Similar lots by type
-
#529Paul SmoldersEen kunstmap van Paul Smolders.
An art folder by Paul Smolders.No longer availableDim. 58 x 40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#534Hubert De VriesEen kunstmap van Hubert De Vries.
An art portfolio by Hubert De Vries.No longer availableDim. 57 x 39 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#150Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met centrale diamant van +- 2,10 ct. kleur ‘I’ en twee diamanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,40 ct.
An 18kt white gold ring set with a central diamond of approximately 2.10 ct. Colour ‘I’ and two diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.40 ct.No longer availableDim. 6 gEstimate: € 4000 / 6000 -
#491Edgard Farasyn‘Zeilschip in de mist’, olieverf op paneel. Getekend Edg. Farsyn.
‘Sailboat in the Mist’, oil on panel. Signed Edg. Farsyn.No longer availableDim. 24.5/32cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#156Gaston HaustratePeriod: 1878 - 1949‘Zicht op de Brugse reien’, olieverf op doek. Getekend G. Haustrate.
"Connochaetes gnou", a taxidermy head of a black wildebeest, also known as the white-tailed gnu.No longer availableDim. 50/70 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#524Een lot van 3 kunstmappen, Remy Cornelissen, Marijan Kolesar en Gaston Bogaert. Toegevoegd enkele etsen, een ingekleurde ets,waarvan 2 gesigneerd Valckx, een linosnede en een werk van André Goezu, gemengde techniek. De 2 andere werken onleesbaar gesigneerd.
A lot of 3 art portfolios by Remy Cornelissen, Marijan Kolesar, and Gaston Bogaert. Included are several etchings, a colored etching (2 signed Valckx), a linocut, and a mixed media artwork by André Goezu. The other 2 works are signed illegibly.No longer availableDim. 60 x 41 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#174POW voor Banksy‘Ghetto Boy’, een getekende en genummerde print naar het werk van Banksy door POW (Pictures On Walls). Nr 67 uit een oplage van 150 exemplaren, met droogstempel.
'Ghetto Boy', a signed and numbered print based on the work of Banksy by POW (Pictures On Walls). Number 67 out of an edition of 150 copies, with embossed stamp.No longer availableDim. 52/33 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#522Henri PoppePeriod: ?-1970‘Bloemenvaas’, olieverf op paneel. Getekend; H. Poppe, 1929.
'Flower Vase', oil on panel. Signed; H. Poppe, 1929.No longer availableDim. 35/27 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#166‘Schapen op stal’, olieverf op paneel. Toegeschreven aan Auguste Coomans. Niet getekend.
'View of the canals in Bruges', oil on canvas. Signed by G. Haustrate.No longer availableDim. 18/26 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#519Hubert De Vries‘Clown met bloemen’, een kleurenlitho. Getekend; Hubert de Vries. 95/99.
'Clown with Flowers', a color lithograph. Signed; Hubert de Vries. 95/99.No longer availableDim. 56/38 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#186‘Monnik met atlas’, olieverf op paneel. Naar de 19e eeuw, niet getekend.
"Monk with atlas", oil on panel. After the 19th century, not signed.No longer availableDim. 26/33 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#192Cor Van Reken‘Maanlicht boven het ven’, olieverf op doek. Getekend C. V. Reken.
'Moonlight above the pond', oil on canvas. Signed C. V. Reken.No longer availableDim. 60/80 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#115Een partij van 7 postzegelkaften: hoofdzakelijk zegels van België alsook Belgisch Congo, een deel van Europa en erbuiten en een lege kaft, een lotje losse zegels, een catalogus met cd-rom: zegels van België 2003 en een snijtoestelletje.
A lot of 7 stamp folders: mainly stamps from Belgium and Belgian Congo, some from Europe and beyond, and an empty folder, a batch of loose stamps, a catalog with CD-ROM: stamps from Belgium 2003, and a cutting tool.No longer availableDim. 31 x 25 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#194Henri Joseph PauwelsPeriod: 1903 - 1983‘Herfstbos’, olieverf op doek. Getekend; H. J. Pauwels.
'Autumn forest', oil on canvas. Signed; H. J. Pauwels.No longer availableDim. 64/91 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#182‘Galathea van de Sferen’, een gesigneerde kunstdruk naar het schilderij van Dali, met droogstempel van het atelier Dali.
'Galatea of the Spheres,' a signed art print after the painting by Dali, with dry seal from Dali's studio.No longer availableDim. 35/35 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#180Seiko Movement JapanEen roestvrij stalen dameshorloge met lederen polsband.
A stainless steel women's watch with a leather wristband.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#482‘Herfstlandschap met huizen’, een naief schilderij op zijde. Getekend Emmanuelle.
"Autumn landscape with houses", a naive painting on silk. Signed: Emmanuelle.No longer availableDim. 72/87 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#460Zodiac Swiss MadeEen roestvrij stalen automatische dameshorloge met lederen roestvrij stalen armband.
