Other lots by Beerten
Similar lots by type
-
#95
Een lot van 32 glazen waaronder 12 champagne coupes, 6 champagne fluiten, 8 wijnglazen en 6 groen gekleurde wijn glazen.
A lot of 32 glasses, including 12 champagne coupes, 6 champagne flutes, 8 wine glasses, and 6 green colored wine glasses.No longer availableEstimate: € 100/150 -
#574Sylvain LambréPeriod: 1889-1958
“Zeilboot op de rivier”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Sailboat on the river". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 72 x 81 cmEstimate: € 400/600 -
#242
“Hengst”. Een beeld van zamak met bruin patina op zwart marmeren sokkel. Naar werk van P. J. Mène. Sokkel beschadigd.
"Stallion." A sculpture made of zamak with brown patina on a black marble pedestal. Inspired by the work of P. J. Mène. Pedestal damaged.No longer availableDim. h 33 cmEstimate: € 200/240 -
#562
“L’Accolade”. Een bronzen groep op marmeren sokkel naar een werk van P. J. Mene.
"L’Accolade". A bronze group on a marble pedestal, after a work by P. J. Mene.No longer availableDim. 45 x 60 x 26 cmEstimate: € 850/900 -
#514
Een lot van 6 moderne vergaderarmstoelen met gechromeerd metalen frame en kunststoffen zitting.
A lot of 6 modern meeting armchairs with chrome metal frame and plastic seat.No longer availableDim. 88 x 53 x 63 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#592Holm Sorensen
Een vintage bloemvormige hanglamp in koper ontworpen door Holm Sorensen. Gemerkt met sticker.
A vintage flower-shaped ceiling lamp in copper designed by Holm Sorensen. Marked with sticker.No longer availableDim. h 40 x Ø 45 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#609
Een buffet met opzet van noten-en eikenhout. Omstreeks 1900.
A buffet with a superstructure made of walnut and oak wood. Circa 1900.No longer availableDim. 206 x 45 x 105 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#594Holm Sorensen
Een vintage bloemvormige hanglamp in koper ontworpen door Holm Sorensen. Gemerkt met sticker.
A vintage flower-shaped pendant lamp in copper designed by Holm Sorensen. Marked with sticker.No longer availableDim. h 30 x Ø 40 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#602
“St Constantine & Helen”. Een icoon op paneel. 20e eeuw. Verfschade onderaan het kruis.
"St. Constantine & Helen". An icon on panel. 20th century. Paint damage at the bottom of the cross.No longer availableDim. 27 x 24 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#617
Een set van 2 grote Chinese vazen met een decor van bloemen en een vogel.
A set of 2 large Chinese vases with a floral and bird motif.No longer availableDim. h 60 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#569Romain SteppePeriod: 1859-1927
“Winterzicht Schelde”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd, gedateerd 1882, “Anvers”.
"Winter view of the Scheldt". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom, dated 1882, "Antwerp".No longer availableDim. 67 x 97 cmEstimate: € 500/700 -
#105
Een Venetiaans glazen kroonluchter met 8 lichtpunten.
A Venetian glass chandelier with 8 light points.No longer availableDim. 95 x 90 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#581
Een Chinees aardewerken tuinstoel met decor van bamboe, lotussen en bloesems.
A Chinese earthenware garden chair decorated with bamboo, lotus flowers, and blossoms.No longer availableDim. h 45 x Ø 27 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#591Holm Sorensen
Een vintage bloemvormige hanglamp in koper ontworpen door Holm Sorensen. Gemerkt met sticker.
A vintage flower-shaped pendant lamp in copper designed by Holm Sorensen. Marked with sticker.No longer availableDim. h 40 x Ø 45 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#573
Een grote Chinese blauw-witte vaas met een decor van vogels.
A large Chinese blue and white vase decorated with birds.No longer availableDim. h 78 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#577
Een meerkleurig aardewerken beeld van een olifant.
A multicolored terracotta sculpture of an elephant.No longer availableDim. 48 x 54 x 24 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#596Holm Sorensen
Een lot van 3 vintage wandlampen van koper ontworpen door Holm Sorensen. Gemerkt met sticker.
A lot of 3 vintage copper wall lamps designed by Holm Sorensen. Marked with sticker.No longer availableDim. h 12 x Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#593Holm Sorensen
Een vintage bloemvormige hanglamp in koper ontworpen door Holm Sorensen. Gemerkt met sticker.
A vintage flower-shaped pendant lamp in copper designed by Holm Sorensen. Marked with sticker.No longer availableDim. h 30 x Ø 40 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#607Philips
Een vintage grijs emaille bureaulamp. Gemerkt Philips, met Helioflux lamp.
A vintage gray enamel desk lamp. Marked Philips, with Helioflux bulb.No longer availableDim. 35cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#603
‘De dame met de duiven’, een polychroom art-deco beeld in zamak op een marmeren voet, een stukje van het marmer ontbreekt.
'The lady with the pigeons', a polychrome Art Deco sculpture in zamak on a marble base, a small piece of the marble is missing.No longer availableDim. 31 x 28 x 15 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#598
Een Marie-Therese luchter in kristal met 10 armen en nog een centraal lichtpunt.
