Similar lots by type
-
#3Een lot van 3 meerkleurig biscuit en porseleinen putti’s bestaande uit één met een gans, gemerkt Goebel Schaubach-kunst, Schau 2/1, één ongemerkte putti op een bok, kleine schade aan 1 hoorn’ en één met kandelaar, gemerkt en genummerd 9251.
A lot of 3 multicolored biscuit and porcelain putti including one with a goose, marked Goebel Schaubach-kunst, Schau 2/1, one unmarked putto on a goat with minor damage to one horn, and one with a candlestick, marked and numbered 9251.No longer availableDim. h 20 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#474Dekselvaas van Chinees porselein, Canton stijl. Gedecoreerd met vogels en vlinders.
Covered vase of Chinese porcelain, Canton style. Decorated with birds and butterflies.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 40 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#462Een paar Imari borden in Chinees porselein met bloemenvazen in het decor. Haarlijntje.
A pair of Imari plates in Chinese porcelain with floral vases in the decoration. Hairline.No longer availableDim. Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#235Een klokstel van blauw en wit Delfts aardewerk en koper, twee kandelaars met 5 lichtpunten.
A clock set of blue and white Delft earthenware and copper, two candelabras with 5 lights.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 64 cmEstimate: € 120 / 150 -
#286Een art-deco toiletmeubel met uitschuifbaar voetbankje en porseleinen toiletpot.
An Art Deco vanity with retractable footstool and porcelain chamber pot.No longer availableDim. h 48 x Ø 42 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#492Een T.V.-kast versierd met Chinese lak. Waterplanten op rood en gouden fond.
A TV cabinet decorated with Chinese lacquer. Water plants on a red and golden background.No longer availableDim. 141 x 104 x 51 cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#297NoritakeEen 104-delig porseleinen servies, gemerkt Noritake China, Hermitage 6226. Bestaande uit 12 grote borden, 15 platte borden waarvan 1 met schilfer, 12 diepe borden, 11 kleine borden, 12 dessertborden, 11 grote schoteltjes, 12 grote koppen, 10 kleine schoteltjes en 9 kleine kopjes.
A 104-piece porcelain dinnerware set, marked Noritake China, Hermitage 6226. Including 12 large plates, 15 flat plates (1 with chip), 12 soup bowls, 11 small plates, 12 dessert plates, 11 saucers, 12 large cups, 10 small saucers, and 9 small cups.No longer availableDim. Ø 27 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#288Een dekselvaas van Imari porselein, het deksel is gerestaureerd.
A covered vase made of Imari porcelain, the cover has been restored.No longer availableDim. h 29 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#345Een Chinees porseleinen kop en schoteltje, blauw op wit decor, onderaan het bordje gemerkt ‘Chenghua Nian Zhi’, Kangxi revival, circa 1900.
A Chinese porcelain cup and saucer, blue on white decoration, marked 'Chenghua Nian Zhi' on the bottom of the saucer, Kangxi revival, circa 1900.No longer availableDim. Ø 12.5 cm (bordje)Estimate: € 30 / 50 -
#225Guido CacciapuotiPeriod: 1892 - 1953Een porseleinen beeld, 2 Afrikaanse parelhoenders, gemerkt Guido Cacciapuoti, made in Italy. Circa 1950.
A porcelain sculpture of 2 African guinea fowls, marked Guido Cacciapuoti, made in Italy. Circa 1950.No longer availableDim. h 47 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#216Royal TettauEen porseleinen servies, Royal Tettau, Germany, US. Zone, bestaande uit: 23 platte borden, 12 soepborden, 24 dessertborden, 12 schoteltjes, 12 kopjes, 2 terrines, 3 schotels, een kom, een sauskom, een koffiepot, een melkkannetje en een suikerpotje.
A porcelain dinner set, Royal Tettau, Germany, US. Zone, comprising: 23 dinner plates, 12 soup plates, 24 dessert plates, 12 saucers, 12 cups, 2 tureens, 3 serving dishes, a bowl, a gravy boat, a coffee pot, a creamer, and a sugar bowl.No longer availableDim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#307Empire, EnglandEen porseleinen theeserviesje, Empire England ‘Lilac Time’. Bestaande uit een theepot, een melkkannetje, een kommetje, 6 koppen en 6 schoteltjes.
A porcelain tea set, Empire England 'Lilac Time'. Consisting of a teapot, a creamer, a sugar bowl, 6 cups, and 6 saucers.No longer availableDim. h 19 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#533Groot sierbord van Imari porselein.
Large decorative plate of Imari porcelain.No longer availableDim. Ø 38Estimate: € 40 / 60 -
#346Zeer grote Indische bruidskoffer op wielen. Bekleed met beschilderd metaal en versierd met koperen rosetten en banden.
Very large Indian bridal chest on wheels. Covered with painted metal and decorated with copper rosettes and bands.No longer availableDim. H 104, B 137, D 75 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#308Een scheerkom van Imari porselein. Kleine herstelling aan de rand.
A shaving bowl made of Imari porcelain. Small repair on the edge.No longer availableDim. Ø 27 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#267Romantisch inktstel met een beeldje van een man en twee eenden. Eén snavel is manco.
Romantic inkwell with a figurine of a man and two ducks. One beak is missing.No longer availableDim. H 15, B 20, D 13 cmEstimate: € 25 / 40 -
#175Een set van 2 19e eeuwse Franse porseleinen cache-pots met vergulde leeuwenkoppen geflankeerd.