A stainless steel automatic ladies' watch with stainless steel wristband.No longer availableEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#530Festina QuartzEen roestvrij stalen dameshorloge met lederen polsband.
A stainless steel ladies' watch with a leather wristband.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#222‘Herfstlandschap met wandelaar’, olieverf op paneel. Onleesbaar getekend.
'Autumn landscape with walker', oil on panel. Indecipherably signed.No longer availableDim. 25/33 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#642Anne DiasPeriod: 2023-24‘Soldiers near the stars’ & ‘Swans are souls of poets’. Een lot van twee schilderijen, olieverf op doek. Getekend; Anne Dias. Met certificaat.
'Soldiers near the stars' & 'Swans are souls of poets'. A lot of two paintings, oil on canvas. Signed; Anne Dias. With certificate.No longer availableDim. 60/80Estimate: € 40 / 60 -
#244Jan Van CampenhoutPeriod: 1907-1972‘Somber Winterlandschap’, olieverf op doek. Getekend; J. Van Campenhout.
‘Gloomy Winter Landscape’, oil on canvas. Signed; J. Van Campenhout.No longer availableDim. 53/73 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#224Felix EyskensPeriod: 1882 - 1986“Hoevezicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek zonder lijst, gesigneerd F. Eyskens en gedateerd 1940.
"Howevue", a painting, oil on canvas without frame, signed F. Eyskens and dated 1940.No longer availableDim. 90 x 100 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#370Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met diamanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,12 ct. en een parel.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with diamonds weighing approximately 0.12 ct in total and a pearl.No longer availableDim. 1,95 gEstimate: € 170 / 200
Other lots in this auction
-
#239KarlsbaderEen set Karlsbader porselein bestaande uit een schotel, 4 dessertbordjes, een kom en 2 mokkakopjes en schoteltjes.
A set of Karlsbad porcelain consisting of a plate, 4 dessert plates, a bowl, and 2 coffee cups with saucers.No longer availableDim. h 6 cm (tas)Estimate: € 40 / 60 -
#565Een handgeknoopte Perzisch tapijt.
A hand-knotted Persian carpet.No longer availableDim. 120/310 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#99Piet StautPeriod: 1876-1933‘Ambachtsman in zijn atelier’, olieverf op doek. Getekend; P. Staut.
'Craftsman in his studio', oil on canvas. Signed; P. Staut.No longer availableDim. 43/34 cmEstimate: € 120 / 150 -
#255Een smeedijzeren luchter met kristallen slingers en bellen.
A wrought iron chandelier with crystal pendants and bells.No longer availableDim. h 90 x Ø 63 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#516Willy Van Den MeerenEen set van vier vintage Tubax armstoelen, ontworpen in de jaren 50 door Willy van der Meeren. Bekleed met mosterdgele skai op een zwart metalen buisframe.
A set of four vintage Tubax armchairs, designed in the 1950s by Willy van der Meeren. Upholstered in mustard yellow faux leather on a black metal tube frame.No longer availableDim. H 76, B 58, D 53 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#299Robert Hoppe“Kippen”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Hoppe.
"Chickens", a painting, oil on canvas, signed by Hoppe.No longer availableDim. 50 x 60 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#55SwatchPeriod: 1992Swatch Sam Francis GZ123 polshorloge, speciale gelimiteerde uitgave in originele verpakking. Klein beetje schade aan de verpakking.
Swatch Sam Francis GZ123 wristwatch, special limited edition in original packaging. Slight damage to the packaging.No longer availableDim. Ø 34 mmEstimate: € 120 / 150 -
#551Een lot van 3 plastic vintage robots: Super Space Commander, Space Superman en een Star Command Starroid robot AM-radio. Made in Hong Kong, jaren 70.
A lot of 3 plastic vintage robots: Super Space Commander, Space Superman, and a Star Command Starroid robot AM radio. Made in Hong Kong, 1970s.No longer availableDim. h 29 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#138Een 129-delig verzilverd metalen bestek voor 12 personen in houten bestekcassette. Gemerkt Ventura.
A 129-piece silver-plated metal cutlery set for 12 people in a wooden cutlery case. Marked Ventura.No longer availableDim. 32 x 50 x 36 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#179‘Landschap bij schemering’, olieverf op paneel. Draagt een handtekening. F. Arntzenius.
'Landscape at twilight', oil on panel. Bears a signature. F. Arntzenius.No longer availableDim. 21/28 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#388Ton JacobsPeriod: 1952-2000Een bronzen beeldje, toegeschreven aan Ton Jacobs. Onderaan gemerkt.
A bronze statue attributed to Ton Jacobs. Marked on the bottom.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 22 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#33Een grote vergulde herdenkingsmunt, de Belgische dynastie, gelimiteerde uitgave, nr 0210/1831. In plexiglazen houder.
A large gilded commemorative coin, the Belgian dynasty, limited edition, no. 0210/1831. In a plexiglass holder.No longer availableDim. Ø 9 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80

