Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Bloemstilleven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.

“Bloemenstilleven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.

"Flower still life". A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.
Dim. 79 x 69 cm
SKU: 1712240119.
Categories: doek, Schilderij.
Auction day: 17 December 2024 19:00
Catalogue #119
Estimate: € 120 / 180
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #252
    Henri Joseph Pauwels
    Period: 1903-1983

    “Hoevezicht met ven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Farmhouse with pond." A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 65 x 95 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #624

    “Huiskamertafereel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Toegeschreven aan Johannes Jacobus Paling. (klein letsel ).

    "Living room scene". A painting, oil on canvas. Attributed to Johannes Jacobus Paling.
    No longer available
    Dim. 49 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 400
  • #79
    Henri Joseph Pauwels
    Period: 1903-1983

    “Hoevezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Hoevezicht". A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 66 x 94 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #592

    “Polderzicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Onderaan monogram “FR”.

    "Polderzicht". A painting, oil on board. Monogram "FR" at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 19,5 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #454
    Rigobert Haeck
    Period: 1912 -

    “Kleurexplosie”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd Rigobert Haeck.

    "Color explosion", a painting, oil on panel, signed by Rigobert Haeck.
    No longer available
    Dim. 109 x 122 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #512
    Léon Delderenne
    Period: 1864-1921

    “Parkzicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Park view". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 90 x 75 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #289

    “Marktscène te Rome”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek (herdoekt), draagt handtekening.

    "Market scene in Rome", a painting, oil on canvas (re-lined), signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 27 x 51 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #359
    Camiel Van Haesendonck
    Period: 1886-1952

    “Bloemenstilleven met porselein”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek Gesigneerd.

    "Flower still life with porcelain". A painting, oil on canvas.n
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #274
    Duval

    “Bloemenstilleven”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Duval.

    "Flower still life", a painting, oil on canvas, signed Duval.
    No longer available
    Dim. 70 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #196

    Een 19e eeuws icoon met 11 heiligen en een verzilverde en vergulde riza.

    A 19th-century icon depicting 11 saints with a silver-plated and gilded riza.
    No longer available
    Dim. 39 x 31 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #649
    Staf Timmers

    “Landschap met dorpsgezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘87.

    "Landscape with village view." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated '87 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 48,5 x 58 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #349
    R. Salme

    “Paysage panorama temps gris”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd R. Salme.

    "Landscape panorama, gray weather." Oil on canvas. Signed R. Salme.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 50 x b 65 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #329
    D. Carlier

    “Waterlelies op de vijver”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd D. Carlier.

    "Water lilies on the pond", a painting, oil on canvas, signed D. Carlier.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #639
    Agnès Galland
    Period: *1942

    “Bloemenstilleven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Flower still life." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #382
    Paul Permeke

    “Winters Hoevelandschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. Bijgevoegd kunstboek aangaande “P. Permeke”, door Willem Enzinck.

    "Winter Farmland Landscape". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. Includes an art book about "P. Permeke", by Willem Enzinck.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #499
    Niang

    “Sous-verre”. Een Senegalees schilderij in glas van een Afrikaanse dame met kind op rug. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Sous-verre". A Senegalese painting on glass of an African lady with a child on her back. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 x 23cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #424

    “Boszicht”, olieverf op paneel in vergulde kader, niet gesigneerd.

    “Wooded view”, oil on panel in gilded frame, unsigned.
    No longer available
    Dim. 61 x 88 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #504
    Marechal

    “Stilleven met vaas, fruit en bloemen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. 19e eeuws.

    "Still life with vase, fruit, and flowers." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 59 x 49 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #444
    A. De Racourt

    “Hoevezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1918.

    "Farmhouse view." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1918 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32,5 x 40,5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #482
    Niang

    “Sous-verre”. 2 Senegalese karikaturale schilderijen in glas. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Sous-verre". 2 Senegalese caricatural paintings on glass. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 x 46,5cm
    Estimate: € 140 / 180
  • #152
    Louis Thevenet
    Period: 1870 - 1937

    “Kamerstilleven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd.

    "Still life painting." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #264
    Mavy

    “Nederlands zeezicht bij nacht”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde lijst, gesigneerd Mavy.

