Similar lots by type
-
#519Hubert De Vries‘Clown met bloemen’, een kleurenlitho. Getekend; Hubert de Vries. 95/99.
'Clown with Flowers', a color lithograph. Signed; Hubert de Vries. 95/99.No longer availableDim. 56/38 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#224Felix EyskensPeriod: 1882 - 1986“Hoevezicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek zonder lijst, gesigneerd F. Eyskens en gedateerd 1940.
"Howevue", a painting, oil on canvas without frame, signed F. Eyskens and dated 1940.No longer availableDim. 90 x 100 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#166‘Schapen op stal’, olieverf op paneel. Toegeschreven aan Auguste Coomans. Niet getekend.
'View of the canals in Bruges', oil on canvas. Signed by G. Haustrate.No longer availableDim. 18/26 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#180Seiko Movement JapanEen roestvrij stalen dameshorloge met lederen polsband.
A stainless steel women's watch with a leather wristband.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#460Zodiac Swiss MadeEen roestvrij stalen automatische dameshorloge met lederen roestvrij stalen armband.
A stainless steel automatic ladies' watch with stainless steel wristband.No longer availableEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#529Paul SmoldersEen kunstmap van Paul Smolders.
An art folder by Paul Smolders.No longer availableDim. 58 x 40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#642Anne DiasPeriod: 2023-24‘Soldiers near the stars’ & ‘Swans are souls of poets’. Een lot van twee schilderijen, olieverf op doek. Getekend; Anne Dias. Met certificaat.
'Soldiers near the stars' & 'Swans are souls of poets'. A lot of two paintings, oil on canvas. Signed; Anne Dias. With certificate.No longer availableDim. 60/80Estimate: € 40 / 60 -
#534Hubert De VriesEen kunstmap van Hubert De Vries.
An art portfolio by Hubert De Vries.No longer availableDim. 57 x 39 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#244Jan Van CampenhoutPeriod: 1907-1972‘Somber Winterlandschap’, olieverf op doek. Getekend; J. Van Campenhout.
‘Gloomy Winter Landscape’, oil on canvas. Signed; J. Van Campenhout.No longer availableDim. 53/73 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#156Gaston HaustratePeriod: 1878 - 1949‘Zicht op de Brugse reien’, olieverf op doek. Getekend G. Haustrate.
"Connochaetes gnou", a taxidermy head of a black wildebeest, also known as the white-tailed gnu.No longer availableDim. 50/70 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#482‘Herfstlandschap met huizen’, een naief schilderij op zijde. Getekend Emmanuelle.
"Autumn landscape with houses", a naive painting on silk. Signed: Emmanuelle.No longer availableDim. 72/87 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#182‘Galathea van de Sferen’, een gesigneerde kunstdruk naar het schilderij van Dali, met droogstempel van het atelier Dali.
'Galatea of the Spheres,' a signed art print after the painting by Dali, with dry seal from Dali's studio.No longer availableDim. 35/35 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#491Edgard Farasyn‘Zeilschip in de mist’, olieverf op paneel. Getekend Edg. Farsyn.
‘Sailboat in the Mist’, oil on panel. Signed Edg. Farsyn.No longer availableDim. 24.5/32cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#174POW voor Banksy‘Ghetto Boy’, een getekende en genummerde print naar het werk van Banksy door POW (Pictures On Walls). Nr 67 uit een oplage van 150 exemplaren, met droogstempel.
'Ghetto Boy', a signed and numbered print based on the work of Banksy by POW (Pictures On Walls). Number 67 out of an edition of 150 copies, with embossed stamp.No longer availableDim. 52/33 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#186‘Monnik met atlas’, olieverf op paneel. Naar de 19e eeuw, niet getekend.
"Monk with atlas", oil on panel. After the 19th century, not signed.No longer availableDim. 26/33 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#530Festina QuartzEen roestvrij stalen dameshorloge met lederen polsband.
A stainless steel ladies' watch with a leather wristband.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#194Henri Joseph PauwelsPeriod: 1903 - 1983‘Herfstbos’, olieverf op doek. Getekend; H. J. Pauwels.
'Autumn forest', oil on canvas. Signed; H. J. Pauwels.No longer availableDim. 64/91 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#222‘Herfstlandschap met wandelaar’, olieverf op paneel. Onleesbaar getekend.
'Autumn landscape with walker', oil on panel. Indecipherably signed.No longer availableDim. 25/33 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#522Henri PoppePeriod: ?-1970‘Bloemenvaas’, olieverf op paneel. Getekend; H. Poppe, 1929.
'Flower Vase', oil on panel. Signed; H. Poppe, 1929.No longer availableDim. 35/27 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#150Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met centrale diamant van +- 2,10 ct. kleur ‘I’ en twee diamanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,40 ct.