A pair of 19th century French porcelain cache-pots with gilt lion head handles.No longer availableDim. h 16.5 x Ø 16 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#563Kleurloze vaas, gemerkt ‘Krautheim, Germany’.
Colorless vase, marked 'Krautheim, Germany'.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 55 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#482Een salontafel versierd in Chinese lak met reigers bij een vijver op rode fond. Poten in een doorlopende krul. Lichte slijtage.
A coffee table decorated in Chinese lacquer with herons by a pond on a red background. Legs intricately curled. Light wear.No longer availableDim. 120 x 55.5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#551Limoges tafellamp met bloemendecor en klassieke kap.
Limoges table lamp with floral decor and classic shade.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 62 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#459Een set van 4 Chinees porseleinen borden met een blauw op wit decor van flora en pagodes. Qianlong decor. Schilfers en haarlijn.
A set of 4 Chinese porcelain plates with blue and white flora and pagoda decoration. Qianlong design. Chips and hairline cracks.No longer availableDim. Ø23.5 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#14RW made in Germany US zoneEen porseleinen theeserviesje, RW made in Germany US zone. Bestaande uit een theepot, een melkkannetje, een suikerpotje, 6 koppen en 6 schoteltjes.
A porcelain tea set, RW made in Germany US zone. Consisting of a teapot, a creamer, a sugar bowl, 6 cups, and 6 saucers.No longer availableDim. h 17 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#278Empire stijl vaas, met het wapenschild van keizer Napoleon. Gemerkt Vincennes, Limoges. Schilfers aan de basis.
Empire style vase with the coat of arms of Emperor Napoleon. Marked Vincennes, Limoges. Small chips at the base.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 32 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#42Von SchierholzEen lot porselein bestaande uit een schaal en een kandelaar gedecoreerd met putti, beide gemerkt Von Schierholz. Bij de schaal mist 1 putto een duim.
A lot of porcelain consisting of a bowl and a candlestick decorated with putti, both marked Von Schierholz. One putto is missing a thumb on the bowl.No longer availableDim. h 18 cmEstimate: € 70 / 100
Other lots in this auction
-
#247Een lot Val Saint Lambert kristal bestaande uit 2 gekleurde asbakken en een kleurloze kom met bijbehorende schaal.
A lot of Val Saint Lambert crystal consisting of 2 colored ashtrays and a colorless bowl with matching dish.No longer availableDim. Ø 31 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#555Een klein handgeknoopt Oosters Yalameh tapijt.
A small hand-knotted Oriental Yalameh carpet.No longer availableDim. 76 x 58 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#431MärklinEen vintage opwindbare treinset van Märklin, O spoor, bestaande uit een Locomotief, R880, waarvan 2 afgebroken/ontbrekende wielen, met bijhorende tender, 2 wagons en een lot sporen.
A vintage wind-up train set by Märklin, O gauge, consisting of a locomotive, R880, missing 2 wheels, with accompanying tender, 2 wagons, and a lot of tracks.No longer availableDim. 9 x 17 x 7 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#231ValeriEen schaal, verzilverd metaal, rustend op 2 leeuwen. Gemerkt Valeri, made in Spain.
A bowl, silver-plated metal, resting on 2 lions. Marked Valeri, made in Spain.No longer availableDim. 12 x 37 x 20 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#409L. Oosterlinck“Molen in de sneeuw” en “Vissersboot op volle zee”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Een paar.
"Windmill in the Snow" and "Fishing Boat at Sea". Oil on canvas. Signed. Pair.No longer availableDim. 50 x 70 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#159‘Verliefde koppeltjes’. Een paar ovale schilderijtjes naar romantisch 19e eeuws voorbeeld. Getekend Trente.
'In love couples'. A pair of oval paintings inspired by romantic 19th-century examples. Signed Trente.No longer availableDim. 39/52 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#359Maria SegersPeriod: 1922 - 1979“Het huwelijksaanzoek”, een tekening, potlood en inkt op papier, gesigneerd.
"The Marriage Proposal," a drawing in pencil and ink on paper, signed.No longer availableDim. 26 x 34 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#568Een Hollywood Regency bijzettafeltje, staal, messing en glas.
A Hollywood Regency side table, steel, brass, and glass.No longer availableDim. 55 x 57 x 38 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#149Henri HoubenPeriod: Antwerpen 1858-1931“Mijmerend meisje”, een potloodtekening in ovalen passe-partout, gesigneerd.
"Contemplative Girl," a pencil drawing in an oval mat, signed.No longer availableDim. 27 x 20 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#596Klein model armzetel met gebloemde stof. Hoogte van de zitting: 38 cm.
Small armchair with floral fabric. Seat height: 38 cm.No longer availableDim. H 81, B 66, D 80 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#573Een lot van 2 grote oude professionele koperen kookpotten.
A lot of 2 large old professional copper cooking pots.No longer availableDim. h 16 x Ø 29 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#230Een paar 18 kt roze gouden oorbellen bezet met beide een centrale briljant van totaal +- 0,42 ct. briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,24 ct. GVS.
A pair of 18 kt rose gold earrings set with a central brilliant cut diamond of approximately 0.42 ct each, and a total of approximately 0.24 ct of brilliant cut diamonds, GVS.No longer availableDim. 2,06 gEstimate: € 800 / 900