    "Dutch maritime scene at night", a painting, oil on canvas in a gilt frame, signed by Mavy.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 91 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #429
    Sylvain Lambré
    Period: 1889-1958

    “Zeilboot op de rivier”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Sailboat on the river". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 72 x 81 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #629
    Staf Beerten
    Period: 1930-2019

    “Bloemenstilleven”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Flower still life." A painting, mixed media on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 56 x 44 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250

Other lots in this auction

  • #408
    Imari

    Een lot van 2 Japanse Imari porseleinen vazen met floraal decor, waarvan 1 met koperen deksel.

    A lot of 2 Imari Japanese porcelain vases with floral decoration, one with a copper lid.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32 & 24 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #80

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht 4,37 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds weighing a total of 4.37 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 10,38 g
    Estimate: € 1600 / 1800
  • #263
    Steiff, Märklin

    “Sint Bernardshond”, een hond in pluce geproduceerd door Steiff voor Märklin. Nr 998577.

    "Saint Bernard dog," a plush dog produced by Steiff for Märklin. No. 998577.
    No longer available
    Dim. 48 x 50 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #680

    Een lot van 11 zilveren ringen bezet met halfedelstenen of markasiet.

    A lot of 11 silver rings set with semi-precious stones or marcasite.
    No longer available
    Dim. 84,30 g brut
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #160

    Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met één centrale diamant in princess geslepen, diamanten baguettes en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,10 ct.

    An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with one central princess-cut diamond, diamond baguettes, and brilliants with a total weight of approximately 1.10 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 4,60 g
    Estimate: € 1500 / 1600
  • #273

    Een verguld bronzen schouwklokje met violist en hondje.

    A gilded bronze mantel clock with violinist and dog.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 x 16 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #619

    Een wit porseleinen tafelmiddenstuk met mand, versierd met vergulde randen. Frankrijk, 19e eeuw.

    A white porcelain table centerpiece with basket, decorated with gilded borders. France, 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28 x 44 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #363

    Een paar vazen in terracotta, bronskleurig met zwarte voet.

    A set of 2 terracotta vases, bronze-colored with a black base.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 46 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #5
    August Vermeylen

    “Verzameld werk”. In 6 delen. In 8°, linnen en imitatie lederen band. Ed. A. Manteau, Brussel 1951 of ‘52. Zeer goede staat.

    "Collected work". In 6 volumes. In 8°, cloth and imitation leather binding. Ed. A. Manteau, Brussels 1951 or '52. Very good condition.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 25 / 45
  • #65
    Frans Masereel

    6 boeken over de kunstenaar. Francine de Nave, Antwerpen 1988. Lemperts Contempora 1985. Pierre Vorms, “Gespräche mit Frans Masereel”, Ed. VEB Verlag der Kunst, Dresden 1967. “Frans Masereel. Mijn Land. Honderd Houtsneden” Ed. Ilita 1964, 2de uitgave. “Frans Masereel. Mon Pays. Cent Bois Gravés”. Id. Franse versie. “Antwerpen. Frans Masereel”, hardcover met stofwikkel, met 78 houtsneden, viertalig. Ed. Mercatorfonds 1968. Alle zeer goede staat.

    6 books about the artist. Francine de Nave, Antwerp 1988. Lemperts Contempora 1985. Pierre Vorms, "Conversations with Frans Masereel", Ed. VEB Verlag der Kunst, Dresden 1967. "Frans Masereel. My Country. One Hundred Woodcuts" Ed. Ilita 1964, 2nd edition. "Frans Masereel. Mon Pays. One Hundred Wood Engravings". French version. "Antwerp. Frans Masereel", hardcover with dust jacket, with 78 woodcuts, quadrilingual. Ed. Mercatorfonds 1968. All in very good condition.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #638

    Een groot slangenvel van een Python.

    A large snakeskin of a Python.
    No longer available
    Dim. 385 x 56 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #586

    Een commode met 2 laden in marqueterie en bronskleurig beslag in Louis XV stijl

    A commode with 2 drawers in marquetry and bronze-colored fittings in the Louis XV style.
    No longer available
    Dim. 80 x 90 x 47 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
View all auction items ›

Antiekveiling 17 & 18 December 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten. Tentoonstelling 13 & 14 December van 10.00u tot 17.00u

17 December 2024 19:00
18 December 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 17 December 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More