Similar lots by type
-
#175Paul Goossens“Wilde roos”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier, onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd.
"Wild rose." A painting, watercolor on paper, signed and dated at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 44 x 32 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#60Ast“Heidezicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek in massief eiken kader, gesigneerd V. Ast.
"Heather View", a painting, oil on canvas in solid oak frame, signed V. Ast.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50 x 60 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#3Vermeulen“Omwalling”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Enwalled". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 70 x 84 cmEstimate: € 30 / 60 -
#64Yperman“Meerzichten”, een set van 4 schilderijen, olieverf op papier, gesigneerd Yperman en gedateerd ‘93.
"Meerzichten" - a set of 4 paintings, oil on paper, signed by Yperman and dated '93.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 49 x 59 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#88J. Koster“Winterlandschap”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd J. Koster.
"Winter Landscape," a painting, oil on panel, signed J. Koster.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 20 x 24 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#266Johan Janssens“Als de hei bloeit”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd Joh Janssens en gedateerd 1976.
"When the heather blooms", a painting, oil on panel, signed by Joh Janssens and dated 1976.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40 x 48 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#13“In de drie zilveren kannen”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier. Toegeschreven aan L. Velter door provenance familie.
"In the Three Silver Jugs". A painting, watercolor on paper. Attributed to L. Velter with provenance from the family.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 55 x 75 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#251“Maritiem zicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd DeVos.
"Maritime view", a painting, oil on panel, signed DeVos.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 13.5 x 22.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#262“Stillevens met bloemenvaas”, een lot van 2 miniatuur schilderijtjes, olieverf op paneel, dragen monogram.
"Still lifes with flower vase", a lot of 2 miniature paintings, oil on panel, bearing a monogram.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 10 x 7 cm.Estimate: € 10 / 20 -
#205“Landschappen”, een lot van 2 schilderijen, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"Landscape", a lot of 2 paintings, oil on canvas in gilt frame, signed illegibly.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 23 x 31 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#114“Landschap met bomenrij”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier.
"Landscape with Row of Trees." A painting, watercolor on paper.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 38 x 77 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#324Een lot van 4 kaders met Japanse schilderingen bestaande uit een grote kader met hierin 9 schilderijtjes van vogels en 3 kleine langwerpige kadertjes met landschappen in inkt en goudverf.
A lot of 4 frames with Japanese paintings consisting of a large frame with 9 small paintings of birds and 3 small elongated frames with landscapes in ink and gold paint.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 70 x 50 cm (kader)Estimate: € 40 / 60 -
#139“De watermolen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Stylized watermill." A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 22,5 x 32 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300
Other lots in this auction
-
#141Twee polychrome houtgesculpteerde Deva’s, Zuid-Oost Azië.
A lot of 2 polychrome carved wooden Deva's, South-East Asia.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 24.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#233Een set van 2 verguld metalen engeltjes met muzikale kwaliteiten. De fluitist mankeert zijn fluit en een trommelstokje is afgebroken.
A set of 2 gilded metal angels with musical abilities. The flutist is missing his flute and a drumstick is broken.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 19 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#207Een lot van twee paar stormlichten. Waarvan Eén paar gemerkt Rasteli. De andere van Henry Dean (Tournon XXS mokka).
A lot of two pairs of storm lights. One pair marked Rasteli. The other by Henry Dean (Tournon XXS mokka).No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 15, 13 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#229Een houten beeld van een varken met viool.
A wooden sculpture of a pig playing the violin.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 51 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#155Een Madonna met Kind van terracotta. Jaren vijftig.
A Madonna with Child made of terracotta. From the 1950s.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H. 41 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#287Een antieke koperen ketel.
An antique copper kettle.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 31 x Ø 43 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#66Een vroeg 20ste eeuwse Nanking vaas (oude herstelling aan de bovenrand).
An early 20th century Nanking vase (old repair on the upper rim).No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#16Een Chinees porseleinen vaas met figuur en floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt “D A China”
A Chinese porcelain vase with figure and floral decoration. Marked "D A China" at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 21 x Ø 15 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#10Eel set van 2 oude schenkkannetjes in verzilverd metaal.
Set of 2 old silver-plated pouring jugs.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 18 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#1LimogesEen lot varia Limoges en Frans porseleinen potjes, kommetjes en schaaltje met florale decors.
A lot of Limoges and French porcelain pots, bowls, and dishes with floral decorations.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 19 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#272Een lot luxe parfumstalen van verschillende merken waaronder: Armani, Davidoff, Joop, Leonard, Van Cleef & Arpels, Versace. e. a.
A lot of luxury perfume samples from various brands including: Armani, Davidoff, Joop, Leonard, Van Cleef & Arpels, Versace, and others.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#242“Berglandschap”, een tekening, houtskool op papier, onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"Mountain landscape," a drawing, charcoal on paper, signed illegibly.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 24 x 31 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30