An 18kt white gold ring set with a central diamond of approximately 2.10 ct. Colour ‘I’ and two diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.40 ct.No longer availableDim. 6 gEstimate: € 4000 / 6000 -
#370Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met diamanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,12 ct. en een parel.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with diamonds weighing approximately 0.12 ct in total and a pearl.No longer availableDim. 1,95 gEstimate: € 170 / 200 -
#524Een lot van 3 kunstmappen, Remy Cornelissen, Marijan Kolesar en Gaston Bogaert. Toegevoegd enkele etsen, een ingekleurde ets,waarvan 2 gesigneerd Valckx, een linosnede en een werk van André Goezu, gemengde techniek. De 2 andere werken onleesbaar gesigneerd.
A lot of 3 art portfolios by Remy Cornelissen, Marijan Kolesar, and Gaston Bogaert. Included are several etchings, a colored etching (2 signed Valckx), a linocut, and a mixed media artwork by André Goezu. The other 2 works are signed illegibly.No longer availableDim. 60 x 41 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#192Cor Van Reken‘Maanlicht boven het ven’, olieverf op doek. Getekend C. V. Reken.
'Moonlight above the pond', oil on canvas. Signed C. V. Reken.No longer availableDim. 60/80 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#115Een partij van 7 postzegelkaften: hoofdzakelijk zegels van België alsook Belgisch Congo, een deel van Europa en erbuiten en een lege kaft, een lotje losse zegels, een catalogus met cd-rom: zegels van België 2003 en een snijtoestelletje.
A lot of 7 stamp folders: mainly stamps from Belgium and Belgian Congo, some from Europe and beyond, and an empty folder, a batch of loose stamps, a catalog with CD-ROM: stamps from Belgium 2003, and a cutting tool.No longer availableDim. 31 x 25 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120
Other lots in this auction
-
#346Een staande lamp met massief houten gesculpteerde voet.
A floor lamp with a solid wood sculpted base.No longer availableDim. h 188 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#7Lot van 3 houten wandelstokken waarvan 1 een paraplu is. Het scherm van de paraplu is gescheurd.
Lot of 3 wooden walking sticks, one of which is an umbrella. The screen of the umbrella is torn.No longer availableDim. Lengte 93 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#112Reinhard MichelPeriod: 1910*“Bloemenstilleven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd. Klein letsel aan linkerkant.
"Flower still life". A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom. Small damage on the left side.No longer availableDim. 78 x 63 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#509Siku Metall 1:87Een lot van 9 dozen die-cast landbouwvoertuigen en toebehoren. Nrs. 1812, 1840, 1848, 1851, 1856, 1858, 1861, 1864 en 6284.
A lot of 9 boxes of die-cast agricultural vehicles and accessories. Numbers 1812, 1840, 1848, 1851, 1856, 1858, 1861, 1864, and 6284.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#465Rolf BenzEen paar Rolf Benz armstoelen, model ‘Torino BMP’.
A pair of Rolf Benz lounge chairs, model 'Torino BMP'.No longer availableDim. H 101, B 76, D 72 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#127CapodimonteEen set van zes Napoleontische officieren, naar een ontwerp van Bruno Merli voor Capodimonte. Medio 20ste eeuw.
A set of six Napoleonic officers, after a design by Bruno Merli for Capodimonte. Mid-20th century.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 28-30 cmEstimate: € 180 / 250 -
#114Een set goudkleurige badkamerkranen van het merk Nussbaum. Model ‘Orient Express’. Een dubbele lavabokraan en een badkraan met douchekop.
A set of gold bathroom faucets by the brand Nussbaum. Model 'Orient Express'. Includes a double sink faucet and a bathtub faucet with shower head.No longer availableEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#396Een hangvitrinekastje in Chinese stijl.
A hanging display cabinet in Chinese style.No longer availableDim. 83 x 50.5 x 11 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#348Een inoxen bestek in bijbehorende cassette. 18/10 Solingen Germany.
A stainless steel cutlery set in matching case. 18/10 Solingen Germany.No longer availableDim. H 22, B 55, D 30 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#136Een bijzettafel met 8 laden in art-deco stijl.
A side table with 8 drawers in art-deco style.No longer availableDim. 70 x 96 x 64 cmEstimate: € 240 / 280 -
#401Naor‘Teddy Gold Chanel’. Een goudkleurig beeldje van een beer met het logo van het parfum Nr. 5 Chanel. Nr. 11 uit een oplage van 26 exemplaren. Met certificaat en originele doos. Getekend en genummerd.
'Teddy Gold Chanel'. A gold-colored statue of a bear with the logo of Chanel No. 5 perfume. Number 11 out of an edition of 26 copies. With certificate and original box. Signed and numbered.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 33 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#245Kristallen kroonluchter, met 12 armen en 18 lichtpunten.
Crystal chandelier with 12 arms and 18 light points.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 78, Ø 75 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120