A Marie-Therese chandelier in crystal with 10 arms and a central light point.No longer availableDim. h 90 x Ø 70 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#579Albert AllemanPeriod: 1892-1933
“Oude man in winters straattafereel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gemarouffleerd.
"Old man in winter street scene". A painting, oil on canvas, marouflaged.No longer availableDim. 78,5 x 67,5 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#595Holm Sorensen
Een lot van 4 vintage wandlampen van koper ontworpen door Holm Sorensen. Gemerkt met sticker.
A lot of 4 vintage copper wall lamps designed by Holm Sorensen. Marked with sticker.No longer availableDim. h 12 x Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#234
‘Mozes met hoorns’. Een bronzen beeld naar de Mozes door Michelangelo gemaakt voor de tombe van Paus Julius II. Door een verkeerde vertaling van de Hebreeuwse tekst uit het Oude Testament heeft Mozes hoornen gekregen i.p.v. lichtstralen.
‘Moses with Horns’. A bronze sculpture inspired by Michelangelo's Moses for the tomb of Pope Julius II. Due to a mistranslation of the Hebrew text from the Old Testament, Moses is depicted with horns instead of rays of light.No longer availableDim. h 44 cmEstimate: € 400/600
Other lots in this auction
-
#645
Een oude laat 19e eeuwse bruin metalen koffer.
An old late 19th century brown metal trunk.No longer availableDim. 50 x 70 x 50 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#349Jalan Tun H.S. Lee
“Gevel met vrouw.” Litho op papier. Genummerd 83/200, Kuala Lumpur, Buiten de plaat gesigneerd.
"Facade with woman." Lithograph on paper. Numbered 83/200, Kuala Lumpur, Signed outside of the plate.No longer availableDim. 30 x 40 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#544
Een emaille reclamebord met opschrift “Nederlandsch Oost-Indë, Rotterdamsche LLoyd”.
An enamel advertising sign with the inscription "Dutch East Indies, Rotterdam Lloyd".No longer availableDim. 98 x 64 cmEstimate: € 650/750 -
#720Artis-Historia
“Kunststeden”. Een lot van 11 Artis-Historia boeken, bijgevoegd “Breugel en zijn tijd”.
"Art Cities". A lot of 11 Artis-Historia books, including "Breugel and his time".No longer availableEstimate: € 20/40 -
#619
Een rechthoekige spiegel in een houten lijst met goud- en zwartkleurige accenten en gebeeldhouwde details. 19de eeuw.
A rectangular mirror in a wooden frame with gold and black accents and carved details. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 150 x 90 cmEstimate: € 200/220 -
#463
Een Chinees porseleinen vaas met decor van personages. Op sokkel.
A Chinese porcelain vase with character decoration. On a pedestal.No longer availableDim. h 63 cm, Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#315
Een kinderbuste in brons, niet gemerkt.
A child bust in bronze, unmarked.No longer availableDim. h 14 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#704
Een lot van 11 strips, diverse titels en uitgaven, bestaande uit 1-6 “Valentina” reeks - Guido Crepax, “Het Gedrocht en de guillotine” -Tardi, “Hondse Lust” - Cadelo, “Eva” - Comes, “Maigret en de maniak van Montmartre” - Simeon-Reynaud-Wurm en “De Openbaring” - Jodorowsky-Bess.
A lot of 11 comics, various titles and editions, including 1-6 “Valentina” series - Guido Crepax, “The Monstrosity and the Guillotine” - Tardi, “Dog’s Lust” - Cadelo, “Eva” - Comes, “Maigret and the maniac of Montmartre” - Simeon-Reynaud-Wurm, and “The Revelation” - Jodorowsky-Bess.No longer availableEstimate: € 60/90 -
#675
Een vintage ovalen spiegel met messing kader en verlichting.
A vintage oval mirror with brass frame and lighting.No longer availableDim. 55.5 x 45.5 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#605Lammhults Quickly
Een set van 5 design gelamineerd berkenhouten vouwtafels met gechromeerde poten, op bijpassende trolley.
A set of 5 design laminated birch wood folding tables with chrome legs, on accompanying trolley.No longer availableDim. 140 x 70 cmEstimate: € 500/750 -
#484
“Maria met Jezus”. Een wassen beeld, geflankeerd door twee Brusselse hoornvaasjes. Onder drie glazen stolpen.
"Maria with Jesus". A wax sculpture, flanked by two Brussels horn vases. Under three glass domes.No longer availableDim. 46 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#658Willy Vandersteen
Een lot van 107 strips, diverse titels en uitgaven, bestaande uit 49 “Suske en Wiske”, 41 “De Rode Ridder”, 12 “Jerom”, 3 “Robert en Bertrand” en 2 “Bessy”, door Willy Vandersteen.
A lot of 107 comic books, various titles and editions, consisting of 49 "Suske en Wiske," 41 "De Rode Ridder," 12 "Jerom," 3 "Robert en Bertrand," and 2 "Bessy," by Willy Vandersteen.No longer availableEstimate: € 80/120