other 2 works are signed illegibly.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 41 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #192
    Cor Van Reken

    ‘Maanlicht boven het ven’, olieverf op doek. Getekend C. V. Reken.

    'Moonlight above the pond', oil on canvas. Signed C. V. Reken.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60/80 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #115

    Een partij van 7 postzegelkaften: hoofdzakelijk zegels van België alsook Belgisch Congo, een deel van Europa en erbuiten en een lege kaft, een lotje losse zegels, een catalogus met cd-rom: zegels van België 2003 en een snijtoestelletje.

    A lot of 7 stamp folders: mainly stamps from Belgium and Belgian Congo, some from Europe and beyond, and an empty folder, a batch of loose stamps, a catalog with CD-ROM: stamps from Belgium 2003, and a cutting tool.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 x 25 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120

Other lots in this auction

  • #346

    Een staande lamp met massief houten gesculpteerde voet.

    A floor lamp with a solid wood sculpted base.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 188 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #7

    Lot van 3 houten wandelstokken waarvan 1 een paraplu is. Het scherm van de paraplu is gescheurd.

    Lot of 3 wooden walking sticks, one of which is an umbrella. The screen of the umbrella is torn.
    No longer available
    Dim. Lengte 93 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #112
    Reinhard Michel
    Period: 1910*

    “Bloemenstilleven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd. Klein letsel aan linkerkant.

    "Flower still life". A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom. Small damage on the left side.
    No longer available
    Dim. 78 x 63 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #509
    Siku Metall 1:87

    Een lot van 9 dozen die-cast landbouwvoertuigen en toebehoren. Nrs. 1812, 1840, 1848, 1851, 1856, 1858, 1861, 1864 en 6284.

    A lot of 9 boxes of die-cast agricultural vehicles and accessories. Numbers 1812, 1840, 1848, 1851, 1856, 1858, 1861, 1864, and 6284.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #465
    Rolf Benz

    Een paar Rolf Benz armstoelen, model ‘Torino BMP’.

    A pair of Rolf Benz lounge chairs, model 'Torino BMP'.
    No longer available
    Dim. H 101, B 76, D 72 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #127
    Capodimonte

    Een set van zes Napoleontische officieren, naar een ontwerp van Bruno Merli voor Capodimonte. Medio 20ste eeuw.

    A set of six Napoleonic officers, after a design by Bruno Merli for Capodimonte. Mid-20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. Hoogte 28-30 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 250
  • #114

    Een set goudkleurige badkamerkranen van het merk Nussbaum. Model ‘Orient Express’. Een dubbele lavabokraan en een badkraan met douchekop.

    A set of gold bathroom faucets by the brand Nussbaum. Model 'Orient Express'. Includes a double sink faucet and a bathtub faucet with shower head.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #396

    Een hangvitrinekastje in Chinese stijl.

    A hanging display cabinet in Chinese style.
    No longer available
    Dim. 83 x 50.5 x 11 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #348

    Een inoxen bestek in bijbehorende cassette. 18/10 Solingen Germany.

    A stainless steel cutlery set in matching case. 18/10 Solingen Germany.
    No longer available
    Dim. H 22, B 55, D 30 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #136

    Een bijzettafel met 8 laden in art-deco stijl.

    A side table with 8 drawers in art-deco style.
    No longer available
    Dim. 70 x 96 x 64 cm
    Estimate: € 240 / 280
  • #401
    Naor

    ‘Teddy Gold Chanel’. Een goudkleurig beeldje van een beer met het logo van het parfum Nr. 5 Chanel. Nr. 11 uit een oplage van 26 exemplaren. Met certificaat en originele doos. Getekend en genummerd.

    'Teddy Gold Chanel'. A gold-colored statue of a bear with the logo of Chanel No. 5 perfume. Number 11 out of an edition of 26 copies. With certificate and original box. Signed and numbered.
    No longer available
    Dim. Hoogte 33 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #245

    Kristallen kroonluchter, met 12 armen en 18 lichtpunten.

    Crystal chandelier with 12 arms and 18 light points.
    No longer available
    Dim. Hoogte 78, Ø 75 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling 26 & 27 Augustus 2025

Veiling volledig - 655 loten Tentoonstelling: Vr. 22 & Zat. 23 augustus van 10.00 tot 17.00u

26 August 2025 19:00
27 August 2025 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 26 August 2025 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More